WTA 10k Albena, Wk. 41 Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The 10k Albena, Wk. 41 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Albena, Wk. 41 Event Details:

2014-10-06Clay
OutdoorAlbena, Bulgaria
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Albena, Wk. 41 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FPernilla Mendesova (1) (CZE)Karolina Stuchla (1) (CZE)7-5 6-2[H2H]
SFPernilla Mendesova (1) (CZE)Lenka Kuncikova (1) (CZE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
SFKarolina Stuchla (Q) (CZE)Tanya Raykova (Q) ()7-5 3-6 6-2[H2H]
QFPernilla Mendesova (1) (CZE)Nicola Geuer (1) (GER)2-6 7-5 3-1 Retired[H2H]
QFLenka Kuncikova (3) (CZE)Julia Stamatova (3) (BUL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFTanya Raykova (Q) ()Elena Jetcheva (Q) ()2-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFKarolina Stuchla (7) (CZE)Simona Ionescu (7) (ROU)3-6 6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
R16Pernilla Mendesova (1) (CZE)Andrada Ioana Surdeanu (1) (ROU)3-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Nicola Geuer (GER)Helen Ploskina (UKR)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Julia Stamatova (3) (BUL)Anastasiya Klymenko (3) (UKR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Lenka Kuncikova (Q) (CZE)Gabriela Nicole Tatarus (Q) (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Tanya Raykova (5) ()Anna Katalina Alzate Esmurzaeva (5) (NLD)6-1 6-7(6) 6-4[H2H]
R16Elena Jetcheva ()Gabriela Duca (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Simona Ionescu (7) (ROU)Gebriela Mihaylova (7) ()7-6(3) 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
R16Karolina Stuchla (CZE)Hulya Esen (TUR)6-1 6-7(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Pernilla Mendesova (1) (CZE)Alexandra Perper (1) (MDA)2-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Andrada Ioana Surdeanu (Q) (ROU)Kalina Bozhilova (Q) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Nicola Geuer (GER)Alisa Martinov (MDA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Helen Ploskina (UKR)Kerstin Peckl (AUT)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Julia Stamatova (3) (BUL)Victoria Ocheva (3) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Anastasiya Klymenko (Q) (UKR)Petia Arshinkova (Q) (BUL)1-6 7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R32Gabriela Nicole Tatarus (Q) (ROU)Yana Tashaev (Q) (ISR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Lenka Kuncikova (Q) (CZE)Iuliana Oante (Q) (ROU)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Anna Katalina Alzate Esmurzaeva (5) (NLD)Daniela Ciobanu (5) ()6-4 1-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Tanya Raykova (Q) ()Nadiya Kolb (Q) (UKR)6-0 3-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Gabriela Duca (Q) (ROU)Andreea Prisacariu (Q) (ROU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Elena Jetcheva ()Csilla Argyelan (HUN)7-5 2-6 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Simona Ionescu (7) (ROU)Viktoria Bardarova (7) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Gebriela Mihaylova (Q) ()Elvira Juravliova (Q) (MDA)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R32Hulya Esen (TUR)Magdalena Stoilkovska (MKD)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Karolina Stuchla (CZE)Isabella Shinikova (BUL)6-1 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FLenka Kuncikova (1) (CZE)
Karolina Stuchla (CZE)
Julia Helbet (1) (MDA)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
6-2 6-4
SFLenka Kuncikova (1) (CZE)
Karolina Stuchla (CZE)
Maryna Kolb (1) (UKR)
Nadiya Kolb (UKR)
6-0 7-6(1)
SFJulia Helbet (3) (MDA)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
Hulya Esen (3) (TUR)
Lutfiye Esen (TUR)
6-4 3-6 [10-6]
QFLenka Kuncikova (1) (CZE)
Karolina Stuchla (CZE)
Viktoria Bardarova (1) ()
Tanya Raykova ()
7-5 6-4
QFMaryna Kolb (4) (UKR)
Nadiya Kolb (UKR)
Petia Arshinkova (4) (BUL)
Gebriela Mihaylova ()
6-2 6-2
QFJulia Helbet (MDA)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
Daniela Ciobanu ()
Alexandra Perper (MDA)
6-1 4-6 [10-2]
QFHulya Esen (WC) (TUR)
Lutfiye Esen (TUR)
Yulia Kulikova (WC) (RUS)
Maria Zotova (RUS)
6-1 6-4
R16Lenka Kuncikova (1) (CZE)
Karolina Stuchla (CZE)
Elvira Juravliova (1) (MDA)
Tereza Melicharkova (CZE)
6-0 6-1
R16Viktoria Bardarova ()
Tanya Raykova ()
Anastasiya Klymenko (UKR)
Valeri Zatulko (UKR)
1-6 7-6(6) [10-4]
R16Maryna Kolb (4) (UKR)
Nadiya Kolb (UKR)
Helen Ploskina (4) (UKR)
Alona Puskkarevsky (ISR)
6-4 6-3
R16Petia Arshinkova (BUL)
Gebriela Mihaylova ()
Jasmine Marina Coteanu (ROU)
Magdalena Stoilkovska (MKD)
6-2 6-0
R16Daniela Ciobanu ()
Alexandra Perper (MDA)
Elena Jetcheva ()
Victoria Ocheva ()
7-5 6-1
R16Julia Helbet (MDA)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
Kalina Bozhilova ()
Magdalena Radkova ()
6-0 6-0
R16Yulia Kulikova (WC) (RUS)
Maria Zotova (RUS)
Andrada Ioana Surdeanu (WC) (ROU)
Gabriela Nicole Tatarus (ROU)
6-2 3-6 [10-7]
