WTA 10k Almaty, Wk. 16 Draw (Women's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The 10k Almaty, Wk. 16 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Almaty, Wk. 16 Event Details:

2010-04-19Hard
OutdoorAlmaty, Kazakhstan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Almaty, Wk. 16 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FKsenia Palkina (1Q) (KGZ)Eugeniya Pashkova (1Q) ()7-5 4-6 6-4[H2H]
SFKsenia Palkina (1Q) (KGZ)Daria Kuchmina (1Q) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFEugeniya Pashkova (4) ()Manana Shapakidze (4) (GEO)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFKsenia Palkina (1Q) (KGZ)Alexandra Kolesnichenko (1Q) (UZB)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFDaria Kuchmina (3) ()Anastasiya Prenko (3) (TKM)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFEugeniya Pashkova (8) ()Viktoria Yemialyanava (8) (BLR)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
QFManana Shapakidze (6) (GEO)Diana Arutyunova (6) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Ksenia Palkina (1Q) (KGZ)Ester Masuri (1Q) (ISR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Alexandra Kolesnichenko (UZB)Anastasia Mukhametova ()7-6(2) 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Daria Kuchmina (3) ()Svetlana Smirnova (3) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Anastasiya Prenko (LL) (TKM)Ofri Lankri (LL) (ISR)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Viktoria Yemialyanava (8) (BLR)Alisa Danilova (8) (RUS)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Eugeniya Pashkova ()Anna Rapoport ()7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R16Diana Arutyunova (6) ()Karina Isayan (6) ()2-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Manana Shapakidze (GEO)Maria Zharkova ()6-4 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Ksenia Palkina (1Q) (KGZ)Alisa Ogorodova (1Q) (UZB)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Ester Masuri (WC) (ISR)Dariya Berezhnaya (WC) (KAZ)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Alexandra Kolesnichenko (Q) (UZB)Ksenia Khatsey (Q) (RUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Anastasia Mukhametova ()Lisa Whybourn (GBR)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Daria Kuchmina (3) ()Vladislava Kuzmenkova (3) (BLR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Svetlana Smirnova ()Yuliana Umanets (UKR)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Ofri Lankri (WC) (ISR)Zalina Khairudinova (WC) (KAZ)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Anastasiya Prenko (TKM)Lara Rafful (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Viktoria Yemialyanava (8) (BLR)Mukhabbat Saidova (8) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Alisa Danilova (LL) (RUS)Khristina Kazimova (LL) (UKR)2-6 6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Anna Rapoport (Q) ()Yekaterina Sagitova (Q) (KAZ)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Eugeniya Pashkova ()Alexandra Artamonova ()6-3 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Diana Arutyunova (6) ()Kamila Kerimbayeva (6) (KAZ)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Karina Isayan ()Ekaterina Dranets ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Maria Zharkova ()Natalia Berezhnaya (KAZ)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Manana Shapakidze (Q) (GEO)Volha Duko (Q) (BLR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FEugeniya Pashkova (1) ()
Maria Zharkova ()
Ksenia Palkina (1) (KGZ)
Anastasiya Prenko (TKM)
3-6 7-6(9) [10-7]
SFEugeniya Pashkova (1) ()
Maria Zharkova ()
Alexandra Kolesnichenko (1) (UZB)
Alisa Ogorodova (UZB)
6-4 6-3
SFKsenia Palkina (4) (KGZ)
Anastasiya Prenko (TKM)
