WTA 100k Poitiers, Wk. 44 Draw (Women's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The 100k Poitiers, Wk. 44 Discussion!


Share This...


100k Poitiers, Wk. 44 Event Details:

2009-10-26Hard
OutdoorPoitiers, France
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 100k Poitiers, Wk. 44 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FJelena Dokic (4) (AUS)Sofia Arvidsson (4) (SWE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFJelena Dokic (AUS)Alla Kudryavtseva ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
SFSofia Arvidsson (SE) (SWE)Pauline Parmentier (SE) (FRA)6-7(4) 6-1 7-5[H2H]
QFAlla Kudryavtseva ()Julie Coin (FRA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
QFJelena Dokic (4) (AUS)Lucie Hradecka (4) (CZE)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
QFPauline Parmentier (SE) (FRA)Arantxa Rus (SE) (NLD)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFSofia Arvidsson (SWE)Michaella Krajicek (NLD)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Alla Kudryavtseva (1) ()Dominika Cibulkova (1) (SVK)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Julie Coin (FRA)Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Jelena Dokic (4) (AUS)Anastasia Rodionova (4) (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Lucie Hradecka (CZE)Vesna Manasieva (RUS)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Pauline Parmentier (8) (FRA)Monica Niculescu (8) (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Arantxa Rus (WC) (NLD)Severine Beltrame (WC) (FRA)7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
R16Michaella Krajicek (NLD)Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Sofia Arvidsson (Q) (SWE)Yaroslava Shvedova (Q) (KAZ)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Dominika Cibulkova (1) (SVK)Olivia Sanchez (1) (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Alla Kudryavtseva ()Stephanie Dubois (CAN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Julie Coin (FRA)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS)7-5 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Jelena Dokic (4) (AUS)Stephanie Foretz (4) (FRA)3-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)3-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Vesna Manasieva (SE) (RUS)Claire Feuerstein (SE) (FRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Lucie Hradecka (Q) (CZE)Anna Lapushchenkova (Q) ()6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Monica Niculescu (8) (ROU)Estelle Guisard (8) (FRA)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
R32Pauline Parmentier (FRA)Kristina Kucova (SVK)6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Severine Beltrame (WC) (FRA)Katie O'Brien (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Arantxa Rus (Q) (NLD)Alexandra Dulgheru (Q) (ROU)6-1 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Michaella Krajicek (7) (NLD)Raluca Olaru (7) (ROU)7-6(2) 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (Q) (FRA)Julia Vakulenko (Q) (UKR)5-7 7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R32Sofia Arvidsson (Q) (SWE)Anne Kremer (Q) (LUX)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ)Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FJulie Coin (FRA)
Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN)
Marta Domachowska (POL)
Michaella Krajicek (NLD)
6-3 3-6 [10-3]
SFMarta Domachowska (POL)
Michaella Krajicek (NLD)
Yuliana Fedak (UKR)
Lesia Tsurenko (UKR)
6-4 6-4
SFJulie Coin (3) (FRA)
Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN)
Anastasia Rodionova (3) (AUS)
Arina Rodionova ()
4-6 6-4 [12-10]
QFYuliana Fedak (A) (UKR)
Lesia Tsurenko (UKR)
Maria Irigoyen (A) (ARG)
Betina Jozami (ARG)
1-6 6-1 [10-6]
QFMarta Domachowska (POL)
Michaella Krajicek (NLD)
Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)
Vladimira Uhlirova (CZE)
5-7 6-3 [10-6]
QFAnastasia Rodionova (AUS)
Arina Rodionova ()
Eleni Daniilidou (GRC)
Jasmin Woehr (GER)
6-4 6-7(5) [14-12]
QFJulie Coin (FRA)
Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN)
Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU)
Monica Niculescu (ROU)
6-3 0-6 [10-8]
R16Maria Irigoyen (A) (ARG)
Betina Jozami (ARG)
Sofia Arvidsson (A) (SWE)
Severine Beltrame (FRA)
6-3 6-4
R16Yuliana Fedak (UKR)
Lesia Tsurenko (UKR)
Estelle Guisard (FRA)
Elitsa Kostova (BUL)
6-3 6-3
R16Meghann Shaughnessy (4) (USA)
Vladimira Uhlirova (CZE)
Maria Kondratieva (4) ()
Sophie Lefevre (FRA)
6-2 7-6(5)
R16Marta Domachowska (WC) (POL)
Michaella Krajicek (NLD)
Lou Brouleau (WC) (FRA)
Caroline Garcia (FRA)
6-0 6-0
R16Eleni Daniilidou (GRC)
Jasmin Woehr (GER)
Kristina Kucova (SVK)
Vesna Manasieva (RUS)
6-3 6-2
R16Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)
Arina Rodionova ()
Lucie Hradecka (CZE)
Michaela Pastikova (CZE)
7-5 6-4
R16Alexandra Dulgheru (WC) (ROU)
Monica Niculescu (ROU)
Claire Feuerstein (WC) (FRA)
Stephanie Foretz (FRA)
7-6(5) 7-5
R16Julie Coin (FRA)
Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN)
Raluca Olaru (ROU)
Aurelie Vedy (FRA)
7-5 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Arantxa Rus (1) (NLD)Lou Brouleau (1) (FRA)7-5 3-6 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q1Anna Lapushchenkova (2) ()Marta Domachowska (2) (POL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Sofia Arvidsson (3) (SWE)Eleni Daniilidou (3) (GRC)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Julia Vakulenko (4) (UKR)Yuliana Fedak (4) (UKR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Arantxa Rus (1) (NLD)Camila Giorgi (1) (ITA)3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Lou Brouleau (FRA)Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Marta Domachowska (2) (POL)Mona Barthel (2) (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Anna Lapushchenkova ()Karla Mraz (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sofia Arvidsson (3) (SWE)Mandy Minella (3) (LUX)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Eleni Daniilidou (GRC)Natalia Orlova ()6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Yuliana Fedak (4) (UKR)Caroline Garcia (4) (FRA)5-7 7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Julia Vakulenko (UKR)Simona Halep (ROU)6-1 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Arantxa Rus (1) (NLD)Michaela Pastikova (1) (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Camila Giorgi (ITA)Chloe Babet (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA)Eleonor Picot (FRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lou Brouleau (WC) (FRA)Arina Rodionova (WC) ()2-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marta Domachowska (2) (POL)Lesia Tsurenko (2) (UKR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mona Barthel (WC) (GER)Julia Kushnereva (WC) (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Karla Mraz (FRA)Maria Irigoyen (ARG)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Anna Lapushchenkova ()Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sofia Arvidsson (3) (SWE)Iryna Kuryanovich (3) (BLR)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mandy Minella (LUX)Elitsa Kostova (BUL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Natalia Orlova ()Elixane Lechemia (FRA)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Eleni Daniilidou (WC) (GRC)Jasmin Woehr (WC) (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Yuliana Fedak (4) (UKR)Audrey Bergot (4) (FRA)WO[H2H]
Q3Caroline Garcia (WC) (FRA)Sybil Fidalgo (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Simona Halep (ROU)Betina Jozami (ARG)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Julia Vakulenko (WC) (UKR)Alice Bacquie (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]