WTA 10k Al Mansoura, Wk. 12 Draw (Women's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The 10k Al Mansoura, Wk. 12 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Al Mansoura, Wk. 12 Event Details:

2006-03-20Clay
OutdoorAl Mansoura, Egypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Al Mansoura, Wk. 12 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FCorina-Claudia Corduneanu (1) (ROU)Stella Menna (1) (ITA)6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
SFCorina-Claudia Corduneanu (1) (ROU)Iryna Kuryanovich (1) (BLR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
SFStella Menna (Q) (ITA)Bibiane Schoofs (Q) (NLD)4-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFCorina-Claudia Corduneanu (1) (ROU)Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (1) (BUL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFIryna Kuryanovich (3) (BLR)Katerina Avdiyenko (3) (UKR)6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
QFBibiane Schoofs (Q) (NLD)Nelly Ciolkowski (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFStella Menna (ITA)Vojislava Lukic (SRB)2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Corina-Claudia Corduneanu (1) (ROU)Silvia Disderi (1) (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (BUL)Eva-Maria Hoch (AUT)7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
R16Katerina Avdiyenko (3) (UKR)Nadejda Vassileva (3) (BUL)6-3 3-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Iryna Kuryanovich (Q) (BLR)Leonie Mekel (Q) (NLD)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Nelly Ciolkowski (FRA)Andrada-Lacramioara Dinu (ROU)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Bibiane Schoofs (WC) (NLD)Magy Aziz (WC) (EGY)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R16Vojislava Lukic (6) (SRB)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (6) (ROU)4-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Stella Menna (ITA)Olga Brozda (POL)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Corina-Claudia Corduneanu (1) (ROU)Louise Doutrelant (1) (FRA)6-3 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Silvia Disderi (WC) (ITA)Anett Kaasik (WC) (EST)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Eva-Maria Hoch (AUT)Bruna Cunha (BRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (BUL)Sheila Guerberg (ARG)2-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Katerina Avdiyenko (3) (UKR)Natalia Orlova (3) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Nadejda Vassileva (Q) (BUL)Nina Maglatyuk (Q) (RUS)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR)Kristina Grigorian (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Leonie Mekel (WC) (NLD)Injie Fawzy (WC) (EGY)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Andrada-Lacramioara Dinu (5) (ROU)Kelly De Beer (5) (NLD)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Nelly Ciolkowski (Q) (FRA)Rita Esteves De Freitas (Q) (PRT)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Magy Aziz (WC) (EGY)Manar Al Jazzaf (WC) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Bibiane Schoofs (Q) (NLD)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (Q) (ESP)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Liana-Gabriela Ungur (6) (ROU)Estefania Balda-Alvarez (6) (ECU)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R32Vojislava Lukic (SRB)Maria Irigoyen (ARG)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Stella Menna (ITA)Cristina Celani (ITA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Olga Brozda (POL)Galina Fokina ()4-1 Retired[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FKaterina Avdiyenko (WC) (UKR)
Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR)
Laura-Ioana Andrei (WC) (ROU)
Vojislava Lukic (SRB)
6-2 6-1
SFLaura-Ioana Andrei (1) (ROU)
Vojislava Lukic (SRB)
Olga Brozda (1) (POL)
Silvia Disderi (ITA)
6-1 6-2
SFKaterina Avdiyenko (4) (UKR)
Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR)
Kristina Grigorian (4) (RUS)
Leonie Mekel (NLD)
6-3 7-5
QFOlga Brozda (1) (POL)
Silvia Disderi (ITA)
Stella Menna (1) (ITA)
Jessica Weyreuter (ARG)
6-3 6-2
QFLaura-Ioana Andrei (3) (ROU)
Vojislava Lukic (SRB)
Corina-Claudia Corduneanu (3) (ROU)
Lenore Lazaroiu (ROU)
6-2 6-4
QFKristina Grigorian (Q) (RUS)
Leonie Mekel (NLD)
Bruna Cunha (Q) (BRA)
Rita Esteves De Freitas (PRT)
4-6 6-2 6-3
QFKaterina Avdiyenko (WC) (UKR)
Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR)
Eva-Maria Hoch (WC) (AUT)
Maria Irigoyen (ARG)
6-3 7-6(3)
R16Olga Brozda (1) (POL)
Silvia Disderi (ITA)
Eva Fernandez-Brugues (1) (ESP)
Anett Kaasik (EST)
6-1 6-1
R16Stella Menna (ITA)
Jessica Weyreuter (ARG)
Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG)
Sheila Guerberg (ARG)
6-3 2-6 6-4
R16Corina-Claudia Corduneanu (3) (ROU)
Lenore Lazaroiu (ROU)
Neda Kozic (3) (SRB)
Natalia Orlova ()
6-4 6-1
R16Laura-Ioana Andrei (WC) (ROU)
Vojislava Lukic (SRB)
Cristina Celani (WC) (ITA)
Morena De Bernardi (ITA)
6-3 6-1
R16Bruna Cunha (Q) (BRA)
Rita Esteves De Freitas (PRT)
Estefania Balda-Alvarez (Q) (ECU)
Daria Bykodarova (RUS)
6-2 7-5
R16Kristina Grigorian (RUS)
Leonie Mekel (NLD)
Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (BUL)
Nadejda Vassileva (BUL)
3-6 6-2 6-0
R16Katerina Avdiyenko (WC) (UKR)
Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR)
Juliana Botelho (WC) (BRA)
Florentina Hanisch (BRA)
6-2 6-0
R16Eva-Maria Hoch (AUT)