R16Hulya Esen (TUR)
Lutfiye Esen (TUR)
Gabriela Duca (ROU)
Alisa Martinov (MDA)
6-3 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Andreea Prisacariu (1) (ROU)Anastasia Vdovenco (1) ()2-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Anastasiya Klymenko (UKR)Izabela Gabriela Novac (ROU)6-2 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q1Petia Arshinkova (3) (BUL)Yulia Kulikova (3) (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Andrada Ioana Surdeanu (ROU)Tereza Melicharkova (CZE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Iuliana Oante (ROU)Viktoriya Zheleva ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Tanya Raykova ()Jasmine Marina Coteanu (ROU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Gabriela Nicole Tatarus (ROU)Ioana Guna (ROU)6-0 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Elvira Juravliova (MDA)Julia Helbet (MDA)2-6 7-6(7) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Anastasia Vdovenco (1) ()Diana Maria Mihail (1) (ROU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Andreea Prisacariu (ROU)Ioana Florentina Popescu (ROU)6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Anastasiya Klymenko (2) (UKR)Nikol Yordanova (2) ()6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Izabela Gabriela Novac (ROU)Melina Lyubomirova ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Petia Arshinkova (3) (BUL)Alona Puskkarevsky (3) (ISR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Yulia Kulikova (RUS)Maryna Kolb (UKR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Andrada Ioana Surdeanu (ROU)Gabriela Yakalieva ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Tereza Melicharkova (CZE)Nevena Georgieva ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Iuliana Oante (WC) (ROU)Gabriel Karatantcheva (WC) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Viktoriya Zheleva ()Hristina Dyankova ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jasmine Marina Coteanu (ROU)Darta-Elizabete Emulina ()6-7(4) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Tanya Raykova ()Alina Karazhova ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ioana Guna (WC) (ROU)Kalina Ruseva (WC) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Gabriela Nicole Tatarus (ROU)Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie (ROU)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Elvira Juravliova (MDA)Polina Radeva ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Julia Helbet (MDA)Valeri Zatulko (UKR)6-2 6-7(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Vdovenco (1) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Diana Maria Mihail (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andreea Prisacariu (ROU)Maria Zotova (RUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ioana Florentina Popescu (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nikol Yordanova (2) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anastasiya Klymenko (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Izabela Gabriela Novac (ROU)Regina Husak ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Melina Lyubomirova ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Petia Arshinkova (3) (BUL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alona Puskkarevsky (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maryna Kolb (UKR)Magdalena Radkova ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Yulia Kulikova (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andrada Ioana Surdeanu (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gabriela Yakalieva (WC) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nevena Georgieva ()Yasmeen Parviz (ROU)6-1 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tereza Melicharkova (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gabriel Karatantcheva (WC) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Iuliana Oante (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Viktoriya Zheleva ()Rosina Kurteva ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Hristina Dyankova ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Darta-Elizabete Emulina ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jasmine Marina Coteanu (ROU)Sophia Grippo ()3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alina Karazhova ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tanya Raykova ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kalina Ruseva (WC) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ioana Guna (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie (ROU)Teodora Stinga (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gabriela Nicole Tatarus (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Elvira Juravliova (MDA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Polina Radeva ()Blanca Elena Butnaru (ROU)6-3 1-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Valeri Zatulko (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Julia Helbet (MDA)ByeBye[H2H]