WTA 10k Ain Alsoukhna, Wk. 12 Draw (Women's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The 10k Ain Alsoukhna, Wk. 12 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Ain Alsoukhna, Wk. 12 Event Details:

2008-03-17Clay
OutdoorAin Alsoukhna, Egypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Ain Alsoukhna, Wk. 12 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FKatarzyna Piter (POL)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU)7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
SFKatarzyna Piter (1) (POL)Katerina Avdiyenko (1) (UKR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
SFIrina-Camelia Begu (ROU)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFKaterina Avdiyenko (1) (UKR)Fatima El Allami (1) (MAR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFKatarzyna Piter (POL)Hanne Skak Jensen (DNK)4-6 7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
QFOksana Kalashnikova (GEO)Galina Fokina ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFIrina-Camelia Begu (ROU)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Katerina Avdiyenko (1) (UKR)Palma Kiraly (1) (HUN)5-7 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Fatima El Allami (Q) (MAR)Simona Dobra (Q) (CZE)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Katarzyna Piter (POL)Virag Nemeth (HUN)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R16Hanne Skak Jensen (Q) (DNK)Tina Pieger (Q) (GER)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)Maria-Sole Barbieri (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Galina Fokina (SE) ()Elena Chalova (SE) ()3-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Irina-Camelia Begu (Q) (ROU)Bibiane Schoofs (Q) (NLD)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)Ljubica Avramovic (SRB)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Katerina Avdiyenko (1) (UKR)Iuliia Kiriienko (1) (UKR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Palma Kiraly (HUN)Nadege Vergos (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Fatima El Allami (Q) (MAR)Ksenia Moskal (Q) (RUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Simona Dobra (CZE)Giorgia Mortello (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Katarzyna Piter (3) (POL)Sylwia Zagorska (3) (POL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Virag Nemeth (Q) (HUN)Jasmina Kajtazovic (Q) (BIH)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Tina Pieger (WC) (GER)Nives Pavlovic (WC) (SRB)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Hanne Skak Jensen (DNK)Lavinia Tananta (IDN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Oksana Kalashnikova (6) (GEO)Manana Shapakidze (6) (GEO)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Maria-Sole Barbieri (WC) (ITA)Zhanna Panfilkina (WC) (RUS)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Elena Chalova (SE) ()Avgusta Tsybysheva (SE) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Galina Fokina ()Katerina Polunina (UKR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Bibiane Schoofs (8) (NLD)Aleksandra Malyarchikova (8) (BLR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Irina-Camelia Begu (Q) (ROU)Viet-Ha Ngo (Q) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Ljubica Avramovic (SRB)Olivia Crouchent (FRA)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Alexandra Cadantu (WC) (ROU)Yulia Georgieva (WC) (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FFatma Al Nabhani (Q) (OMN)
Fatima El Allami (MAR)
Ielyzaveta Rybakova (Q) (UKR)
Nadege Vergos (FRA)
6-4 6-4
SFFatma Al Nabhani (1) (OMN)
Fatima El Allami (MAR)
Vivien Silfany-Tony (1) ()
Lavinia Tananta (IDN)
7-6(3) 4-6 [10-6]
SFIelyzaveta Rybakova (3) (UKR)
Nadege Vergos (FRA)
Katarzyna Piter (3) (POL)
Sylwia Zagorska (POL)
5-7 6-3 [13-11]
QFVivien Silfany-Tony (1) ()
Lavinia Tananta (IDN)
Elena Chalova (1) ()
Inna Sokolova (RUS)
7-5 7-6(3)
QFFatma Al Nabhani (4) (OMN)
Fatima El Allami (MAR)
Oksana Khomyk (4) (UKR)
Katerina Polunina (UKR)
7-6(5) 6-1
QFIelyzaveta Rybakova (UKR)
Nadege Vergos (FRA)
Yuliya Hnateyko (UKR)
Tatsiana Teterina (BLR)
6-3 6-2
QFKatarzyna Piter (WC) (POL)
Sylwia Zagorska (POL)
Galina Fokina (WC) ()
Anna Morgina ()
6-2 6-3
R16Vivien Silfany-Tony (1) ()
Lavinia Tananta (IDN)
Irina-Camelia Begu (1) (ROU)
Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)
6-1 4-6 [14-12]
R16Elena Chalova ()
Inna Sokolova (RUS)
Anna Savitskaya ()
Bibiane Schoofs (NLD)
6-2 6-2
R16Oksana Khomyk (4) (UKR)
Katerina Polunina (UKR)
Laura Bsoul (4) (GER)
Alison Shemon (AUS)
1-6 6-4 [10-5]
R16Fatma Al Nabhani (Q) (OMN)
Fatima El Allami (MAR)
Rui Bao (Q) (CHN)
Xi Lu (CHN)
4-6 6-4 [10-4]
R16Yuliya Hnateyko (WC) (UKR)
Tatsiana Teterina (BLR)
Ksenia Moskal (WC) (RUS)
Zhanna Panfilkina (RUS)
5-7 6-2 [11-9]
R16Ielyzaveta Rybakova (UKR)
Nadege Vergos (FRA)
Diana Eriksson (SWE)
Hanne Skak Jensen (DNK)
6-3 4-6 [10-6]
R16Galina Fokina (WC) ()
Anna Morgina ()
Katerina Avdiyenko (WC) (UKR)
Aleksandra Malyarchikova (BLR)
6-4 6-1
R16Katarzyna Piter (LL) (POL)
Sylwia Zagorska (POL)
Manana Shapakidze (LL) (GEO)
Avgusta Tsybysheva ()
7-6(4) 7-5
