WTA 10k Alcobaca, Wk. 25 Draw (Women's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The 10k Alcobaca, Wk. 25 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Alcobaca, Wk. 25 Event Details:

2008-06-16Hard
OutdoorAlcobaca, Portugal
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Alcobaca, Wk. 25 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FElitsa Kostova (8) (BUL)Amanda Carreras (8) (GBR)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFElitsa Kostova (1) (BUL)Yera Campos-Molina (1) (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFAmanda Carreras (GBR)Ana-Catarina Nogueira ()7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
QFYera Campos-Molina (1) (ESP)Maria Joao Koehler (1) (PRT)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFElitsa Kostova (4) (BUL)Tatiana Bua (4) (ARG)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFAmanda Carreras (GBR)Claudia Razzeto (PER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFAna-Catarina Nogueira (6) ()Lena Litvak (6) (USA)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Yera Campos-Molina (1) (ESP)Karen Castiblanco (1) (COL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Maria Joao Koehler (SE) (PRT)Vanesa Furlanetto (SE) (ARG)7-6(4) 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Tatiana Bua (4) (ARG)Sarah Moundir (4) (SUI)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Elitsa Kostova (BUL)Carla Beltrami (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Claudia Razzeto (5) (PER)Viky Nunez-Fuentes (5) (COL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Amanda Carreras (Q) (GBR)Carmen Lopez-Rueda (Q) (ESP)4-6 6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Lena Litvak (6) (USA)Melisa Cabrera-Handt (6) (ESP)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Ana-Catarina Nogueira ()Catarina Ferreira (PRT)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Yera Campos-Molina (1) (ESP)Diana Arutyunova (1) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Karen Castiblanco (WC) (COL)Sarah Schneider (WC) ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Maria Joao Koehler (SE) (PRT)Marta Espigado-Delgado (SE) (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Vanesa Furlanetto (Q) (ARG)Lucia Sainz-Pelegri (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Tatiana Bua (4) (ARG)Rita Esteves De Freitas (4) (PRT)6-0 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Sarah Moundir (SUI)Aranza Salut (ARG)6-7(3) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Carla Beltrami (Q) (ARG)Nicola Mooney (Q) (GBR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Elitsa Kostova (WC) (BUL)Silvia Miguel (WC) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Viky Nunez-Fuentes (5) (COL)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (5) (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Claudia Razzeto (PER)Rebeca Neves (BRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Carmen Lopez-Rueda (Q) (ESP)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Amanda Carreras (GBR)Irene Rehberger-Bescos (ESP)5-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Lena Litvak (6) (USA)Alla Aleksandrova (6) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Melisa Cabrera-Handt (ESP)Paula Zabala (COL)6-2 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Ana-Catarina Nogueira ()Paula-Catalina Robles-Garcia (COL)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Catarina Ferreira (WC) (PRT)Veronica Saucedo (WC) (ARG)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FLena Litvak (1) (USA)
Paula Zabala (COL)
Verena Piccolo (1) (BRA)
Alison Shemon (AUS)
6-4 6-2
SFLena Litvak (1) (USA)
Paula Zabala (COL)
Maria Joao Koehler (1) (PRT)
Joana Pangaio-Pereira ()
4-6 6-2 [10-6]
SFVerena Piccolo (BRA)
Alison Shemon (AUS)
Laura Apaolaza-Miradevilla (ESP)
Marta Espigado-Delgado (ESP)
6-2 3-6 [10-7]
QFLena Litvak (1) (USA)
Paula Zabala (COL)
Charlotte Pires (1) ()
Katia Rodrigues (PRT)
6-0 6-3
QFMaria Joao Koehler (3) (PRT)
Joana Pangaio-Pereira ()
Carla Beltrami (3) (ARG)
Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG)
6-1 6-2
QFVerena Piccolo (BRA)
Alison Shemon (AUS)
Catarina Ferreira (PRT)
Claudia Razzeto (PER)
4-6 Retired
QFLaura Apaolaza-Miradevilla (ESP)
Marta Espigado-Delgado (ESP)
Melisa Cabrera-Handt (ESP)
Irene Rehberger-Bescos (ESP)
WO
R16Lena Litvak (1) (USA)
Paula Zabala (COL)
Bye
R16Charlotte Pires ()
Katia Rodrigues (PRT)
Aranza Salut (ARG)
Deyanirr Solorio (MEX)
2-6 6-3 [10-7]
R16Carla Beltrami (3) (ARG)
Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG)
Bye
R16Maria Joao Koehler (PRT)
Joana Pangaio-Pereira ()
Rita Esteves De Freitas (PRT)
Sarah Schneider ()
6-2 6-0
R16Verena Piccolo (BRA)
Alison Shemon (AUS)
Bye
R16Catarina Ferreira (PRT)
