WTA 100k Trnava, Wk. 20 Draw (Women's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The 100k Trnava, Wk. 20 Discussion!


Share This...


100k Trnava, Wk. 20 Event Details:

2018-05-14Clay
OutdoorSlovakia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 100k Trnava, Wk. 20 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FViktoria Kuzmova (SVK)Veronica Cepede Royg (3) (PRY)6-4 1-6 6-1[H2H]
SFViktoria Kuzmova (SVK)Ekaterina Alexandrova (8) (RUS)7-5 5-7 6-4[H2H]
SFVeronica Cepede Royg (3) (PRY)Anna Blinkova (RUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
QFVeronica Cepede Royg (3) (PRY)Tereza Martincova (q) (CZE)6-1 3-0 ret.[H2H]
QFAnna Blinkova (RUS)Anhelina Kalinina (UKR)6-7(9) 6-3 7-6(10)[H2H]
QFEkaterina Alexandrova (8) (RUS)Kurumi Nara (4) (JPN)7-6(2) 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFViktoria Kuzmova (SVK)Johanna Larsson (1) (SWE)6-0 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Veronica Cepede Royg (3) (PRY)Maja Chwalinska (q) (POL)7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
R16Tereza Martincova (q) (CZE)Stefanie Voegele (6) (SUI)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Kurumi Nara (4) (JPN)Andrea Petkovic (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Ekaterina Alexandrova (8) (RUS)Nicole Gibbs (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK)Madison Brengle (5) (USA)6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
R16Johanna Larsson (1) (SWE)Viktorija Golubic (SUI)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R16Anna Blinkova (RUS)Francoise Abanda (CAN)6-1 3-1 ret.[H2H]
R16Anhelina Kalinina (UKR)Rebecca Sramkova (WC) (SVK)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Anhelina Kalinina (UKR)Vera Zvonareva (WC) (RUS)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Tereza Martincova (q) (CZE)Antonia Lottner (GER)6-3 4-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Alexandrova (8) (RUS)Lenka Stara (WC) (SVK)7-6(0) 6-2[H2H]
R32Kurumi Nara (4) (JPN)Tereza Mihalikova (WC) (SVK)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Veronica Cepede Royg (3) (PRY)Kristie Ahn (USA)5-7 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Stefanie Voegele (6) (SUI)Tamara Korpatsch (GER)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Francoise Abanda (CAN)Yanina Wickmayer (7) (BEL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Rebecca Sramkova (WC) (SVK)Anna Schmiedlova (2) (SVK)7-6(5) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Viktorija Golubic (SUI)Vivien Juhaszova (q) (SVK)6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Andrea Petkovic (GER)Danka Kovinic (MNE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Maja Chwalinska (q) (POL)Irina Falconi (LL) (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Madison Brengle (5) (USA)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Anna Blinkova (RUS)Anastasia Potapova (q) (RUS)7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
R32Nicole Gibbs (USA)Jana Fett (CRO)3-6 7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R32Johanna Larsson (1) (SWE)Claire Liu (LL) (USA)7-6(5) 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK)Ons Jabeur (TUN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FJessica Moore (AUS)
Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ)
Xenia Knoll (SUI)
Anna Smith (GBR)
0-6 6-3 10-7
SFJessica Moore (AUS)
Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ)
Alena Fomina ()
Ekaterina Yashina ()
6-1 6-4
SFXenia Knoll (SUI)
Anna Smith (GBR)
Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)
Danka Kovinic (MNE)
6-3 4-6 11-9
QFAlena Fomina ()
Ekaterina Yashina ()
Albina Khabibulina (UZB)
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)
6-3 6-2
QFJessica Moore (AUS)
Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ)
Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK)
Tereza Mihalikova (SVK)
4-6 6-4 10-3
QFOksana Kalashnikova (GEO)
Danka Kovinic (MNE)
Kaitlyn Christian (USA)
Sabrina Santamaria (USA)
6-4 6-1
QFXenia Knoll (SUI)
Anna Smith (GBR)
Dalma Galfi (HUN)
Anastasia Potapova (RUS)
5-7 7-6(6) 10-5
R16Xenia Knoll (SUI)
Anna Smith (GBR)
Irina Falconi (USA)
Michaela Honcova (SVK)
3-6 7-6(5) 11-9
R16Albina Khabibulina (UZB)
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)
Viktorija Golubic (SUI)
Yanina Wickmayer (BEL)
w/o
R16Alena Fomina ()
Ekaterina Yashina ()
Kseniia Bekker (RUS)
Erika Vogelsang ()
6-2 6-3
R16Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK)
Tereza Mihalikova (SVK)
Darija Jurak (CRO)
Cornelia Lister (SWE)
7-5 3-6 16-14
R16Dalma Galfi (HUN)
Anastasia Potapova (RUS)
Nicoleta Dascalu (ROU)
Cristina Dinu (ROU)
6-0 7-5
R16Kaitlyn Christian (USA)
Sabrina Santamaria (USA)
Agnes Bukta (HUN)
Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)
7-6(10) 6-1
R16Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)
Danka Kovinic (MNE)
Laura Maluniakova (SVK)
Eva Siska (USA)
6-4 6-0
R16Jessica Moore (AUS)
Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ)
Madison Brengle (USA)
Prarthana Thombare (IND)
6-1 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Vivien Juhaszova (q) (SVK)Claire Liu (LL) (USA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Anastasia Potapova (q) (RUS)Dalma Galfi (HUN)0-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Tereza Martincova (q) (CZE)Nicoleta Dascalu (ROU)6-1 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Maja Chwalinska (q) (POL)Irina Falconi (LL) (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nicoleta Dascalu (ROU)Viktoria Surova (SVK)6-7(2) 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Anastasia Potapova (q) (RUS)Nicole Gadient ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Irina Falconi (LL) (USA)Panna Udvardy (HUN)6-0 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Dalma Galfi (HUN)Johana Markova (CZE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Claire Liu (LL) (USA)Barbora Miklova (CZE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Vivien Juhaszova (q) (SVK)Cristina Dinu (ROU)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Maja Chwalinska (q) (POL)Michaela Honcova (SVK)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Tereza Martincova (q) (CZE)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)6-1 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q3Johana Markova (CZE)Ekaterina Yashina ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nicoleta Dascalu (ROU)Eva Siska (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Viktoria Surova (SVK)Laura Maluniakova (SVK)1-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Vivien Juhaszova (q) (SVK)Anjana Suresh (CAN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Panna Udvardy (HUN)Masa Jovanovic (AUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Irina Falconi (LL) (USA)Barbora Palcatova (SVK)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Barbora Miklova (CZE)Kiara Petrovicka (SVK)6-7(6) 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Maja Chwalinska (q) (POL)Cornelia Lister (SWE)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Michaela Honcova (SVK)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Potapova (q) (RUS)Anna Pribylova (RUS)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Dalma Galfi (HUN)Laura Svatikova (SVK)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)Natalia Vajdova (SVK)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tereza Martincova (q) (CZE)Viktoria Morvayova (SVK)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Claire Liu (LL) (USA)Regina Husak ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Cristina Dinu (ROU)Jessica Moore (AUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nicole Gadient ()Natalia Zorgovska (SVK)6-2 6-1[H2H]