WTA 10k Albena, Wk. 42 Draw (Women's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The 10k Albena, Wk. 42 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Albena, Wk. 42 Event Details:

2015-10-12Clay
OutdoorBulgaria
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Albena, Wk. 42 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FVivian Zlatanova (BUL)Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)6-1 7-5[H2H]
SFVivian Zlatanova (BUL)Cristina Adamescu (8) (ROU)6-1 6-3[H2H]
SFCamelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)Magdalena Pantuckova (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFCristina Adamescu (8) (ROU)Lenka Kuncikova (CZE)6-2 1-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
QFVivian Zlatanova (BUL)Hulya Esen (TUR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFCamelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)Karolina Stuchla (7) (CZE)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
QFMagdalena Pantuckova (CZE)Oana Georgeta Simion (6) (ROU)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Lenka Kuncikova (CZE)Julia Helbet (MDA)3-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Cristina Adamescu (8) (ROU)Gergana Topalova (BUL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Hulya Esen (TUR)Csilla Argyelan (4) (HUN)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Vivian Zlatanova (BUL)Kristina Miletic (SRI)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Karolina Stuchla (7) (CZE)Ramona Eva Chivu (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)Irina Fetecau (3) (ROU)4-6 7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
R16Oana Georgeta Simion (6) (ROU)Katharina Gerlach (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Magdalena Pantuckova (CZE)Iulia Maria Ivascu (ROU)5-7 6-0 7-5[H2H]
R32Lenka Kuncikova (CZE)Dia Evtimova (1) (BUL)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Julia Helbet (MDA)Teodora Stinga (ROU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Gergana Topalova (BUL)Gabriel Karatantcheva (WC) ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Cristina Adamescu (8) (ROU)Michaela Boev (BEL)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Csilla Argyelan (4) (HUN)Ioana Gheorghita (ROU)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Hulya Esen (TUR)Nadiya Kolb (UKR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Kristina Miletic (SRI)Gabriela Van De Graaf (NLD)4-6 6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Vivian Zlatanova (BUL)Elena-Teodora Cadar (5) (ROU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Karolina Stuchla (7) (CZE)Zinovia Vaneva (WC) (BUL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Ramona Eva Chivu (ROU)Gebriela Mihaylova ()4-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)Viktoria Bardarova (WC) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Irina Fetecau (3) (ROU)Kerstin Peckl (AUT)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Oana Georgeta Simion (6) (ROU)Simona Borisova (WC) (BUL)6-0 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Katharina Gerlach (GER)Maryna Kolb (UKR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Iulia Maria Ivascu (ROU)Gabriela Duca (ROU)6-4 0-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Magdalena Pantuckova (CZE)Gabriela Pantuckova (2) (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FLenka Kuncikova (1) (CZE)
Karolina Stuchla (CZE)
Gabriela Pantuckova (CZE)
Magdalena Pantuckova (CZE)
6-1 6-3
SFLenka Kuncikova (1) (CZE)
Karolina Stuchla (CZE)
Gebriela Mihaylova ()
Gabriela Van De Graaf (NLD)
6-3 6-3
SFGabriela Pantuckova (CZE)
Magdalena Pantuckova (CZE)
Michaela Boev (2) (BEL)
Dia Evtimova (BUL)
4-6 7-5 10-7
QFLenka Kuncikova (1) (CZE)
Karolina Stuchla (CZE)
Irina Fetecau (ROU)
Iulia Maria Ivascu (ROU)
6-2 7-6(3)
QFGebriela Mihaylova ()
Gabriela Van De Graaf (NLD)
Stephanie Luk (USA)
Kerstin Peckl (AUT)
6-2 6-2
QFGabriela Pantuckova (CZE)
Magdalena Pantuckova (CZE)
Gabriela Duca (ROU)
Teodora Stinga (ROU)
6-3 6-2
QFMichaela Boev (2) (BEL)
Dia Evtimova (BUL)
Julia Helbet (MDA)
Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)
6-2 7-6(3)
R16Lenka Kuncikova (1) (CZE)
Karolina Stuchla (CZE)
Bye
R16Irina Fetecau (ROU)
Iulia Maria Ivascu (ROU)
Gabriel Karatantcheva ()
Kristina Miletic (SRI)
4-6 6-4 11-9
R16Gebriela Mihaylova ()
Gabriela Van De Graaf (NLD)
Maryna Kolb (3) (UKR)
Nadiya Kolb (UKR)
6-3 1-6 10-4
R16Stephanie Luk (USA)
Kerstin Peckl (AUT)
Ilona-Georgiana Ghioroaie (ROU)
Andrada Ioana Surdeanu (ROU)
WO
R16Gabriela Pantuckova (CZE)
Magdalena Pantuckova (CZE)
Hulya Esen (TUR)
Lutfiye Esen (TUR)
7-6(5) 1-6 10-8
R16Gabriela Duca (ROU)
Teodora Stinga (ROU)
Cristina Adamescu (4) (ROU)
Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)
6-4 6-4
R16Julia Helbet (MDA)
Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)
Simona Borisova (BUL)
Zinovia Vaneva (BUL)
6-2 1-6 10-5
R16Undecided
Michaela Boev (2) (BEL)
Dia Evtimova (BUL)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ioana Gheorghita (ROU)Stephanie Luk (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Iulia Maria Ivascu (ROU)Hristina Dyankova ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Gergana Topalova (BUL)Ilona-Georgiana Ghioroaie (ROU)6-7(2) 7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Gabriela Van De Graaf (NLD)Xenia Oberson (WC) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Julia Helbet (MDA)Andrada Ioana Surdeanu (ROU)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q1Teodora Stinga (ROU)Francesca Dorothea Ciutescu (ROU)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Maryna Kolb (UKR)Dessislava Zlateva ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Ramona Eva Chivu (ROU)Lisa Phillips (GBR)6-0 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Stephanie Luk (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Ioana Gheorghita (ROU)Viktoriya Zheleva ()6-1 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Hristina Dyankova ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Iulia Maria Ivascu (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Ilona-Georgiana Ghioroaie (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Gergana Topalova (BUL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Xenia Oberson (WC) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Gabriela Van De Graaf (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Andrada Ioana Surdeanu (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Julia Helbet (MDA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Teodora Stinga (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Francesca Dorothea Ciutescu (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Maryna Kolb (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Dessislava Zlateva ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Ramona Eva Chivu (ROU)Tina Manolova (WC) (BUL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2UndecidedLisa Phillips (GBR)Bye[H2H]