WTA 10k Landisville, PA, Wk. 20 Draw (Women's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The 10k Landisville, PA, Wk. 20 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Landisville, PA, Wk. 20 Event Details:

2011-05-16Hard
OutdoorLandisville, PA, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Landisville, PA, Wk. 20 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FRobin Anderson (4) (USA)Bojana Bobusic (4) (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFBojana Bobusic (5) (AUS)Angelina Gabueva (5) ()6-1 4-6 6-1[H2H]
SFRobin Anderson (WC) (USA)Brooke Austin (WC) (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
QFAngelina Gabueva (1) ()Gabriela Dabrowski (1) (CAN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFBojana Bobusic (4) (AUS)Anastasia Kharchenko (4) (UKR)6-7(3) 6-4 6-0[H2H]
QFBrooke Austin (USA)Chloe Jones (USA)6-2 5-7 6-4[H2H]
QFRobin Anderson (WC) (USA)Nika Kukharchuk (WC) ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Gabriela Dabrowski (1) (CAN)Tina Jiang (1) (USA)5-7 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Angelina Gabueva (WC) ()Skylar Alexandra Morton (WC) (USA)6-2 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Bojana Bobusic (4) (AUS)Chieh-Yu Hsu (4) (USA)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R16Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR)Alexandra Hirsch (USA)7-6(3) 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Chloe Jones (8) (USA)Elizabeth Ferris (8) (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Brooke Austin (WC) (USA)Kyle Mcphillips (WC) (USA)6-0 6-7(2) 6-3[H2H]
R16Robin Anderson (WC) (USA)Bernarda Pera (WC) (USA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Nika Kukharchuk ()Megan Falcon (USA)4-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Gabriela Dabrowski (1) (CAN)Kirsten Flower (1) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Tina Jiang (Q) (USA)Hilary Toole (Q) (USA)6-1 0-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Skylar Alexandra Morton (USA)Chanelle Van Nguyen (USA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Angelina Gabueva ()Yolande Leacock (TTO)6-0 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Bojana Bobusic (4) (AUS)Julia Casselbury (4) (USA)3-6 6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Chieh-Yu Hsu (Q) (USA)Valeria Salazar (Q) (MEX)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Alexandra Hirsch (USA)Julia Elbaba (USA)7-6(2) 7-5[H2H]
R32Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR)Nicola Slater (GBR)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
R32Elizabeth Ferris (8) (USA)Michaela Kissell (8) (USA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Chloe Jones (USA)Nicole Robinson (USA)2-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Brooke Austin (WC) (USA)Dianne Hollands (WC) (NZL)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Kyle Mcphillips (USA)Amanda McDowell (USA)3-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Robin Anderson (7) (USA)Katie Ruckert (7) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Bernarda Pera (Q) (USA)Anne-Liz Jeukeng (Q) (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Nika Kukharchuk (Q) ()Ashley Murdock (Q) (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Megan Falcon (USA)Anna Mamalat (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FChieh-Yu Hsu (4) (USA)
Nicola Slater (GBR)
Brooke Rischbieth (4) (AUS)
Storm Sanders (AUS)
7-5 6-3
SFChieh-Yu Hsu (1) (USA)
Nicola Slater (GBR)
Gabriela Dabrowski (1) (CAN)
Angelina Gabueva ()
6-2 6-7(6) [10-4]
SFBrooke Rischbieth (Q) (AUS)
Storm Sanders (AUS)
Elizabeth Ferris (Q) (USA)
Nicole Robinson (USA)
6-4 3-6 [10-7]
QFGabriela Dabrowski (1) (CAN)
Angelina Gabueva ()
Chloe Jones (1) (USA)
Nika Kukharchuk ()
6-4 6-1
QFChieh-Yu Hsu (4) (USA)
Nicola Slater (GBR)
Robin Anderson (4) (USA)
Magda Okruashvili (GEO)
6-3 6-3
QFBrooke Rischbieth (Q) (AUS)
Storm Sanders (AUS)
Kyle Mcphillips (Q) (USA)
Chanelle Van Nguyen (USA)
2-6 6-1 [10-8]
QFElizabeth Ferris (USA)
Nicole Robinson (USA)
Emily J. Harman (USA)
Madeleine Kobelt (USA)
3-6 6-2 [10-8]
R16Gabriela Dabrowski (1) (CAN)
Angelina Gabueva ()
Skylar Alexandra Morton (1) (USA)
Eleanor Peters (USA)
6-2 6-1
R16Chloe Jones (USA)
Nika Kukharchuk ()
Kirsten Flower (USA)
Dianne Hollands (NZL)
6-7(4) 7-6(2) [10-5]
R16Chieh-Yu Hsu (4) (USA)
Nicola Slater (GBR)
Alexandra Hirsch (4) (USA)
Katie Ruckert (USA)
2-6 6-1 [10-5]
R16Robin Anderson (USA)
Magda Okruashvili (GEO)
Brianna Morgan (USA)
Emily Wolf (USA)
6-2 6-0
R16Brooke Rischbieth (Q) (AUS)
Storm Sanders (AUS)
Michaela Kissell (Q) (USA)
Dominika Zaprazna (SVK)
6-2 7-6(5)
R16Kyle Mcphillips (USA)
Chanelle Van Nguyen (USA)
Bojana Bobusic (AUS)
Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR)
7-5 7-5
R16Emily J. Harman (USA)
Madeleine Kobelt (USA)
Simone Kalhorn (USA)
Aleah Marrow (USA)
6-1 6-1
R16Elizabeth Ferris (USA)
Nicole Robinson (USA)
Megan Falcon (USA)
Amanda McDowell (USA)
