WTA 10k Ain Elsokhna, Wk. 49 Draw (Women's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The 10k Ain Elsokhna, Wk. 49 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Ain Elsokhna, Wk. 49 Event Details:

2010-12-06Clay
OutdoorAin Elsokhna, Egypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Ain Elsokhna, Wk. 49 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FSofiya Kovalets (1) (UKR)Ana Jovanovic (1) (SRB)6-0 6-2[H2H]
SFAna Jovanovic (1) (SRB)Zuzana Linhova (1) (CZE)7-5 2-1 Retired[H2H]
SFSofiya Kovalets (4) (UKR)Nicole Clerico (4) (ITA)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFAna Jovanovic (1) (SRB)Aleksandra Romanova (1) (RUS)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFZuzana Linhova (3) (CZE)Chloe Paquet (3) (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFNicole Clerico (6) (ITA)Marina Melnikova (6) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFSofiya Kovalets (8Q) (UKR)Darina Sedenkova (8Q) (CZE)6-1 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Ana Jovanovic (1) (SRB)Diana Bogoliy (1) (UKR)6-1 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Aleksandra Romanova (RUS)Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR)6-7(5) 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Zuzana Linhova (3) (CZE)Nour Azzouz (3) (EGY)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Chloe Paquet (Q) (FRA)Khristina Kazimova (Q) (UKR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Marina Melnikova (6) ()Nadya Kolb (6) (UKR)7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Nicole Clerico (Q) (ITA)Linda Mair (Q) (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Sofiya Kovalets (8Q) (UKR)Ekaterina Nikitina (8Q) (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Darina Sedenkova (CZE)Chanel Simmonds (RSA)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Ana Jovanovic (1) (SRB)Eleni Konstantinidou (1) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Diana Bogoliy (Q) (UKR)Francesca Sella (Q) (ITA)7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
R32Aleksandra Romanova (RUS)Indra Bigi (ITA)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Anastasia Kharchenko (LL) (UKR)Maria Sakkari (LL) (GRC)6-0 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Zuzana Linhova (3) (CZE)Vaszilisza Bulgakova (3) (HUN)6-3 7-6(9)[H2H]
R32Nour Azzouz (WC) (EGY)Magdalena Sekrecka (WC) (POL)7-6(5) 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Chloe Paquet (FRA)Renata Kuricova (SVK)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Khristina Kazimova (UKR)Galina Fokina ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Marina Melnikova (6) ()Magy Aziz (6) (EGY)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Nadya Kolb (Q) (UKR)Kateryna Pyatakova (Q) (UKR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Linda Mair (ITA)Yanina Darishina ()7-6(7) 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Nicole Clerico (ITA)Ola Abou Zekry (EGY)5-7 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Sofiya Kovalets (8Q) (UKR)Stephanie Hirsch (8Q) (AUT)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Nikitina (Q) (RUS)Dina El Harazi (Q) (EGY)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Darina Sedenkova (CZE)Natasha Fourouclas (RSA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Chanel Simmonds (RSA)Elyne Boeykens (BEL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FSofiya Kovalets (4) (UKR)
Chanel Simmonds (RSA)
Galina Fokina (4) ()
Marina Melnikova ()
6-1 6-2
SFSofiya Kovalets (Q) (UKR)
Chanel Simmonds (RSA)
Stephanie Hirsch (Q) (AUT)
Rebecca Kaineder (AUT)
WO
SFGalina Fokina (3) ()
Marina Melnikova ()
Alessia Camplone (3) (ITA)
Ana Jovanovic (SRB)
6-4 6-3
QFStephanie Hirsch (1) (AUT)
Rebecca Kaineder (AUT)
Indra Bigi (1) (ITA)
Nicole Clerico (ITA)
WO
QFSofiya Kovalets (4) (UKR)
Chanel Simmonds (RSA)
Eleni Konstantinidou (4) ()
Evgeniya Svintsova ()
6-2 6-0
QFGalina Fokina ()
Marina Melnikova ()
Diana Bogoliy (UKR)
Ekaterina Nikitina (RUS)
4-6 6-2 [10-6]
QFAlessia Camplone (ITA)
Ana Jovanovic (SRB)
Elyne Boeykens (BEL)
Yanina Darishina ()
6-4 6-4
R16Indra Bigi (1) (ITA)
Nicole Clerico (ITA)
Zuzana Linhova (1) (CZE)
Darina Sedenkova (CZE)
1-6 6-4 [10-7]
R16Stephanie Hirsch (AUT)
Rebecca Kaineder (AUT)
Aleksandra Romanova (RUS)
Nadezda Samoylo ()
7-5 6-4
R16Sofiya Kovalets (4) (UKR)
Chanel Simmonds (RSA)
Dina El Harazi (4) (EGY)
Natasha Fourouclas (RSA)
6-1 6-0
R16Eleni Konstantinidou (WC) ()
Evgeniya Svintsova ()
Anastasia Kharchenko (WC) (UKR)
Melody Snelen (USA)
6-2 6-2
R16Diana Bogoliy (UKR)
Ekaterina Nikitina (RUS)
Magdalena Sekrecka (POL)
Francesca Sella (ITA)
6-2 6-4
R16Galina Fokina ()
Marina Melnikova ()
Angelina Gordienko (RUS)
Antonina Rafikova (RUS)
6-0 6-1
R16Elyne Boeykens (Q) (BEL)
Yanina Darishina ()
Vaszilisza Bulgakova (Q) (HUN)
Chloe Paquet (FRA)
7-6(7) 6-4
R16Alessia Camplone (ITA)
Ana Jovanovic (SRB)
Khristina Kazimova (UKR)
Nadya Kolb (UKR)
6-4 2-6 [10-5]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sofiya Kovalets (1) (UKR)Konstantina Papaoikonomou (1) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Diana Bogoliy (UKR)Mila Marinkovic (GBR)6-7(4) 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Francesca Sella (ITA)Maria Sakkari (GRC)6-4 0-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Chloe Paquet (FRA)Besarta Avdullahi (SWE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Linda Mair (ITA)Antonina Rafikova (RUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ekaterina Nikitina (RUS)Ivana Kubickova (CZE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Kateryna Pyatakova (UKR)Anna Momot (UKR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Eleni Konstantinidou ()Nadezda Samoylo ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sofiya Kovalets (1) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Konstantina Papaoikonomou ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Mila Marinkovic (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Diana Bogoliy (UKR)Evgeniya Svintsova ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Maria Sakkari (GRC)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Francesca Sella (ITA)Sanne Louwers ()4-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Besarta Avdullahi (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Chloe Paquet (WC) (FRA)Angelina Gordienko (WC) (RUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Antonina Rafikova (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Linda Mair (ITA)Rebecca Kaineder (AUT)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ekaterina Nikitina (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Ivana Kubickova (CZE)Olga Kishchun (UKR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Anna Momot (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Kateryna Pyatakova (UKR)Federica Arcidiacono (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nadezda Samoylo ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Eleni Konstantinidou ()Alessia Camplone (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Stephanie Hirsch (AUT)
Rebecca Kaineder (AUT)
Besarta Avdullahi (SWE)
Sanne Louwers ()
7-6(4) 3-6 [10-8]
Q1Vaszilisza Bulgakova (HUN)
Chloe Paquet (FRA)
Ivana Kubickova (CZE)
Renata Kuricova (SVK)
6-3 6-2