WTA 100k Tokyo, Wk. 45 Draw (Women's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The 100k Tokyo, Wk. 45 Discussion!


Share This...


100k Tokyo, Wk. 45 Event Details:

2016-11-07Hard
OutdoorJapan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 100k Tokyo, Wk. 45 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FShuai Zhang (1) (CHN)Dalma Galfi (HUN)4-6 7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
SFShuai Zhang (1) (CHN)Shuai Peng (CHN)3-6 6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
SFDalma Galfi (HUN)Tatjana Maria (GER)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFShuai Zhang (1) (CHN)Luksika Kumkhum (THA)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
QFShuai Peng (CHN)Su Jeong Jang ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFDalma Galfi (HUN)Jana Fett (CRO)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFTatjana Maria (GER)Kurumi Nara (2) (JPN)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Shuai Zhang (1) (CHN)Aryna Sabalenka (BLR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Luksika Kumkhum (THA)Maria Sakkari (5) (GRC)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Su Jeong Jang ()Naomi Broady (4) (GBR)6-1 4-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Shuai Peng (CHN)Risa Ozaki (7) (JPN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Jana Fett (CRO)Nigina Abduraimova (UZB)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Dalma Galfi (HUN)Nao Hibino (3) (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Tatjana Maria (GER)Sara Sorribes Tormo (8) (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Kurumi Nara (2) (JPN)Yuki Naito (WC) (JPN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Shuai Zhang (1) (CHN)Hiroko Kuwata (JPN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Aryna Sabalenka (BLR)Nina Stojanovic (SRB)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Luksika Kumkhum (THA)Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Maria Sakkari (5) (GRC)An-Sophie Mestach (BEL)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Naomi Broady (4) (GBR)Junri Namigata (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Su Jeong Jang ()Eri Hozumi (JPN)6-7(2) 7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R32Shuai Peng (CHN)Julia Boserup (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Risa Ozaki (7) (JPN)Ipek Soylu (TUR)4-6 6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Nigina Abduraimova (UZB)Su-Wei Hsieh (6) ()6-2 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Jana Fett (CRO)Jamie Loeb (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Dalma Galfi (HUN)Mayo Hibi (WC) (JPN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Nao Hibino (3) (JPN)Tereza Martincova (CZE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Sara Sorribes Tormo (8) (ESP)Miyu Kato (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Tatjana Maria (GER)Miharu Imanishi (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Yuki Naito (WC) (JPN)Makoto Ninomiya (WC) (JPN)7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Kurumi Nara (2) (JPN)Patricia Maria Tig (ROU)7-5 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FRika Fujiwara (WC) (JPN)
Yuki Naito (JPN)
Jamie Loeb (USA)
An-Sophie Mestach (BEL)
6-4 6-7(12) [10-8]
SFRika Fujiwara (WC) (JPN)
Yuki Naito (JPN)
Nao Hibino (JPN)
Akiko Omae (JPN)
6-3 6-4
SFJamie Loeb (USA)
An-Sophie Mestach (BEL)
Jessica Moore (4) (AUS)
Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)
7-6(4) 6-4
QFRika Fujiwara (WC) (JPN)
Yuki Naito (JPN)
Nigina Abduraimova (UZB)
Ksenia Lykina ()
6-2 4-6 10-6
QFNao Hibino (JPN)
Akiko Omae (JPN)
Naomi Broady (3) (GBR)
Tatjana Maria (GER)
6-2 6-7(2) 13-11
QFJessica Moore (4) (AUS)
Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)
Luksika Kumkhum (THA)
Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA)
6-1 6-7(4) 10-5
QFJamie Loeb (USA)
An-Sophie Mestach (BEL)
Nina Stojanovic (SRB)
Patricia Maria Tig (ROU)
3-6 6-0 10-7
R16Nigina Abduraimova (UZB)
Ksenia Lykina ()
Eri Hozumi (1) (JPN)
Miyu Kato (JPN)
6-3 7-5
R16Rika Fujiwara (WC) (JPN)
Yuki Naito (JPN)
Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)
Yuuki Tanaka (JPN)
6-3 6-3
R16Naomi Broady (3) (GBR)
Tatjana Maria (GER)
Ayaka Okuno (JPN)
Ipek Soylu (TUR)
6-4 6-4
R16Nao Hibino (JPN)
Akiko Omae (JPN)
Erina Hayashi (WC) (JPN)
Robu Kajitani (JPN)
6-4 7-6(2)
R16Luksika Kumkhum (THA)
Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA)
Kamonwan Buayam (THA)
Ya-Hsuan Lee ()
6-2 6-1
R16Jessica Moore (4) (AUS)
Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)
Hiroko Kuwata (JPN)
Katarzyna Piter (POL)
6-3 6-4
R16Jamie Loeb (USA)
An-Sophie Mestach (BEL)
Mayo Hibi (WC) (JPN)
Miharu Imanishi (JPN)
6-1 6-2
R16Nina Stojanovic (SRB)
Patricia Maria Tig (ROU)
Shuko Aoyama (2) (JPN)
Makoto Ninomiya (JPN)
1-6 6-1 10-6
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Miharu Imanishi (JPN)Ksenia Lykina (1) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jamie Loeb (2) (USA)Akiko Omae (6) (JPN)6-3 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q1An-Sophie Mestach (3) (BEL)Katarzyna Piter (5) (POL)6-2 4-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Junri Namigata (JPN)Jasmine Paolini (7) (ITA)2-6 6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q2Ksenia Lykina (1) ()Greet Minnen (BEL)6-3 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q2Miharu Imanishi (JPN)Ya-Hsuan Lee ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jamie Loeb (2) (USA)Erika Sema (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Akiko Omae (6) (JPN)Naomi Cheong (WC) (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2An-Sophie Mestach (3) (BEL)Ayano Shimizu (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Katarzyna Piter (5) (POL)Michika Ozeki (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Junri Namigata (JPN)Yuuki Tanaka (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jasmine Paolini (7) (ITA)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ksenia Lykina (1) ()Eri Shimizu (WC) (JPN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Greet Minnen (BEL)Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ya-Hsuan Lee ()Nozomi Fujioka (WC) (JPN)6-2 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Miharu Imanishi (JPN)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (8) (THA)6-1 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jamie Loeb (2) (USA)Ayaka Okuno (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Erika Sema (JPN)Mizuno Kijima (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Naomi Cheong (WC) (USA)Mihoki Miyahara (WC) (JPN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Akiko Omae (6) (JPN)Yuki Kristina Chiang (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3An-Sophie Mestach (3) (BEL)Kamonwan Buayam (THA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ayano Shimizu (JPN)Momoko Kobori (WC) (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Michika Ozeki (JPN)Yuki Ando (WC) (JPN)6-1 6-7(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Katarzyna Piter (5) (POL)Kyoka Okamura (JPN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Yuuki Tanaka (JPN)Reka-Luca Jani (4) (HUN)1-6 Retired[H2H]
Q3Junri Namigata (JPN)Risa Ushijima (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA)Miki Miyamura (JPN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jasmine Paolini (7) (ITA)Miyabi Inoue (JPN)1-6 7-5 7-6(9)[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Luksika Kumkhum (THA)
Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA)
Jessy Rompies (1) (IDN)
Kotomi Takahata (JPN)
6-4 6-4
Q1Kamonwan Buayam (2) (THA)
Ya-Hsuan Lee ()
Haruka Kaji (WC) (JPN)
Mihoki Miyahara (JPN)
6-3 7-6(7)