WTA 10k Albufeira - Montechoro, Wk. 7 Draw (Women's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The 10k Albufeira - Montechoro, Wk. 7 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Albufeira - Montechoro, Wk. 7 Event Details:

2008-02-11Hard
OutdoorAlbufeira - Montechoro, Portugal
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Albufeira - Montechoro, Wk. 7 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FSara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP)Dominika Nociarova (SVK)0-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFDominika Nociarova (SE) (SVK)Elena Chalova (SE) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFSara Del Barrio-Aragon (4) (ESP)Nadiia Kichenok (4) (UKR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
QFElena Chalova (SE) ()Tanya Raykova (SE) ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFDominika Nociarova (SVK)Catarina Ferreira (PRT)6-0 6-1[H2H]
QFSara Del Barrio-Aragon (Q) (ESP)Lena Litvak (Q) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFNadiia Kichenok (Q) (UKR)Katerina Kramperova (Q) (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Elena Chalova (1WC) ()Nina Bratchikova (1WC) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Tanya Raykova (WC) ()Natasha Khan (WC) (AUS)7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
R16Dominika Nociarova (3WC) (SVK)Irina Kuzmina (3WC) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Catarina Ferreira (Q) (PRT)Sanda Mamic (Q) (CRO)6-3 0-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Lena Litvak (Q) (USA)Julia Glushko (Q) (ISR)5-7 7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
R16Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP)Elisa Balsamo (ITA)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Katerina Kramperova (Q) (CZE)Irina-Camelia Begu (Q) (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Nadiia Kichenok (LL) (UKR)Beatriz Garcia Vidagany (LL) (ESP)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Nina Bratchikova (1WC) ()Martina Babakova (1WC) (SVK)6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Elena Chalova (SE) ()Stephanie Vongsouthi (SE) (FRA)6-1 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Tanya Raykova (WC) ()Kristina Benashvili (WC) (UZB)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Natasha Khan (AUS)Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Irina Kuzmina (3WC) ()Claire Lablans (3WC) (NLD)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Dominika Nociarova (SVK)Elizabeth Thomas (GBR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Sanda Mamic (Q) (CRO)Chayenne Ewijk (Q) (NLD)2-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Catarina Ferreira (PRT)Ana Timotic (SRB)4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Julia Glushko (7) (ISR)Yera Campos-Molina (7) (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Lena Litvak (Q) (USA)Emilie Bacquet (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Elisa Balsamo (ITA)Amra Sadikovic (SUI)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (Q) (ESP)Marta Sirotkina (Q) ()6-3 5-7 7-5[H2H]
R32Irina-Camelia Begu (8) (ROU)Federica Di Sarra (8) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Katerina Kramperova (Q) (CZE)Marcella Koek (Q) (NLD)4-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Nadiia Kichenok (LL) (UKR)Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (LL) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Beatriz Garcia Vidagany (ESP)Nadege Vergos (FRA)4-6 6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FJulia Glushko (ISR)
Marina Melnikova ()
Martina Babakova (SVK)
Elena Chalova ()
6-3 0-6 [11-9]
SFMartina Babakova (SVK)
Elena Chalova ()
Celine Ghesquiere (FRA)
Daphne Staelens (BEL)
6-0 6-0
SFJulia Glushko (ISR)
Marina Melnikova ()
Vasilisa Davydova ()
Elizaveta Tochilovskaya ()
6-4 7-6(6)
QFMartina Babakova (1) (SVK)
Elena Chalova ()
Katerina Avdiyenko (1) (UKR)
Nina Bratchikova ()
6-4 2-6 [10-3]
QFCeline Ghesquiere (FRA)
Daphne Staelens (BEL)
Margot Carter (GBR)
Katia Rodrigues (PRT)
6-2 6-1
QFJulia Glushko (WC) (ISR)
Marina Melnikova ()
Martina Caciotti (WC) (ITA)
Irina Kotkina ()
6-4 6-2
QFVasilisa Davydova ()
Elizaveta Tochilovskaya ()
Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)
Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU)
6-3 1-6 [10-4]
R16Katerina Avdiyenko (1) (UKR)
Nina Bratchikova ()
Catarina Ferreira (1) (PRT)
Monika Krauze (POL)
6-1 6-2
R16Martina Babakova (SVK)
Elena Chalova ()
Danielle Brown (GBR)
Elizabeth Thomas (GBR)
6-3 3-6 [10-4]
R16Margot Carter (LL) (GBR)
Katia Rodrigues (PRT)
Demi Barao-Rodrigues (LL) ()
Marina Gallo ()
6-3 7-6(5)
R16Celine Ghesquiere (WC) (FRA)
Daphne Staelens (BEL)
Emilie Bacquet (WC) (FRA)
Lena Litvak (USA)
7-5 0-6 [10-6]
R16Martina Caciotti (WC) (ITA)
Irina Kotkina ()
Mika Urbancic (WC) (SLO)
Mara Zovko ()
6-1 7-6(2)
R16Julia Glushko (ISR)
Marina Melnikova ()
Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP)
Beatriz Garcia Vidagany (ESP)
6-4 6-3
R16Camelia-Elena Hristea (Q) (ROU)
Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU)
Natasha Khan (Q) (AUS)
Nicola Mooney (GBR)
3-6 6-4 [10-5]
R16Vasilisa Davydova ()
Elizaveta Tochilovskaya ()
Alla Aleksandrova ()
Irina Kuzmina ()
7-5 2-6 [10-7]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Claire Lablans (1) (NLD)Renee Reinhard (1) (NLD)6-3 7-6(0)[H2H]
Q1Marta Sirotkina ()Anna Lubinsky (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Julia Glushko (3) (ISR)Nadege Vergos (3) (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Chayenne Ewijk (4) (NLD)Jocelyn Rae (4) (GBR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Lena Litvak (USA)Marina Melnikova ()6-3 2-6 7-5[H2H]
