WTA 10k Alkmaar, Wk. 25 Draw (Women's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The 10k Alkmaar, Wk. 25 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Alkmaar, Wk. 25 Event Details:

2015-06-15Clay
OutdoorNetherlands
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Alkmaar, Wk. 25 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FElyne Boeykens (BEL)Diana Sumova (CZE)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFDiana Sumova (CZE)Melanie Klaffner (4) (AUT)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFElyne Boeykens (BEL)Sabrina Santamaria (USA)6-0 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFDiana Sumova (CZE)Catherine Chantraine (BEL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFMelanie Klaffner (4) (AUT)Marta Paigina ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFElyne Boeykens (BEL)Nikki Luttikhuis (WC) ()6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFSabrina Santamaria (USA)Natalia Siedliska (POL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Diana Sumova (CZE)Lisa Ponomar (GER)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Catherine Chantraine (BEL)Natalie Proese (GER)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Melanie Klaffner (4) (AUT)Kelly Versteeg (NLD)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Marta Paigina ()Deborah Kerfs (BEL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Elyne Boeykens (BEL)Karen Barbat (DNK)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Nikki Luttikhuis (WC) ()Sally Peers (AUS)6-7(2) 6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Sabrina Santamaria (USA)Martina Spigarelli (8) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Natalia Siedliska (POL)Nadia Podoroska (2) (ARG)1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Diana Sumova (CZE)Sandra Zaniewska (1) (POL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Lisa Ponomar (GER)Roos Van Der Zwaan (WC) ()2-6 7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
R32Natalie Proese (GER)Karis Ryan (AUS)7-5 6-7(2) 6-1[H2H]
R32Catherine Chantraine (BEL)Carolina Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (6) (BRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Melanie Klaffner (4) (AUT)Jainy Scheepens (WC) (NLD)4-6 7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Kelly Versteeg (NLD)Charlotte Klasen (GER)3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Marta Paigina ()Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Deborah Kerfs (BEL)Tess Sugnaux (5) (SUI)6-7(6) 7-6(6) 6-0[H2H]
R32Karen Barbat (DNK)Sofie Oyen (7) (BEL)6-4 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Elyne Boeykens (BEL)Erika Vogelsang ()6-1 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Nikki Luttikhuis (WC) ()Britt Schreuder (WC) ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Sally Peers (AUS)Anna Klasen (3) (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Martina Spigarelli (8) (ITA)Camille Sireix (FRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Sabrina Santamaria (USA)Julia Mikulski ()6-0 7-5[H2H]
R32Natalia Siedliska (POL)Steffi Distelmans (BEL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Nadia Podoroska (2) (ARG)Mandy Wagemaker (NLD)0-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FSally Peers (2) (AUS)
Sandra Zaniewska (POL)
Anna Klasen (1) (GER)
Charlotte Klasen (GER)
6-3 6-4
SFAnna Klasen (1) (GER)
Charlotte Klasen (GER)
Melanie Klaffner (4) (AUT)
Sofie Oyen (BEL)
6-0 6-0
SFSally Peers (2) (AUS)
Sandra Zaniewska (POL)
Kelly Versteeg (NLD)
Erika Vogelsang ()
1-6 7-5 10-6
QFAnna Klasen (1) (GER)
Charlotte Klasen (GER)
Kaitlyn Christian (USA)
Sabrina Santamaria (USA)
6-4 1-6 10-3
QFMelanie Klaffner (4) (AUT)
Sofie Oyen (BEL)
Elyne Boeykens (BEL)
Morgane Michiels (BEL)
6-4 4-6 10-7
QFKelly Versteeg (NLD)
Erika Vogelsang ()
Lisa Ponomar (GER)
Diana Sumova (CZE)
6-4 2-6 10-7
QFSally Peers (2) (AUS)
Sandra Zaniewska (POL)
Chayenne Ewijk (NLD)
Karen Nijssen ()
6-4 6-2
R16Anna Klasen (1) (GER)
Charlotte Klasen (GER)
Bye
R16Kaitlyn Christian (USA)
Sabrina Santamaria (USA)
Britt Schreuder ()
Roos Van Der Zwaan ()
6-4 6-0
R16Melanie Klaffner (4) (AUT)
Sofie Oyen (BEL)
Fabiana Pitisci (BEL)
Jainy Scheepens (NLD)
6-1 6-0
R16Elyne Boeykens (BEL)
Morgane Michiels (BEL)
Nives Baric (AUS)
Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS)
6-4 4-6 10-3
R16Lisa Ponomar (GER)
Diana Sumova (CZE)
Carolina Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)
Nikki Luttikhuis ()
7-6(4) 1-6 11-9
R16Kelly Versteeg (NLD)
Erika Vogelsang ()
Natalia Siedliska (3) (POL)
Mandy Wagemaker (NLD)
4-6 6-4 11-9
R16Chayenne Ewijk (NLD)
Karen Nijssen ()
Karen Barbat (DNK)
Iuliana Oante (ROU)
5-7 6-4 10-4
R16Undecided
Sally Peers (2) (AUS)
Sandra Zaniewska (POL)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Julia Mikulski ()Kimberley Van Rijn ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Erika Vogelsang (WC) ()Lisa Ponomar (2) (GER)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Karis Ryan (3) (AUS)Louise Lampla (12) (FRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Natalie Proese (4) (GER)Elena Van Der Sypt (11) (BEL)7-6(4) 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Sabrina Santamaria (USA)Kaitlyn Christian (USA)5-7 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Elyne Boeykens (6) (BEL)Yana Morderger (10) (GER)3-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Camille Sireix (14) (FRA)Nives Baric (7) (AUS)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Olivia Tjandramulia (8) (AUS)Janine Hemmes ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Julia Mikulski ()Britt Geukens (1) (BEL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kimberley Van Rijn ()Emily Casteleyn (BEL)6-3 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Lisa Ponomar (2) (GER)Claire Verwerda (WC) ()3-6 7-6(3) 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Erika Vogelsang (WC) ()Annick Melgers ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Karis Ryan (3) (AUS)Dewi Dijkman ()6-7(9) 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Louise Lampla (12) (FRA)Charlotte Van Der Meij ()6-2 4-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Natalie Proese (4) (GER)Dominique Karregat ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Elena Van Der Sypt (11) (BEL)Iuliana Oante (ROU)7-5 5-7 6-0[H2H]
Q2Sabrina Santamaria (USA)Elke Tiel (5) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Kaitlyn Christian (USA)Morgane Michiels (9) (BEL)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Elyne Boeykens (6) (BEL)Annabelle Hageman ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Yana Morderger (10) (GER)Anastasiya Mulder-Syrovatskaia ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Nives Baric (7) (AUS)Ana Jocelijn CAVERO Roeper (NLD)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Camille Sireix (14) (FRA)Fabiana Pitisci (BEL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Olivia Tjandramulia (8) (AUS)Merel Hoedt (WC) (NLD)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Janine Hemmes ()Amelie Intert (13) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]