WTA 100k Vancouver, BC, Wk. 34 Draw (Women's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The 100k Vancouver, BC, Wk. 34 Discussion!


Share This...


100k Vancouver, BC, Wk. 34 Event Details:

2015-08-17Hard
OutdoorCanada
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 100k Vancouver, BC, Wk. 34 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FJohanna Konta (7) (GBR)Kirsten Flipkens (1) (BEL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFKirsten Flipkens (1) (BEL)Alla Kudryavtseva ()6-2 7-6(1)[H2H]
SFJohanna Konta (7) (GBR)Yanina Wickmayer (4) (BEL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFKirsten Flipkens (1) (BEL)Kiki Bertens (6) (NLD)6-7(5) 6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFAlla Kudryavtseva ()Anett Kontaveit (EST)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFYanina Wickmayer (4) (BEL)Nao Hibino (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFJohanna Konta (7) (GBR)Petra Martic (CRO)7-6(5) 6-7(3) 6-3[H2H]
R16Kirsten Flipkens (1) (BEL)Jelena Ostapenko (LVA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Kiki Bertens (6) (NLD)Ksenia Pervak (KAZ)2-6 7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R16Alla Kudryavtseva ()Ons Jabeur (TUN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Anett Kontaveit (EST)Patricia Maria Tig (8) (ROU)3-6 6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Nao Hibino (JPN)Kateryna Kozlova (UKR)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Yanina Wickmayer (4) (BEL)Julia Glushko (ISR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Johanna Konta (7) (GBR)Anna Tatishvili (GEO)2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Petra Martic (CRO)Darya Kasatkina ()7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R32Kirsten Flipkens (1) (BEL)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Jelena Ostapenko (LVA)Veronica Cepede Royg (PRY)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Ksenia Pervak (KAZ)Laura Robson (WC) (GBR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Kiki Bertens (6) (NLD)Samantha Crawford (WC) (USA)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Ons Jabeur (TUN)Francesca Schiavone (3) (ITA)6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Alla Kudryavtseva ()Donna Vekic (CRO)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Anett Kontaveit (EST)Shuai Zhang (CHN)3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Patricia Maria Tig (8) (ROU)Shahar Peer (ISR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Nao Hibino (JPN)Bethanie Mattek-Sands (5) (USA)6-2 2-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Kateryna Kozlova (UKR)Risa Ozaki (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Julia Glushko (ISR)Sharon Fichman (CAN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Yanina Wickmayer (4) (BEL)Gabriela Dabrowski (WC) (CAN)6-1 1-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Johanna Konta (7) (GBR)Pauline Parmentier (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Anna Tatishvili (GEO)Vania King (WC) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Darya Kasatkina ()Anhelina Kalinina (UKR)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R32Petra Martic (CRO)Vitalia Diatchenko (2) (RUS)6-2 5-2 Retired[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FJohanna Konta (GBR)
Maria Sanchez (USA)
Raluca Olaru (4) (ROU)
Anna Tatishvili (GEO)
7-6(5) 6-4
SFRaluca Olaru (4) (ROU)
Anna Tatishvili (GEO)
Kiki Bertens (NLD)
Jelena Ostapenko (LVA)
6-4 6-4
SFJohanna Konta (GBR)
Maria Sanchez (USA)
Sharon Fichman (WC) (CAN)
Carol Zhao (CAN)
7-6(2) 6-2
QFKiki Bertens (NLD)
Jelena Ostapenko (LVA)
Shuko Aoyama (1) (JPN)
Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN)
6-4 7-5
QFRaluca Olaru (4) (ROU)
Anna Tatishvili (GEO)
Nao Hibino (JPN)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
6-2 7-6(7)
QFJohanna Konta (GBR)
Maria Sanchez (USA)
Jocelyn Rae (3) (GBR)
Anna Smith (GBR)
6-3 6-4
QFSharon Fichman (WC) (CAN)
Carol Zhao (CAN)
Lyudmyla Kichenok (2) (UKR)
Mandy Minella (LUX)
6-2 6-7(5) 10-4
R16Shuko Aoyama (1) (JPN)
Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN)
Alize Lim (FRA)
Pauline Parmentier (FRA)
7-6(4) 6-3
R16Kiki Bertens (NLD)
Jelena Ostapenko (LVA)
Alexa Guarachi (USA)
Sanaz Marand (USA)
6-4 6-4
R16Raluca Olaru (4) (ROU)
Anna Tatishvili (GEO)
Eva Hrdinova (CZE)
Shahar Peer (ISR)
7-5 7-6(7)
R16Nao Hibino (JPN)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
Vania King (USA)
Shelby Rogers (USA)
4-6 6-2 10-7
R16Johanna Konta (GBR)
Maria Sanchez (USA)
Eri Hozumi (JPN)
Hiroko Kuwata (JPN)
4-6 6-4 10-4
R16Jocelyn Rae (3) (GBR)
Anna Smith (GBR)
Heidi El Tabakh (WC) (CAN)
Laura Robson (GBR)
6-2 6-4
R16Sharon Fichman (WC) (CAN)
Carol Zhao (CAN)
Kaitlyn Christian (WC) (USA)
Sabrina Santamaria (USA)
6-3 6-2
R16Lyudmyla Kichenok (2) (UKR)
Mandy Minella (LUX)
Xinyun Han (CHN)
Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)
6-0 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Kateryna Kozlova (UKR)Alize Lim (8) (FRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Anett Kontaveit (2) (EST)Sharon Fichman (WC) (CAN)7-5 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Julia Glushko (3) (ISR)Lauren Embree (USA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q1Shuai Zhang (6) (CHN)Mandy Minella (LUX)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Kateryna Kozlova (UKR)Riko Sawayanagi (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alize Lim (8) (FRA)Naomi Osaka (JPN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Anett Kontaveit (2) (EST)Miyu Kato (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sharon Fichman (WC) (CAN)Sanaz Marand (USA)6-3 4-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Julia Glushko (3) (ISR)Alexa Guarachi (WC) (USA)7-6(9) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lauren Embree (USA)Maria Sanchez (7) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Mandy Minella (LUX)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Shuai Zhang (6) (CHN)Julia Boserup (USA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Riko Sawayanagi (JPN)Kimiko Date-Krumm (1) (JPN)WO[H2H]
Q3Kateryna Kozlova (UKR)Hiroko Kuwata (JPN)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Naomi Osaka (JPN)Karina Traxler (WC) (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alize Lim (8) (FRA)Carol Zhao (CAN)5-7 7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Anett Kontaveit (2) (EST)Nastassja Burnett (ITA)1-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Miyu Kato (JPN)Mari Osaka (WC) (JPN)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sanaz Marand (USA)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN)6-3 0-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Sharon Fichman (WC) (CAN)Eri Hozumi (5) (JPN)6-7(1) 6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Julia Glushko (3) (ISR)Stacey Fung (WC) (CAN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alexa Guarachi (WC) (USA)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Lauren Embree (USA)Shuko Aoyama (JPN)6-1 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Maria Sanchez (7) (USA)Rosie Johanson (WC) (CAN)6-3 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Mandy Minella (LUX)Xinyun Han (4) (CHN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR)Misa Eguchi (JPN)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Julia Boserup (USA)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)7-6(10) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Shuai Zhang (6) (CHN)Melanie Oudin (USA)6-0 4-6 7-6(1)[H2H]