Maria Irigoyen (ARG)
Andrada-Lacramioara Dinu (ROU)
Sladana Stankovic (SRB)
6-1 7-6(5)
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Iryna Kuryanovich (1) (BLR)Neda Kozic (1) (SRB)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Rita Esteves De Freitas (2) (PRT)Emilia Desiderio (2) (ITA)4-6 6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Natalia Orlova (3) ()Polona Hercog (3) (SLO)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Nina Maglatyuk (RUS)Alexandra Poorta ()2-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Bibiane Schoofs (5) (NLD)Nadezda Samoylo (5) ()6-3 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Nelly Ciolkowski (6) (FRA)Aleksandra Malyarchikova (6) (BLR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Bruna Cunha (7) (BRA)Florentina Hanisch (7) (BRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Nadejda Vassileva (8) (BUL)Cindy Chala (8) (FRA)3-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Neda Kozic (1) (SRB)Benedicte Vliegen (1) (BEL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR)Diana Narzikulova (UZB)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Emilia Desiderio (2) (ITA)Anna Morgina (2) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Rita Esteves De Freitas (PRT)Jessica Mezo (SUI)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Natalia Orlova (3) ()Veronika Ovcacikova (3) (CZE)7-6(1) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Polona Hercog (SLO)Jessica Weyreuter (ARG)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Nina Maglatyuk (4) (RUS)Sladana Stankovic (4) (SRB)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Poorta ()Lenore Lazaroiu (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Bibiane Schoofs (5) (NLD)Benedetta Davato (5) (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nadezda Samoylo (WC) ()Maha Berty (WC) (EGY)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Aleksandra Malyarchikova (6) (BLR)Morena De Bernardi (6) (ITA)6-4 2-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Nelly Ciolkowski (FRA)Parichart Charoensukployphol (THA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Bruna Cunha (7) (BRA)Denise Mascherini (7) (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Florentina Hanisch (BRA)Stefania Pesce (ITA)3-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Nadejda Vassileva (8) (BUL)Anna Movsisyan (8) (ARM)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Cindy Chala (FRA)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Neda Kozic (1) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Benedicte Vliegen (WC) (BEL)Alia Nour (WC) (EGY)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Diana Narzikulova (UZB)Julie Stas (BEL)7-6(5) 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Emilia Desiderio (2) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anna Morgina ()Malgorzata Silka (POL)5-7 7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Rita Esteves De Freitas (PRT)Petra Vogel ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jessica Mezo (SUI)Mariya Tverdikova (UZB)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Natalia Orlova (3) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Veronika Ovcacikova (CZE)Ilina Kroushovski (CYP)7-6(0) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Polona Hercog (SLO)Nadine Zarifa (EGY)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jessica Weyreuter (WC) (ARG)Raphaela Zotter (WC) (AUT)6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sladana Stankovic (4) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nina Maglatyuk (RUS)Joanna Zajac (GBR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Poorta ()Fatma El Kashef (EGY)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lenore Lazaroiu (ROU)Daria Bykodarova (RUS)2-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Bibiane Schoofs (5) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Benedetta Davato (ITA)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Maha Berty (EGY)Zena Williams (USA)6-4 0-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Nadezda Samoylo ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Malyarchikova (6) (BLR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Morena De Bernardi (ITA)Victoria Zotter (AUT)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Parichart Charoensukployphol (THA)Agustina Llaver (ARG)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nelly Ciolkowski (FRA)Victoria Valls-Comamala (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Bruna Cunha (7) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Denise Mascherini (ITA)Yana Shulaeva (UKR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Stefania Pesce (ITA)Andreea-Patricia Braica (ROU)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Florentina Hanisch (BRA)Juliana Botelho (BRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nadejda Vassileva (8) (BUL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anna Movsisyan (ARM)Ksenia Lopina (UKR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Cindy Chala (FRA)Marta Smiechowska (POL)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Cristina Celani (1) (ITA)
Morena De Bernardi (ITA)
Raphaela Zotter (1) (AUT)
Victoria Zotter (AUT)
4-2 4-0
Q1Bruna Cunha (2) (BRA)
Rita Esteves De Freitas (PRT)
Denise Mascherini (2) (ITA)
Stefania Pesce (ITA)
4-2 5-4(4)