Claudia Razzeto (PER)
Bye
R16Laura Apaolaza-Miradevilla (ESP)
Marta Espigado-Delgado (ESP)
Nicola Mooney (GBR)
Nadine Ruegg (MEX)
6-0 6-4
R16Melisa Cabrera-Handt (ESP)
Irene Rehberger-Bescos (ESP)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Paula Zabala (1) (COL)Katia Rodrigues (1) (PRT)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Alla Aleksandrova ()Carmen Lopez-Blanco (ESP)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Nicola Mooney (3) (GBR)Kristina Shishkina (3) (RUS)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP)Laura Apaolaza-Miradevilla (ESP)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Sarah Moundir (SUI)Lara Rafful (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Lucia Sainz-Pelegri (ESP)Laura Antonana-Iriarte (ESP)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1Marta Espigado-Delgado (ESP)Catia Rodrigues ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Carmen Lopez-Rueda (WC) (ESP)Charlotte Pires (WC) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Paula Zabala (1) (COL)Li Xi (1) (CHN)7-5 6-7(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Katia Rodrigues (PRT)Nadine Ruegg (MEX)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Carmen Lopez-Blanco (2) (ESP)Demi Barao-Rodrigues (2) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Alla Aleksandrova ()Joana Pangaio-Pereira ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nicola Mooney (3) (GBR)Amaia Ormazabal-Oregui (3) (ESP)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Kristina Shishkina (RUS)Marina Gallo ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Laura Apaolaza-Miradevilla (ESP)Alison Shemon (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP)Bojana Borovnica ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sarah Moundir (SUI)Yvett Imre (HUN)5-7 6-0 7-6(0)[H2H]
Q2Lara Rafful (ITA)Barbara Ferreira ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Lucia Sainz-Pelegri (ESP)Yasmine Guimaraes (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Laura Antonana-Iriarte (ESP)Kristina Pakhomenko (RUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Catia Rodrigues ()Deyanirr Solorio (MEX)4-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Marta Espigado-Delgado (ESP)Verena Piccolo (BRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Carmen Lopez-Rueda (WC) (ESP)Olga Serbyn (WC) (UKR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Charlotte Pires ()Margarida Moura (PRT)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Paula Zabala (1) (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Li Xi (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Katia Rodrigues (PRT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nadine Ruegg (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Demi Barao-Rodrigues (2) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Carmen Lopez-Blanco (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alla Aleksandrova ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Joana Pangaio-Pereira ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nicola Mooney (3) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Amaia Ormazabal-Oregui (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marina Gallo ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kristina Shishkina (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alison Shemon (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Laura Apaolaza-Miradevilla (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Bojana Borovnica ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sarah Moundir (SUI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yvett Imre (HUN)Raquel Barcala-Lopez (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lara Rafful (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Barbara Ferreira ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yasmine Guimaraes (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lucia Sainz-Pelegri (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kristina Pakhomenko (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Laura Antonana-Iriarte (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Deyanirr Solorio (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Catia Rodrigues ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marta Espigado-Delgado (ESP)Valentina Vasilieva (RUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Verena Piccolo (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Carmen Lopez-Rueda (WC) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Olga Serbyn (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Charlotte Pires ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Margarida Moura (PRT)ByeBye[H2H]