WTA 100k Sofia, Wk. 38 Draw (Women's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The 100k Sofia, Wk. 38 Discussion!


Share This...


100k Sofia, Wk. 38 Event Details:

2008-09-15Clay
OutdoorSofia, Bulgaria
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 100k Sofia, Wk. 38 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FNuria Llagostera Vives (6) (ESP)Tsvetana Pironkova (6) (BUL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFNuria Llagostera Vives (6) (ESP)Mathilde Johansson (6) (FRA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
SFTsvetana Pironkova (BUL)Viktoria Kutuzova (UKR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFNuria Llagostera Vives (1) (ESP)Sorana Cirstea (1) (ROU)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFMathilde Johansson (4) (FRA)Severine Beltrame (4) (FRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFViktoria Kutuzova (UKR)Petra Kvitova (CZE)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
QFTsvetana Pironkova (LL) (BUL)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (LL) (ESP)7-6(5) 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Sorana Cirstea (1) (ROU)Galina Voskoboeva (1) (KAZ)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP)Yuliana Fedak (UKR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Mathilde Johansson (4) (FRA)Lina Stanciute (4) (LAT)3-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Severine Beltrame (WC) (FRA)Elitsa Kostova (WC) (BUL)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Viktoria Kutuzova (UKR)Jelena Kostanic Tosic (CRO)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Petra Kvitova (CZE)Sesil Karatantcheva (KAZ)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL)Emilie Loit (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Sorana Cirstea (1) (ROU)Maret Ani (1) (EST)7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
R32Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ)Anastasija Sevastova (LVA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Yuliana Fedak (UKR)Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT)3-6 6-3 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Nuria Llagostera Vives (Q) (ESP)Alexandra Panova (Q) (RUS)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Mathilde Johansson (4) (FRA)Renata Voracova (4) (CZE)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Lina Stanciute (LAT)Ksenia Pervak (KAZ)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Elitsa Kostova (WC) (BUL)Stephanie Foretz (WC) (FRA)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Severine Beltrame (FRA)Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Viktoria Kutuzova (5) (UKR)Yvonne Meusburger (5) (AUT)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Jelena Kostanic Tosic (WC) (CRO)Dia Evtimova (WC) (BUL)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Sesil Karatantcheva (KAZ)Olivia Sanchez (FRA)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Petra Kvitova (CZE)Anna Lapushchenkova ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Bychkova (7) (RUS)Eleni Daniilidou (7) (GRC)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Silvia Soler-Espinosa (WC) (ESP)Tanya Germanlieva (WC) (BUL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Emilie Loit (FRA)Liana Todorova ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Tsvetana Pironkova (Q) (BUL)Kristina Kucova (Q) (SVK)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMaret Ani (3) (EST)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
Lourdes Dominguez Lino (3) (ESP)
Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP)
7-6(4) 7-6(9)
SFLourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP)
Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP)
Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL)
Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR)
6-4 6-4
SFMaret Ani (4) (EST)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
Yuliana Fedak (4) (UKR)
Darya Kustova (BLR)
4-6 6-4 [10-7]
QFMagdalena Kiszczynska (1) (POL)
Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR)
Stephanie Foretz (1) (FRA)
Jelena Kostanic Tosic (CRO)
7-5 3-6 [10-6]
QFLourdes Dominguez Lino (3) (ESP)
Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP)
Dia Evtimova (3) (BUL)
Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (BUL)
6-2 6-1
QFYuliana Fedak (UKR)
Darya Kustova (BLR)
Sarah Borwell (GBR)
Courtney Nagle (USA)
6-3 6-1
QFMaret Ani (EST)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
Eleni Daniilidou (GRC)
Jasmin Woehr (GER)
7-5 6-4
R16Stephanie Foretz (1) (FRA)
Jelena Kostanic Tosic (CRO)
Sofia Shapatava (1) (GEO)
Avgusta Tsybysheva ()
6-3 6-2
R16Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL)
Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR)
Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS)
Eugeniya Pashkova ()
7-5 6-1
R16Lourdes Dominguez Lino (3) (ESP)
Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP)
Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (3) (AUT)
Yvonne Meusburger (AUT)
6-4 6-2
R16Dia Evtimova (BUL)
Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (BUL)
Sesil Karatantcheva (KAZ)
Natasa Zoric (SRB)
1-6 6-4 [10-5]
R16Sarah Borwell (GBR)
Courtney Nagle (USA)
Neda Kozic (SRB)
Laura Siegemund (GER)
6-2 6-3
R16Yuliana Fedak (WC) (UKR)
Darya Kustova (BLR)
Tanya Germanlieva (WC) (BUL)
Anita Paliiska ()
6-2 6-1
R16Eleni Daniilidou (WC) (GRC)
Jasmin Woehr (GER)
Jaklin Alawi (WC) (BUL)
Liana Todorova ()
6-2 6-2
R16Maret Ani (WC) (EST)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
Elitsa Kostova (WC) (BUL)
Dessislava Mladenova (BUL)
6-2 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Kristina Kucova (1) (SVK)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (1) (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Anastasija Sevastova (2) (LVA)Camelia-Elena Hristea (2) (ROU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Lina Stanciute (3) (LAT)Anna Gerasimou (3) (GRC)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Alexandra Panova (4) (RUS)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (4) (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Silvia Soler-Espinosa (1) (ESP)Ionela-Andreea Iova (1) (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kristina Kucova (SVK)Darya Kustova (BLR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Anastasija Sevastova (2) (LVA)Mihaela Buzarnescu (2) (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Camelia-Elena Hristea (A) (ROU)Emilie Bacquet (A) (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Anna Gerasimou (3) (GRC)Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (3) (BUL)6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Lina Stanciute (LAT)Laura Thorpe (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Panova (4) (RUS)Natasa Zoric (4) (SRB)3-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP)Sofia Shapatava (GEO)1-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Silvia Soler-Espinosa (1) (ESP)Nelly Radeva (1) (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU)Eugeniya Pashkova ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Darya Kustova (BLR)Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL)2-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kristina Kucova (SVK)Veronika Kapshay (UKR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Anastasija Sevastova (2) (LVA)Bistra Otashliyska (2) (BUL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU)Ljubica Avramovic (SRB)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Camelia-Elena Hristea (A) (ROU)Anita Paliiska (A) ()6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Emilie Bacquet (FRA)Laura Siegemund (GER)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Anna Gerasimou (3) (GRC)Galyna Kosyk (3) (UKR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (WC) (BUL)Dessislava Mladenova (WC) (BUL)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lina Stanciute (LAT)Elora Dabija (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Laura Thorpe (FRA)Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Panova (4) (RUS)Neda Kozic (4) (SRB)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Natasa Zoric (WC) (SRB)Isabella Shinikova (WC) (BUL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Eva Fernandez-Brugues (WC) (ESP)Jaklin Alawi (WC) (BUL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sofia Shapatava (GEO)Natalie Piquion (FRA)6-0 6-3[H2H]