Q1Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU)Inna Sokolova (RUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Katerina Kramperova (CZE)Nadiia Kichenok (UKR)6-1 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q1Sanda Mamic (CRO)Eirini Georgatou (GRC)4-6 7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Renee Reinhard (1) (NLD)Lyudmyla Kichenok (1) (UKR)6-0 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Claire Lablans (NLD)Daphne Staelens (BEL)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Marta Sirotkina ()Ana Miguel-Ivern (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Anna Lubinsky (USA)Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP)1-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nadege Vergos (3) (FRA)Selma Andrade (3) (NLD)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Julia Glushko (ISR)Julia Gavenko (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Chayenne Ewijk (4) (NLD)Camelia-Elena Hristea (4) (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jocelyn Rae (GBR)Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lena Litvak (USA)Joana Pangaio-Pereira ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Marina Melnikova ()Monika Krauze (POL)3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Inna Sokolova (RUS)Mara Zovko ()4-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU)Anna Zaja (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nadiia Kichenok (UKR)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Katerina Kramperova (CZE)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sanda Mamic (CRO)Patrycja Sanduska (POL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Eirini Georgatou (GRC)Melisa Cabrera-Handt (ESP)6-4 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q3Renee Reinhard (1) (NLD)Victoria Larriere (1) (FRA)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR)Katia Rodrigues (PRT)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Daphne Staelens (BEL)Jessica Brito (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Claire Lablans (NLD)Celine Ghesquiere (FRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ana Miguel-Ivern (2) (ESP)Katerina Polunina (2) (UKR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Marta Sirotkina ()Nathalie Gunthard ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP)Elisa Peth (GER)1-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Anna Lubinsky (USA)Macarena Rodriguez-Capilla (ESP)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Nadege Vergos (3) (FRA)Jade Schoelink (3) (NLD)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Selma Andrade (NLD)Sheryl Gershon (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Julia Gavenko (RUS)Andjela Kankaras (MNE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Julia Glushko (ISR)Virginie Ayassamy (FRA)5-7 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Chayenne Ewijk (4) (NLD)Anastasiya Lytovchenko (4) (UKR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)Annie Goransson (SWE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jocelyn Rae (GBR)Charlotte Pires ()6-3 1-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU)Tina Pieger (GER)7-5 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Lena Litvak (5) (USA)Vasilisa Davydova (5) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Joana Pangaio-Pereira ()Alicia Doms Golobart (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Monika Krauze (POL)Nicola Mooney (GBR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marina Melnikova ()Emily Fraser (USA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Mara Zovko (6) ()Mika Urbancic (6) (SLO)2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Inna Sokolova (RUS)Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Anna Zaja (GER)Andrea Oates ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU)Sarah Schneider ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (7) (ESP)Naomi Broady (7) (GBR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nadiia Kichenok (UKR)Catia Rodrigues ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)Klaudia Gawlik (POL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Katerina Kramperova (CZE)Danielle Harmsen (NLD)7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Patrycja Sanduska (8) (POL)Magali De Lattre (8) (PRT)6-0 7-6(10)[H2H]
Q3Sanda Mamic (CRO)Yulia Pilnik (UKR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Eirini Georgatou (GRC)Melinda Akerbrant Bengtsson (SWE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Melisa Cabrera-Handt (ESP)Danielle Brown (GBR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q4Renee Reinhard (1) (NLD)Paula Cristina Goncalves (1) (BRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q4Victoria Larriere (FRA)Paula Jaime-Agramon (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR)Margarida Moura (PRT)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Katia Rodrigues (PRT)Marina Gallo ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q4Daphne Staelens (BEL)Raquel Madrigal-Rodriguez (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q4Jessica Brito (BRA)Margot Carter (GBR)2-6 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q4Celine Ghesquiere (FRA)Cynthia Prieto-Garcia (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q4Claire Lablans (NLD)Justyna Jegiolka (POL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q4Katerina Polunina (2) (UKR)Fernanda Faria (2) (BRA)3-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q4Ana