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Fatima El Allami (1) (MAR)Laura Bsoul (1) (GER)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q1Olivia Crouchent (2) (FRA)Diana Eriksson (2) (SWE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Bibiane Schoofs (3) (NLD)Natasha Lotuffo (3) (BRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Viet-Ha Ngo (WC) ()Ine Nowe (WC) (BEL)6-1 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q1Maria-Sole Barbieri (5) (ITA)Vivien Silfany-Tony (5) ()7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Virag Nemeth (6) (HUN)Sladana Stankovic (6) (SRB)6-4 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Tina Pieger (GER)Aleksandra Djokic (SRB)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Iuliia Kiriienko (UKR)Irena Mykytyn (UKR)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Laura Bsoul (1) (GER)Akshitha Basavaraju (1) (IND)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Fatima El Allami (WC) (MAR)Albina Khabibulina (WC) (UZB)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Olivia Crouchent (2) (FRA)Monia Pederzoli (2) (ITA)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Diana Eriksson (WC) (SWE)Teona Tsertsvadze (WC) (GEO)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Bibiane Schoofs (3) (NLD)Yuliya Hnateyko (3) (UKR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Natasha Lotuffo (BRA)Carolina Petrelli (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Viet-Ha Ngo (4) ()Anna Savitskaya (4) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ine Nowe (BEL)Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)1-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Vivien Silfany-Tony (5) ()Kristina Bogacheva (5) (RUS)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Maria-Sole Barbieri (ITA)Cristina Greco-Naccarato (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Virag Nemeth (6) (HUN)Alisa Buslayeva (6) (UKR)3-6 6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Sladana Stankovic (SRB)Yvett Imre (HUN)7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Tina Pieger (GER)Stefana Lakicevic (MNE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Aleksandra Djokic (SRB)Irene Santos-Bravo (ESP)6-1 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Iuliia Kiriienko (UKR)Veronica Popovici (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Irena Mykytyn (UKR)Dunja Sunkic (SRB)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Laura Bsoul (1) (GER)Rita Esteves De Freitas (1) (PRT)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Akshitha Basavaraju (IND)Mariam Kupreishvili (GEO)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Fatima El Allami (WC) (MAR)Kamila Rafkat (WC) (KAZ)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Albina Khabibulina (UZB)Oksana Khomyk (UKR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Olivia Crouchent (2) (FRA)Giorgia Pozzan (2) (ITA)6-4 5-7 6-1[H2H]
Q3Monia Pederzoli (WC) (ITA)Nihal Tarek-Saleh (WC) (EGY)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Teona Tsertsvadze (WC) (GEO)Olga Ippolitova (WC) (KAZ)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Diana Eriksson (SWE)Brina Spegel ()1-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Bibiane Schoofs (3) (NLD)Andrea Pavlovic (3) (SRB)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Yuliya Hnateyko (WC) (UKR)Ana Jikia (WC) (GEO)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Carolina Petrelli (ITA)Asha Nanda Kumar (IND)1-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Natasha Lotuffo (BRA)Anna Naumova (UKR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Anna Savitskaya (4) ()Tatsiana Teterina (4) (BLR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Viet-Ha Ngo ()Inna Sokolova (RUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ine Nowe (BEL)Anastasia Nebojanko (GBR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)Ielyzaveta Rybakova (UKR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Vivien Silfany-Tony (5) ()Daniela Islamaj (5) (ALB)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kristina Bogacheva (RUS)Volha Kalodzitsa (BLR)3-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Maria-Sole Barbieri (ITA)Olivia Howlett (GBR)3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Cristina Greco-Naccarato (ITA)Eylul Benli (TUR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Virag Nemeth (6) (HUN)Klaudia Gawlik (6) (POL)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alisa Buslayeva (UKR)Bouwiena Boer ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yvett Imre (HUN)Alison Shemon (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sladana Stankovic (SRB)Marina Kozachenko (UKR)0-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Stefana Lakicevic (7) (MNE)Nevena Selakovic (7) (SRB)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tina Pieger (GER)Alexandra Kiesl ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Djokic (WC) (SRB)Saba Aziz (WC) (PAK)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Irene Santos-Bravo (ESP)Fatma Al Nabhani (OMN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Iuliia Kiriienko (8) (UKR)Liudmila Nikoyan (8) (ARM)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Veronica Popovici (ROU)Maiya Maralbayeva (KAZ)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Dunja Sunkic (SRB)Samantha Galinier (FRA)5-7 6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Irena Mykytyn (UKR)Shivika Burman (IND)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Rui Bao (1) (CHN)
Xi Lu (CHN)
Katarzyna Piter (1) (POL)
Sylwia Zagorska (POL)
6-3 5-7 [15-13]
Q1Fatma Al Nabhani (WC) (OMN)
Fatima El Allami (MAR)
Simona Dobra (WC) (CZE)
Viet-Ha Ngo ()
6-2 6-3