Daria Kuchmina (4) ()
Yuliana Umanets (UKR)
6-0 6-1
QFEugeniya Pashkova (1) ()
Maria Zharkova ()
Kamila Kerimbayeva (1) (KAZ)
Zalina Khairudinova (KAZ)
WO
QFAlexandra Kolesnichenko (UZB)
Alisa Ogorodova (UZB)
Svetlana Smirnova ()
Viktoria Yemialyanava (BLR)
6-2 5-7 [10-5]
QFDaria Kuchmina ()
Yuliana Umanets (UKR)
Hope Johnson (GBR)
Lisa Whybourn (GBR)
6-3 7-5
QFKsenia Palkina (KGZ)
Anastasiya Prenko (TKM)
Alexandra Artamonova ()
Khristina Kazimova (UKR)
7-5 6-3
R16Eugeniya Pashkova (1) ()
Maria Zharkova ()
Karina Isayan (1) ()
Ester Masuri (ISR)
6-2 6-2
R16Kamila Kerimbayeva (KAZ)
Zalina Khairudinova (KAZ)
Anastassiya Bessarab (KAZ)
Dinara Imazhanova (KAZ)
6-0 6-2
R16Svetlana Smirnova (3) ()
Viktoria Yemialyanava (BLR)
Anna Rapoport (3) ()
Manana Shapakidze (GEO)
6-4 4-6 [10-2]
R16Alexandra Kolesnichenko (UZB)
Alisa Ogorodova (UZB)
Vladislava Kuzmenkova (BLR)
Marina Zhurba (UKR)
4-6 6-1 [11-9]
R16Hope Johnson (GBR)
Lisa Whybourn (GBR)
Aselya Arginbayeva (KAZ)
Kamila Rafkat (KAZ)
6-3 6-4
R16Daria Kuchmina ()
Yuliana Umanets (UKR)
Alexandra Grinchishina (KAZ)
Anna Kechko (RUS)
6-0 6-1
R16Alexandra Artamonova ()
Khristina Kazimova (UKR)
Dariya Berezhnaya (KAZ)
Natalia Berezhnaya (KAZ)
3-6 6-1 [10-4]
R16Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)
Anastasiya Prenko (TKM)
Alisa Danilova (RUS)
Volha Duko (BLR)
7-6(2) 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ksenia Palkina (1WC) (KGZ)Anna Kechko (1WC) (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Yuliana Umanets (2) (UKR)Alexandra Grinchishina (2) (KAZ)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Yekaterina Sagitova (3) (KAZ)Ofri Lankri (3) (ISR)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Mukhabbat Saidova ()Alisa Danilova (RUS)6-3 7-6(9)[H2H]
Q1Ester Masuri (5) (ISR)Dinara Imazhanova (5) (KAZ)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Volha Duko (BLR)Marina Zhurba (UKR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Vladislava Kuzmenkova (BLR)Shakhlo Saidova ()4-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Ksenia Khatsey (RUS)Asiya Dair (KAZ)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ksenia Palkina (1WC) (KGZ)Kamila Rafkat (1WC) (KAZ)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Anna Kechko (RUS)Yulia Georgieva (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Yuliana Umanets (2) (UKR)Ana Batiri (2) (MDA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Grinchishina (WC) (KAZ)Anastassiya Bessarab (WC) (KAZ)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Ofri Lankri (3) (ISR)Yevgeniya Rezepkina (3) (KAZ)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Yekaterina Sagitova (WC) (KAZ)Yuliya Latokhina (WC) (KAZ)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Alisa Danilova (4) (RUS)Veronika Birioukova (4) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mukhabbat Saidova ()Nadya Kolb (UKR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ester Masuri (5) (ISR)Jenya Plevako (5) (KAZ)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Dinara Imazhanova (WC) (KAZ)Daria Tuaeva (WC) (UZB)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Marina Zhurba (UKR)Hope Johnson (GBR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Volha Duko (BLR)Izabella Ismailova (KAZ)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Shakhlo Saidova ()Volha Kalodzitsa (BLR)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Vladislava Kuzmenkova (BLR)Aselya Arginbayeva (KAZ)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ksenia Khatsey (RUS)Kateryna Pyatakova (UKR)6-7(3) 1-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Asiya Dair (WC) (KAZ)Mariam Altynbaeva (WC) (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]