WTA 100k Trnava, Wk. 19 Draw (Women's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The 100k Trnava, Wk. 19 Discussion!


Share This...


100k Trnava, Wk. 19 Event Details:

2015-05-04Clay
OutdoorSlovakia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 100k Trnava, Wk. 19 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FDanka Kovinic (MNE)Margarita Gasparyan ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
SFDanka Kovinic (MNE)Jelena Ostapenko (LVA)6-2 2-6 6-4[H2H]
SFMargarita Gasparyan ()Denisa Allertova (CZE)7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFJelena Ostapenko (LVA)Tereza Smitkova (1) (CZE)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFDanka Kovinic (MNE)Petra Martic (CRO)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
QFMargarita Gasparyan ()Victoria Kan ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFDenisa Allertova (CZE)Aleksandra Krunic (2) (SRB)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Tereza Smitkova (1) (CZE)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR)6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Jelena Ostapenko (LVA)Yanina Wickmayer (6) (BEL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Danka Kovinic (MNE)Anhelina Kalinina (WC) (UKR)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R16Petra Martic (CRO)Urszula Radwanska (POL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Victoria Kan ()Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)5-7 7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Margarita Gasparyan ()Jana Fett (CRO)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Denisa Allertova (CZE)Rebecca Sramkova (SVK)5-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Aleksandra Krunic (2) (SRB)Katerina Vankova (CZE)7-6(6) 6-0[H2H]
R32Tereza Smitkova (1) (CZE)Jana Cepelova (SVK)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR)Adrijana Lekaj (CRO)7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
R32Jelena Ostapenko (LVA)Darya Kasatkina ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Yanina Wickmayer (6) (BEL)Stephanie Vogt (LIE)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Danka Kovinic (MNE)Klara Koukalova (3) (CZE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Anhelina Kalinina (WC) (UKR)Veronica Cepede Royg (PRY)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Petra Martic (CRO)Tereza Mihalikova (WC) (SVK)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Urszula Radwanska (POL)Shuai Zhang (7) (CHN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Victoria Kan ()Anna-Lena Friedsam (8) (GER)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)Kristina Schmiedlova (WC) (SVK)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Margarita Gasparyan ()Natalia Vajdova (WC) (SVK)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Jana Fett (CRO)Timea Babos (4) (HUN)6-4 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Rebecca Sramkova (SVK)Evgeniya Rodina (5) (RUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Denisa Allertova (CZE)Shahar Peer (ISR)6-0 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Katerina Vankova (CZE)Lenka Jurikova (SVK)6-3 3-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Aleksandra Krunic (2) (SRB)Renata Voracova (CZE)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FYuliya Beygelzimer (3) (UKR)
Margarita Gasparyan ()
Aleksandra Krunic (4) (SRB)
Petra Martic (CRO)
6-3 6-2
SFAleksandra Krunic (4) (SRB)
Petra Martic (CRO)
Tereza Mihalikova (WC) (SVK)
Kristina Schmiedlova (SVK)
6-2 7-6(2)
SFYuliya Beygelzimer (3) (UKR)
Margarita Gasparyan ()
Anna-Lena Friedsam (WC) (GER)
Lenka Jurikova (SVK)
6-3 6-2
QFTereza Mihalikova (WC) (SVK)
Kristina Schmiedlova (SVK)
Barbora Krejcikova (1) (CZE)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
6-2 1-6 10-6
QFAleksandra Krunic (4) (SRB)
Petra Martic (CRO)
Dalma Galfi (WC) (HUN)
Darya Kasatkina ()
4-6 6-3 10-1
QFYuliya Beygelzimer (3) (UKR)
Margarita Gasparyan ()
Jana Cepelova (SVK)
Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
6-2 5-7 10-8
QFAnna-Lena Friedsam (WC) (GER)
Lenka Jurikova (SVK)
Veronica Cepede Royg (2) (PRY)
Stephanie Vogt (LIE)
6-2 6-3
R16Barbora Krejcikova (1) (CZE)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
Anhelina Kalinina (UKR)
Jelena Ostapenko (LVA)
6-4 7-6(4)
R16Tereza Mihalikova (WC) (SVK)
Kristina Schmiedlova (SVK)
Jana Fett (CRO)
Adrijana Lekaj (CRO)
2-6 6-4 10-8
R16Aleksandra Krunic (4) (SRB)
Petra Martic (CRO)
Natela Dzalamidze ()
Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
7-6(2) 4-6 10-4
R16Dalma Galfi (WC) (HUN)
Darya Kasatkina ()
Petra Krejsova (CZE)
Antonia Lottner (GER)
6-4 6-3
R16Jana Cepelova (SVK)
Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)
Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)
6-4 1-6 10-4
R16Yuliya Beygelzimer (3) (UKR)
Margarita Gasparyan ()
Elena Bogdan (ROU)
Danka Kovinic (MNE)
6-4 6-2
R16Anna-Lena Friedsam (WC) (GER)
Lenka Jurikova (SVK)
Lenka Kuncikova (CZE)
Karolina Stuchla (CZE)
6-2 6-0
R16Veronica Cepede Royg (2) (PRY)
Stephanie Vogt (LIE)
Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)
Katerina Vankova (CZE)
6-4 7-5
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jana Fett (1) (CRO)Katarzyna Kawa (POL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Lenka Jurikova (SVK)Antonia Lottner (7) (GER)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Rebecca Sramkova (3) (SVK)Dalma Galfi (HUN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Adrijana Lekaj (8) (CRO)Alexandra Cadantu (4) (ROU)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Jana Fett (1) (CRO)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Katarzyna Kawa (POL)Natela Dzalamidze (5) ()6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lenka Jurikova (SVK)Barbara Haas (2) (AUT)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Antonia Lottner (7) (GER)Jana Jablonovska (WC) (SVK)6-4 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Rebecca Sramkova (3) (SVK)Jesika Maleckova (CZE)6-3 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Dalma Galfi (HUN)Diana Sumova (CZE)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Cadantu (4) (ROU)Martina Borecka (WC) (CZE)2-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Adrijana Lekaj (8) (CRO)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jana Fett (1) (CRO)Cristina Dinu (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)Karolina Stuchla (CZE)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Katarzyna Kawa (POL)Elena Bogdan (ROU)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Natela Dzalamidze (5) ()Timea Pavlickova (WC) (SVK)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Barbara Haas (2) (AUT)Anna Maria Heil (AUT)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Lenka Jurikova (SVK)Karin Morgosova (WC) (SVK)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jana Jablonovska (WC) (SVK)Petra Krejsova (CZE)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Antonia Lottner (7) (GER)Marketa Vondrousova (CZE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Rebecca Sramkova (3) (SVK)Chantal Skamlova (SVK)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jesika Maleckova (CZE)Katarina Stresnakova (SVK)6-4 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Dalma Galfi (HUN)Alexandra Lazarova (WC) (SVK)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Diana Sumova (CZE)Ekaterine Gorgodze (6) (GEO)6-3 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Cadantu (4) (ROU)Lenka Kuncikova (CZE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Martina Borecka (WC) (CZE)Barbara Kotelesova (WC) (SVK)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q3Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)Barbora Stefkova (CZE)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Adrijana Lekaj (8) (CRO)Eva Rutarova (CZE)7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]