WTA 10k Pretoria, Wk. 43 Draw (Women's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The 10k Pretoria, Wk. 43 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Pretoria, Wk. 43 Event Details:

2009-10-19Hard
OutdoorPretoria, South Africa
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Pretoria, Wk. 43 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FIrina Ramialison (5) (FRA)Piia Suomalainen (5) (FIN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
SFPiia Suomalainen (5) (FIN)Christi Potgieter (5) (RSA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
SFIrina Ramialison (3) (FRA)Zuzana Linhova (3) (CZE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFPiia Suomalainen (FIN)Chanel Simmonds (RSA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFChristi Potgieter (4) (RSA)Martina Caciotti (4) (ITA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFZuzana Linhova (7) (CZE)Elodie Rogge-Dietrich (7) (FRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
QFIrina Ramialison (FRA)Davinia Lobbinger (BEL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Chanel Simmonds (1) (RSA)Nicole Clerico (1) (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Piia Suomalainen (FIN)Sina Haas (GER)1-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Christi Potgieter (4) (RSA)Erica Krisan (4) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Martina Caciotti (Q) (ITA)Dane Joubert (Q) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Elodie Rogge-Dietrich (7) (FRA)Indra Bigi (7) (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Zuzana Linhova (CZE)Veronique Luksich ()6-1 7-6(1)[H2H]
R16Irina Ramialison (FRA)Natasha Fourouclas (RSA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R16Davinia Lobbinger (Q) (BEL)Madrie Le Roux (Q) (RSA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Nicole Clerico (1) (ITA)Mikayla Morkel-Brink (1) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Chanel Simmonds (RSA)Alize Lim (FRA)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Sina Haas (GER)Genevieve Luksich ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Piia Suomalainen (Q) (FIN)Valeria Bhunu (Q) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Christi Potgieter (4) (RSA)Zarah Razafimahatratra (4) (MDG)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Erica Krisan (Q) (USA)Jasmin Steinherr (Q) (GER)5-7 6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Dane Joubert (Q) ()Laura Collins (Q) (GBR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Martina Caciotti (ITA)Goele Lemmens (BEL)2-6 7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Elodie Rogge-Dietrich (7) (FRA)Lara Rafful (7) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Indra Bigi (ITA)Welma Luus ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Veronique Luksich ()Tracy Plant ()3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Zuzana Linhova (CZE)Khristina Kazimova (UKR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Irina Ramialison (6) (FRA)Kumari-Sweta Solanki (6) (IND)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Natasha Fourouclas (RSA)Lucia Kovarcikova ()7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R32Madrie Le Roux (Q) (RSA)Franceske Stroh (Q) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Davinia Lobbinger (BEL)Tegan Edwards (RSA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FSina Haas (GER)
Piia Suomalainen (FIN)
Lucia Kovarcikova ()
Zuzana Linhova (CZE)
7-6(2) 6-0
SFSina Haas (GER)
Piia Suomalainen (FIN)
Khristina Kazimova (UKR)
Elodie Rogge-Dietrich (FRA)
6-4 6-2
SFLucia Kovarcikova (3) ()
Zuzana Linhova (CZE)
Tegan Edwards (3) (RSA)
Davinia Lobbinger (BEL)
6-4 6-2
QFKhristina Kazimova (1) (UKR)
Elodie Rogge-Dietrich (FRA)
Martina Caciotti (1) (ITA)
Nicole Clerico (ITA)
6-2 6-1
QFSina Haas (WC) (GER)
Piia Suomalainen (FIN)
Natasha Fourouclas (WC) (RSA)
Tracy Plant ()
6-1 7-5
QFLucia Kovarcikova (WC) ()
Zuzana Linhova (CZE)
Dane Joubert (WC) ()
Madrie Le Roux (RSA)
6-1 6-1
QFTegan Edwards (RSA)
Davinia Lobbinger (BEL)
Erica Krisan (USA)
Welma Luus ()
6-3 6-4
R16Martina Caciotti (1) (ITA)
Nicole Clerico (ITA)
Christi Potgieter (1) (RSA)
Chanel Simmonds (RSA)
6-4 4-6 [10-3]
R16Khristina Kazimova (UKR)
Elodie Rogge-Dietrich (FRA)
Kumari-Sweta Solanki (IND)
Jasmin Steinherr (GER)
6-0 7-5
R16Natasha Fourouclas (4) (RSA)
Tracy Plant ()
Goele Lemmens (4) (BEL)
Lara Rafful (ITA)
6-2 5-7 [10-7]
R16Sina Haas (GER)
Piia Suomalainen (FIN)
Mikayla Morkel-Brink ()
Clorinda Wessels ()
6-0 6-2
R16Dane Joubert (WC) ()
Madrie Le Roux (RSA)
Genevieve Luksich (WC) ()
Veronique Luksich ()
7-6(3) 6-4
R16Lucia Kovarcikova ()
Zuzana Linhova (CZE)
Alize Lim (FRA)
Irina Ramialison (FRA)
3-6 6-4 [11-9]
R16Erica Krisan (USA)
Welma Luus ()
Indra Bigi (ITA)
Tapiwa Marobela ()
6-1 6-3
R16Tegan Edwards (RSA)
Davinia Lobbinger (BEL)
Jessica Laing ()
Jade Pondicas ()
6-3 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alize Lim (1) (FRA)Jade Pondicas (1) ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Erica Krisan (USA)Tapiwa Marobela ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Laura Collins (GBR)Bintou Barry ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Valeria Bhunu ()Clorinda Wessels ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Genevieve Luksich ()Stacey Grant ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Franceske Stroh ()Helga Margret Jeske ()6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q1Madrie Le Roux (RSA)Jessica Laing ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Dane Joubert ()Mokkgadi Abigail Marakalala ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alize Lim (1) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Jade Pondicas ()Ann-Sophie Rufyikiri (BDI)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Tapiwa Marobela ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Erica Krisan (USA)Niriantsa Rasolomalala ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Laura Collins (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Bintou Barry ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Valeria Bhunu ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Clorinda Wessels ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Stacey Grant ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Genevieve Luksich ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Franceske Stroh ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Helga Margret Jeske ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Madrie Le Roux (RSA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Jessica Laing ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Dane Joubert ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Mokkgadi Abigail Marakalala ()ByeBye[H2H]