WTA 100k Trnava, Wk. 20 Draw (Women's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The 100k Trnava, Wk. 20 Discussion!


Share This...


100k Trnava, Wk. 20 Event Details:

2017-05-15Clay
OutdoorSlovakia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 100k Trnava, Wk. 20 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMarketa Vondrousova (6) (CZE)Veronica Cepede Royg (5) (PRY)7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
SFMarketa Vondrousova (6) (CZE)Ekaterina Alexandrova (3) (RUS)6-0 2-1 Retired[H2H]
SFVeronica Cepede Royg (5) (PRY)Anastasia Potapova (RUS)6-2 6-7(4) 7-5[H2H]
QFMarketa Vondrousova (6) (CZE)Yanina Wickmayer (1) (BEL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFEkaterina Alexandrova (3) (RUS)Heather Watson (7) (GBR)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
QFVeronica Cepede Royg (5) (PRY)Kurumi Nara (4) (JPN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFAnastasia Potapova (RUS)Kateryna Kozlova (UKR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Yanina Wickmayer (1) (BEL)Tamara Korpatsch (GER)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Marketa Vondrousova (6) (CZE)Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Ekaterina Alexandrova (3) (RUS)Ons Jabeur (TUN)6-2 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Heather Watson (7) (GBR)Viktoria Kuzmova (WC) (SVK)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Veronica Cepede Royg (5) (PRY)Viktoria Kamenskaya (RUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Kurumi Nara (4) (JPN)Alexa Glatch (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Kateryna Kozlova (UKR)Naomi Broady (GBR)6-2 2-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Anastasia Potapova (RUS)Evgeniya Rodina (2) (RUS)WO[H2H]
R32Yanina Wickmayer (1) (BEL)Monika Kilnarova (CZE)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Tamara Korpatsch (GER)Barbara Haas (AUT)7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
R32Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL)Tereza Martincova (CZE)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Marketa Vondrousova (6) (CZE)Tereza Mihalikova (WC) (SVK)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Alexandrova (3) (RUS)Anna Schmiedlova (WC) (SVK)6-3 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Ons Jabeur (TUN)Antonia Lottner (GER)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Viktoria Kuzmova (WC) (SVK)Asia Muhammad (USA)6-3 3-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Heather Watson (7) (GBR)Viktoriya Tomova (BUL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Veronica Cepede Royg (5) (PRY)Rebecca Sramkova (SVK)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Viktoria Kamenskaya (RUS)Nicole Gibbs (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Alexa Glatch (USA)Nicole Melichar (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Kurumi Nara (4) (JPN)Vivien Juhaszova (WC) (SVK)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Kateryna Kozlova (UKR)Danka Kovinic (8) (MNE)6-1 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Naomi Broady (GBR)Nina Stojanovic (SRB)2-6 6-1 7-6(9)[H2H]
R32Anastasia Potapova (RUS)Olga Govortsova (BLR)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Evgeniya Rodina (2) (RUS)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FNaomi Broady (4) (GBR)
Heather Watson (GBR)
Chia-Jung Chuang (3) ()
Renata Voracova (CZE)
6-3 6-2
SFChia-Jung Chuang (3) ()
Renata Voracova (CZE)
Maria Irigoyen (ARG)
Yanina Wickmayer (BEL)
6-2 6-2
SFNaomi Broady (4) (GBR)
Heather Watson (GBR)
Alona Fomina (UKR)
Ekaterina Yashina ()
6-7(3) 6-3 10-3
QFMaria Irigoyen (ARG)
Yanina Wickmayer (BEL)
Xenia Knoll (1) (SUI)
Asia Muhammad (USA)
6-4 6-0
QFChia-Jung Chuang (3) ()
Renata Voracova (CZE)
Ons Jabeur (WC) (TUN)
Kateryna Kozlova (UKR)
3-6 6-1 10-5
QFNaomi Broady (4) (GBR)
Heather Watson (GBR)
Nicole Melichar (USA)
Anna Smith (GBR)
6-4 6-2
QFAlona Fomina (UKR)
Ekaterina Yashina ()
Aleksandra Krunic (2) (SRB)
Nina Stojanovic (SRB)
6-3 1-6 10-8
R16Xenia Knoll (1) (SUI)
Asia Muhammad (USA)
Claudia Giovine (ITA)
Rebecca Sramkova (SVK)
6-1 6-2
R16Maria Irigoyen (ARG)
Yanina Wickmayer (BEL)
Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR)
Prarthana G. Thombare (IND)
6-0 6-4
R16Chia-Jung Chuang (3) ()
Renata Voracova (CZE)
Tereza Mihalikova (SVK)
Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
7-6(4) 2-6 10-5
R16Ons Jabeur (WC) (TUN)
Kateryna Kozlova (UKR)
Viktoria Kuzmova (WC) (SVK)
Anna Schmiedlova (SVK)
6-1 6-0
R16Nicole Melichar (USA)
Anna Smith (GBR)
Sandra Jamrichova (SVK)
Lenka Jurikova (SVK)
6-2 4-6 10-4
R16Naomi Broady (4) (GBR)
Heather Watson (GBR)
Michaela Honcova (SVK)
Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)
6-2 6-0
R16Alona Fomina (UKR)
Ekaterina Yashina ()
Katerina Kramperova (CZE)
Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NLD)
6-2 7-5
R16Aleksandra Krunic (2) (SRB)
Nina Stojanovic (SRB)
Eva Hrdinova (WC) (CZE)
Lenka Kuncikova (CZE)
6-1 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Monika Kilnarova (CZE)Laura Svatikova (SVK)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Antonia Lottner (2) (GER)Pia Konig (AUT)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Viktoria Kamenskaya (3) (RUS)Nicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (6) (ROU)1-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Nicole Melichar (USA)Michaela Honcova (7) (SVK)6-4 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Laura Svatikova (SVK)Lucie Hradecka (1) (CZE)2-6 5-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Monika Kilnarova (CZE)Kristina Schmiedlova (SVK)7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Antonia Lottner (2) (GER)Claudia Giovine (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Pia Konig (AUT)Lenka Jurikova (8) (SVK)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Viktoria Kamenskaya (3) (RUS)Mira Antonitsch (AUT)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (6) (ROU)Chia-Jung Chuang (WC) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nicole Melichar (USA)Sandra Jamrichova (SVK)0-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Michaela Honcova (7) (SVK)Veronika Koberlingova (WC) (SVK)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lucie Hradecka (1) (CZE)Viktoria Morvayova (WC) (SVK)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Laura Svatikova (SVK)Veronika Kapshay (UKR)4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Monika Kilnarova (CZE)Natalia Zorgovska (WC) (SVK)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kristina Schmiedlova (SVK)Cristina Dinu (5) (ROU)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Antonia Lottner (2) (GER)Vendula Zovincova (CZE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Claudia Giovine (ITA)Alexa Pirok (HUN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Pia Konig (AUT)Barbora Miklova (CZE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lenka Jurikova (8) (SVK)Katarina Kuzmova (WC) (SVK)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Viktoria Kamenskaya (3) (RUS)Anastasiya Shoshyna (UKR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mira Antonitsch (AUT)Bianka Bekefi (HUN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Chia-Jung Chuang (WC) ()Ekaterina Yashina ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (6) (ROU)Maria Irigoyen (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sandra Jamrichova (SVK)Gabriela Pantuckova (4) (CZE)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nicole Melichar (USA)Rebeka Stolmar (HUN)6-2 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Veronika Koberlingova (WC) (SVK)Adriana Senkarova (WC) (SVK)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Michaela Honcova (7) (SVK)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR)6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]