6-4 3-6 [11-9]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tina Jiang (1) (USA)Eleanor Peters (1) (USA)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Michaela Kissell (USA)Madeleine Kobelt (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Bernarda Pera (3) (USA)Gaia Sanesi (3) (ITA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q1Julia Elbaba (USA)Jennifer Tuchband (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Kirsten Flower (5) (USA)Storm Sanders (5) (AUS)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Hilary Toole (6) (USA)Emily J. Harman (6) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ashley Murdock (USA)Brooke Rischbieth (AUS)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Valeria Salazar (MEX)Joanne Schickerling ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Eleanor Peters (1) (USA)Dominika Zaprazna (1) (SVK)7-6(3) 1-6 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q2Tina Jiang (USA)Analee Delgado (USA)WO[H2H]
Q2Michaela Kissell (2) (USA)Dina Bajramovic (2) (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Madeleine Kobelt (USA)Caroline Camp (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Gaia Sanesi (3) (ITA)Taylor Ann Pinchoff (3) (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Bernarda Pera (USA)Magda Okruashvili (GEO)6-4 5-3 Retired[H2H]
Q2Jennifer Tuchband (4) (USA)Ebony Panoho (4) (AUS)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Julia Elbaba (USA)Remeice Ellis (USA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Storm Sanders (5) (AUS)Ronit Yurovsky (5) (USA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Kirsten Flower (USA)Alexi Loomis (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Hilary Toole (6) (USA)Stacia Kissell (6) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Emily J. Harman (USA)Kara Sherwood (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Brooke Rischbieth (AUS)Brianna Morgan (USA)7-5 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ashley Murdock (USA)Elisabeth Fournier (CAN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Joanne Schickerling ()Emily Wolf (USA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Valeria Salazar (MEX)Eva Raszkiewicz (USA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Eleanor Peters (1) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dominika Zaprazna (SVK)Sabrina Kierberg (USA)6-7(3) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tina Jiang (USA)Aleah Marrow (USA)2-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Analee Delgado (USA)Shakana Heard (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Dina Bajramovic (2) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Michaela Kissell (USA)Jasmine Janelle Williams (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Madeleine Kobelt (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Caroline Camp (USA)Alyssa Liples (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Gaia Sanesi (3) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Taylor Ann Pinchoff (USA)Jessica Lawrence (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Bernarda Pera (USA)Jessica Wacnik (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Magda Okruashvili (GEO)Sydni Katz (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ebony Panoho (4) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jennifer Tuchband (USA)Millie Didio (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Julia Elbaba (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Remeice Ellis (USA)Lauren Smith Smith (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Storm Sanders (5) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ronit Yurovsky (USA)Kelly Williford (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kirsten Flower (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alexi Loomis (USA)Brooke Biddle (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Hilary Toole (6) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Stacia Kissell (USA)Ty Ana Williams (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kara Sherwood (USA)Leslie Hansen (USA)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Emily J. Harman (USA)Olivia Messineo (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Brianna Morgan (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Brooke Rischbieth (AUS)Paula Montoya (VEN)7-6(2) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Elisabeth Fournier (CAN)Daniela Depaoli (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ashley Murdock (USA)Samantha Lee Pinchoff (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Joanne Schickerling ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Emily Wolf (USA)Alexia Rycroft (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Eva Raszkiewicz (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Valeria Salazar (MEX)Michelle Aristizabal (CAN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Brooke Rischbieth (AUS)
Storm Sanders (AUS)
Brooke Biddle (USA)
Jennifer Tuchband (USA)
6-0 6-1
Q1Michaela Kissell (USA)
Dominika Zaprazna (SVK)
Sydni Katz (USA)
Ashley Murdock (USA)
6-0 6-0