WTA 10k Melilla, Wk. 26 Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The 10k Melilla, Wk. 26 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Melilla, Wk. 26 Event Details:

2014-06-23Hard
OutdoorMelilla, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Melilla, Wk. 26 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FLucia Cervera-Vazquez (1) (ESP)Georgina Garcia-Perez (1) (ESP)4-6 7-6(5) 7-6(14)[H2H]
SFLucia Cervera-Vazquez (1) (ESP)Camila Giangreco Campiz (1) (PRY)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFGeorgina Garcia-Perez (Q) (ESP)Manisha Foster (Q) (GBR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
QFLucia Cervera-Vazquez (1) (ESP)Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (1) (ESP)6-3 4-6 6-0[H2H]
QFCamila Giangreco Campiz (3) (PRY)Federica Arcidiacono (3) (ITA)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
QFGeorgina Garcia-Perez (Q) (ESP)Olga Parres Azcoitia (Q) (ESP)6-7(5) 6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFManisha Foster (5) (GBR)Josephine Boualem (5) (FRA)4-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (1) (ESP)Amelie Intert (1) ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (ESP)Jil Nora Engelmann ()6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Camila Giangreco Campiz (3) (PRY)Polina Miroshnichenko (3) (RUS)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Federica Arcidiacono (Q) (ITA)Meriam Rhallab (Q) (MAR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Georgina Garcia-Perez (8) (ESP)Charlotte Roemer (8) (ECU)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)Maria Martinez Martinez (ESP)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Josephine Boualem (5) (FRA)Carla Mocete Talamantes (5) (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Manisha Foster (GBR)Jazzamay Drew (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (1) (ESP)Tatiana Rico Viana (1) (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Amelie Intert (Q) ()Olga Esteve Mendez (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Jil Nora Engelmann ()Diana Santillan-Fernandez (ESP)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (ESP)Martina Spigarelli (ITA)6-3 6-7(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Camila Giangreco Campiz (3) (PRY)Olaya Inclan Solis (3) (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Polina Miroshnichenko (RUS)Laura Pertusa Garcia (ESP)6-3 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Meriam Rhallab (Q) (MAR)Ana Maria Carrion Rodriguez (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Federica Arcidiacono (ITA)Belen Calero Vega (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Charlotte Roemer (8) (ECU)Katharina Hering (8) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Georgina Garcia-Perez (Q) (ESP)Emma Alos Chiquillo (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Maria Martinez Martinez (ESP)Veronica Saucedo (ARG)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Olga Parres Azcoitia (WC) (ESP)Alisa Rudenko (WC) (RUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Josephine Boualem (5) (FRA)Cynthia Del Rey Guardiola (5) (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Carla Mocete Talamantes (WC) (ESP)Paula Veza (WC) (ESP)5-7 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Jazzamay Drew (GBR)Elizabeth Thomas (GBR)6-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Manisha Foster (GBR)Elina Nepliy (RUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FLucia Cervera-Vazquez (1) (ESP)
Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)
Jil Nora Engelmann (1) ()
Katharina Hering ()
7-5 4-6 [10-6]
SFLucia Cervera-Vazquez (1) (ESP)
Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)
Manisha Foster (1) (GBR)
Camila Giangreco Campiz (PRY)
6-3 6-1
SFJil Nora Engelmann ()
Katharina Hering ()
Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (ESP)
Charlotte Roemer (ECU)
2-6 7-5 [10-8]
QFLucia Cervera-Vazquez (1) (ESP)
Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)
Cynthia Del Rey Guardiola (1) (ESP)
Maria Martinez Martinez (ESP)
6-2 6-2
QFManisha Foster (3) (GBR)
Camila Giangreco Campiz (PRY)
Polina Miroshnichenko (3) (RUS)
Elina Nepliy (RUS)
6-1 6-2
QFJil Nora Engelmann ()
Katharina Hering ()
Jazzamay Drew (GBR)
Laura Pertusa Garcia (ESP)
7-5 6-2
QFAinhoa Atucha Gomez (ESP)
Charlotte Roemer (ECU)
Emma Alos Chiquillo (ESP)
Paula Veza (ESP)
6-2 6-0
R16Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (1) (ESP)
Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)
Bye
R16Cynthia Del Rey Guardiola (ESP)
Maria Martinez Martinez (ESP)
Josephine Boualem (FRA)
Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP)
6-4 6-3
R16Manisha Foster (3) (GBR)
Camila Giangreco Campiz (PRY)
Bye
R16Polina Miroshnichenko (RUS)
Elina Nepliy (RUS)
Bye
R16Jazzamay Drew (GBR)
Laura Pertusa Garcia (ESP)
Bye
R16Jil Nora Engelmann ()
Katharina Hering ()
Bye
R16Emma Alos Chiquillo (ESP)
Paula Veza (ESP)
Belen Calero Vega (ESP)
Olga Esteve Mendez (ESP)
3-6 7-5 [10-4]
R16Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (ESP)
Charlotte Roemer (ECU)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Amelie Intert (1) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Paula Veza (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Olga Esteve Mendez (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Elizabeth Thomas (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Meriam Rhallab (MAR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Emma Alos Chiquillo (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Ana Maria Carrion Rodriguez (ESP)Ida Alfredsson (SWE)6-4 7-5[H2H]