WTA 10k Albena, Wk. 40 Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The 10k Albena, Wk. 40 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Albena, Wk. 40 Event Details:

2013-09-30Clay
OutdoorAlbena, Bulgaria
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Albena, Wk. 40 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FVivian Zlatanova (3) (BUL)Borislava Botusharova (3) (BUL)6-3 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
SFBorislava Botusharova (1) (BUL)Isabella Shinikova (1) (BUL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFVivian Zlatanova (BUL)Dessislava Zlateva ()6-3 5-7 6-4[H2H]
QFIsabella Shinikova (1) (BUL)Aleksandra Karamanoleva (1) (BUL)6-3 2-1 Retired[H2H]
QFBorislava Botusharova (3) (BUL)Lina Gjorcheska (3) ()2-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFVivian Zlatanova (BUL)Nikol Yordanova ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFDessislava Zlateva (LL) ()Dalia Zafirova (LL) (BUL)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Isabella Shinikova (1) (BUL)Victoria Ocheva (1) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Aleksandra Karamanoleva (BUL)Eva Wacanno (NLD)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Borislava Botusharova (3) (BUL)Irina Fetecau (3) (ROU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Lina Gjorcheska ()Magdalena Stoilkovska (MKD)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Vivian Zlatanova (BUL)Cristina Adamescu (ROU)5-7 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Nikol Yordanova ()Stefana Andrei (ROU)6-7(6) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Dessislava Zlateva (7) ()Diana Sumova (7) (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Dalia Zafirova (BUL)Pernilla Mendesova (CZE)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Isabella Shinikova (1) (BUL)Daria Glushich (1) (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Victoria Ocheva (WC) ()Kalina Bozhilova (WC) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Aleksandra Karamanoleva (Q) (BUL)Julia Terziyska (Q) (BUL)6-4 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Eva Wacanno (NLD)Ivanka Karamalak ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Borislava Botusharova (3) (BUL)Camelia-Elena Hristea (3) (ROU)6-4 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Irina Fetecau (WC) (ROU)Hristina Dyankova (WC) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Magdalena Stoilkovska (MKD)Viktoriya Zheleva ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Lina Gjorcheska (Q) ()Yelyzaveta Pletnyeva (Q) (UKR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Vivian Zlatanova (6) (BUL)Hulya Esen (6) (TUR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Cristina Adamescu (ROU)Alisa Martinov (MDA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Nikol Yordanova ()Adriana Sosnovschi (MDA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Stefana Andrei (ROU)Michaela Boev (BEL)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
R32Diana Sumova (7) (CZE)Ana Bianca Mihaila (7) (ROU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Dessislava Zlateva (Q) ()Elena Jetcheva (Q) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Dalia Zafirova (WC) (BUL)Gebriela Mihaylova (WC) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Pernilla Mendesova (CZE)Ani Vangelova (BUL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FEva Wacanno (4) (NLD)
Dalia Zafirova (BUL)
Lina Gjorcheska (4) ()
Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)
4-6 6-2 [10-8]
SFLina Gjorcheska (1) ()
Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)
Michaela Boev (1) (BEL)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
7-5 7-6(3)
SFEva Wacanno (3) (NLD)
Dalia Zafirova (BUL)
Hulya Esen (3) (TUR)
Lutfiye Esen (TUR)
6-3 6-2
QFMichaela Boev (1) (BEL)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
Stefana Andrei (1) (ROU)
Ana Bianca Mihaila (ROU)
3-6 6-2 [10-7]
QFLina Gjorcheska (4) ()
Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)
Daniela Ciobanu (4) ()
Gabriela Duca (ROU)
6-1 6-1
QFEva Wacanno (NLD)
Dalia Zafirova (BUL)
Pernilla Mendesova (CZE)
Diana Sumova (CZE)
6-1 4-6 [10-5]
QFHulya Esen (TUR)
Lutfiye Esen (TUR)
Borislava Botusharova (BUL)
Ani Vangelova (BUL)
6-4 7-5
R16Michaela Boev (1) (BEL)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
Cristina Adamescu (1) (ROU)
Vivian Zlatanova (BUL)
6-4 6-2
R16Stefana Andrei (ROU)
Ana Bianca Mihaila (ROU)
Kalina Bozhilova ()
Hristina Dyankova ()
6-0 6-1
R16Lina Gjorcheska (4) ()
Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)
Gebriela Mihaylova (4) ()
Dessislava Zlateva ()
6-4 6-2
R16Daniela Ciobanu ()
Gabriela Duca (ROU)
Aleksandra Karamanoleva (BUL)
Magdalena Stoilkovska (MKD)
7-5 6-4
R16Pernilla Mendesova (CZE)
Diana Sumova (CZE)
Elena Jetcheva ()
Alina Karazhova ()
6-1 4-6 [11-9]
R16Eva Wacanno (NLD)
Dalia Zafirova (BUL)
Lyuboslava Peruhova ()
Nikol Yordanova ()
6-3 6-4
R16Borislava Botusharova (BUL)
Ani Vangelova (BUL)
Daniela Kabakova ()
Yelyzaveta Pletnyeva (UKR)
6-4 6-0
R16Hulya Esen (TUR)
Lutfiye Esen (TUR)
Alisa Martinov (MDA)
Melisa Martinov (MDA)
6-1 6-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Daria Glushich (RUS)Andrada Ioana Surdeanu (ROU)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Alisa Martinov (MDA)Dessislava Zlateva ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Julia Terziyska (BUL)Daniela Ciobanu ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Elena Jetcheva ()Alina Karazhova ()6-4 3-6 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q1Adriana Sosnovschi (MDA)Daniela Kabakova ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Yelyzaveta Pletnyeva (UKR)Gabriela Duca (ROU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Victoria Ocheva ()Elke Tiel ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Irina Fetecau (ROU)Lyuboslava Peruhova ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Daria Glushich (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Andrada Ioana Surdeanu (ROU)Stefani Andreeva ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Dessislava Zlateva ()Yana Goranova ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alisa Martinov (MDA)Teodora Stinga (ROU)3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Julia Terziyska (BUL)Karina Simeonova Lozova (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Daniela Ciobanu ()Tsvetanka Trifonova ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Elena Jetcheva ()Snezhana Nekrasova (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alina Karazhova ()Polina Radeva ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Adriana Sosnovschi (MDA)Vania Ivanova ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Daniela Kabakova ()Blanca Elena Butnaru (ROU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Gabriela Duca (ROU)Nevena Georgieva ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Yelyzaveta Pletnyeva (UKR)Katerina Birova ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Elke Tiel ()Petia Arshinkova (BUL)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Victoria Ocheva ()Melisa Martinov (MDA)6-0 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Irina Fetecau (ROU)Jasmine Marina Coteanu (ROU)6-4 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q2Lyuboslava Peruhova ()Rosina Kurteva ()6-2 6-0[H2H]