Miguel-Ivern (ESP)Afroditi Latinopoulou ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q4Marta Sirotkina ()Edyta Cieplucha (POL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q4Nathalie Gunthard ()Demi Barao-Rodrigues ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q4Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP)Sanne Van Den Biggelaar (NLD)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Elisa Peth (GER)Anastasia Meglinskaya (RUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q4Anna Lubinsky (USA)Nelly Ciolkowski (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q4Macarena Rodriguez-Capilla (ESP)Martina Caciotti (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q4Nadege Vergos (3) (FRA)Margarida Fernandes (3) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Jade Schoelink (NLD)Roberta Gerovac ()6-4 1-6 6-1[H2H]
Q4Sheryl Gershon (USA)Kristina Pakhomenko (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Selma Andrade (NLD)Ekaterina Komarova ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q4Julia Gavenko (RUS)Claudia Spincke ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q4Andjela Kankaras (MNE)Milena Kachar (USA)6-1 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q4Virginie Ayassamy (FRA)Irina Kotkina ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q4Julia Glushko (ISR)Simonetta Messner (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q4Chayenne Ewijk (4) (NLD)Magda Okruashvili (4) (GEO)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q4Anastasiya Lytovchenko (UKR)Lisanne Van Riet (NLD)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q4Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)Marine Verbeken (BEL)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q4Annie Goransson (SWE)Caroline Hitimana (BEL)5-4 Retired[H2H]
Q4Charlotte Pires ()Viktoria Kozachuk (UKR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Jocelyn Rae (GBR)Barbara Kvelstein (EST)6-0 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q4Tina Pieger (GER)Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q4Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU)Olivia Smith (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q4Vasilisa Davydova (5) ()Paola Garrido-Rodriguez (5) (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q4Lena Litvak (USA)Alla Aleksandrova ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q4Joana Pangaio-Pereira ()Veronica Saucedo (ARG)7-6(3) 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q4Alicia Doms Golobart (ESP)Lidia Baixauli Peris (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q4Monika Krauze (POL)Elizabeth Ullathorne (GBR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q4Nicola Mooney (GBR)Olga Serbyn (UKR)3-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q4Emily Fraser (USA)Sarah Foster (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q4Marina Melnikova ()Marlot Meddens (NLD)2-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q4Mika Urbancic (6) (SLO)Ana Claro (6) (PRT)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q4Mara Zovko ()Jade Windley (GBR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q4Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (ESP)Laetitia Prat (FRA)1-6 6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q4Inna Sokolova (RUS)Abigail Olivier ()3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q4Andrea Oates ()Alicia Perez-Gonzalez (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q4Anna Zaja (GER)Anastasia Shchilinskaya (RUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q4Sarah Schneider ()Lorin Vukadinovic ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU)Veronica Seruca ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Naomi Broady (7) (GBR)Gaia Tanganelli (7) (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q4Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP)Raphaela Chaves Borges (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q4Nadiia Kichenok (UKR)Tuule Tani (EST)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Catia Rodrigues (WC) ()Barbara Ribeiro (WC) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q4Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)Ana Gomez-Aleman (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q4Klaudia Gawlik (POL)Milica Zivanovic (CAN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q4Katerina Kramperova (CZE)Florence Na ()2-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q4Danielle Harmsen (NLD)Dorotea Kraljevic ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q4Magali De Lattre (8) (PRT)Holly Fleming (8) (GBR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Patrycja Sanduska (POL)Andrea Gamiz ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Yulia Pilnik (UKR)Anna Kochigina (RUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q4Sanda Mamic (CRO)Meli Garcia-Truchado (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q4Eirini Georgatou (WC) (GRC)Rita Esteves De Freitas (WC) (PRT)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q4Melinda Akerbrant Bengtsson (WC) (SWE)Diana Batista (WC) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q4Danielle Brown (GBR)Carla Caetano ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q4Melisa Cabrera-Handt (A) (ESP)Anna-Maria Revyuk (A) (RUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Chayenne Ewijk (1) (NLD)
Marlot Meddens (NLD)
Demi Barao-Rodrigues (1) ()
Marina Gallo ()
6-0 2-6 [10-0]
Q1Natasha Khan (A) (AUS)
Nicola Mooney (GBR)
Mika Urbancic (A) (SLO)
Mara Zovko ()
6-2 4-6 [10-2]