WTA 100k Poitiers, Wk. 43 Draw (Women's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The 100k Poitiers, Wk. 43 Discussion!


Share This...


100k Poitiers, Wk. 43 Event Details:

2008-10-20Hard
OutdoorPoitiers, France
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 100k Poitiers, Wk. 43 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAnastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS)Julie Coin (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFJulie Coin (1) (FRA)Monica Niculescu (1) (ROU)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
SFAnastasia Pavlyuchenkova (3) (RUS)Lucie Safarova (3) (CZE)6-7(7) 6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFMonica Niculescu (1) (ROU)Petra Cetkovska (1) (CZE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFJulie Coin (FRA)Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFLucie Safarova (6) (CZE)Nathalie Dechy (6) (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFAnastasia Pavlyuchenkova (8) (RUS)Yaroslava Shvedova (8) (KAZ)5-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Monica Niculescu (1) (ROU)Vesna Manasieva (1) (RUS)6-2 7-6(8)[H2H]
R16Petra Cetkovska (CZE)Stephanie Foretz (FRA)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Julie Coin (4) (FRA)Akgul Amanmuradova (4) (UZB)7-6(2) 6-0[H2H]
R16Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)Severine Beltrame (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Nathalie Dechy (6) (FRA)Viktoria Kutuzova (6) (UKR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Lucie Safarova (Q) (CZE)Oxana Lyubtsova (Q) (UKR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Yaroslava Shvedova (8) (KAZ)Yuliya Beygelzimer (8) (UKR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (WC) (RUS)Florence Haring (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Monica Niculescu (1) (ROU)Julia Goerges (1) (GER)7-6(2) 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Vesna Manasieva (RUS)Emilie Loit (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Stephanie Foretz (FRA)Lucie Hradecka (CZE)1-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Petra Cetkovska (WC) (CZE)Selima Sfar (WC) (TUN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Akgul Amanmuradova (4) (UZB)Ekaterina Ivanova (4) ()3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Julie Coin (FRA)Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA)7-6(3) 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)Eleni Daniilidou (GRC)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Severine Beltrame (Q) (FRA)Ana Jovanovic (Q) (SRB)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Nathalie Dechy (6) (FRA)Ekaterina Bychkova (6) (RUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Viktoria Kutuzova (WC) (UKR)Claire Feuerstein (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Oxana Lyubtsova (Q) (UKR)Anastasia Yakimova (Q) (BLR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Lucie Safarova (CZE)Elena Baltacha (GBR)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Yaroslava Shvedova (8) (KAZ)Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (8) (FRA)3-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR)Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Florence Haring (WC) (FRA)Stephanie Vongsouthi (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS)Maret Ani (EST)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FPetra Cetkovska (4) (CZE)
Lucie Safarova (CZE)
Akgul Amanmuradova (4) (UZB)
Monica Niculescu (ROU)
6-4 6-4
SFPetra Cetkovska (1) (CZE)
Lucie Safarova (CZE)
Yaroslava Shvedova (1) (KAZ)
Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ)
WO
SFAkgul Amanmuradova (UZB)
Monica Niculescu (ROU)
Ekaterina Ivanova ()
Anastasia Yakimova (BLR)
6-3 6-0
QFYaroslava Shvedova (1) (KAZ)
Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ)
Florence Haring (1) (FRA)
Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR)
6-4 6-2
QFPetra Cetkovska (4) (CZE)
Lucie Safarova (CZE)
Yuliya Beygelzimer (4) (UKR)
Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO)
6-4 6-4
QFEkaterina Ivanova ()
Anastasia Yakimova (BLR)
Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA)
Stephanie Foretz (FRA)
WO
QFAkgul Amanmuradova (UZB)
Monica Niculescu (ROU)
Julia Goerges (GER)
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS)
4-6 7-5 [10-6]
R16Yaroslava Shvedova (1) (KAZ)
Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ)
Bye
R16Florence Haring (FRA)
Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR)
Eleni Daniilidou (GRC)
Jasmin Woehr (GER)
6-2 3-6 [10-2]
R16Petra Cetkovska (4) (CZE)
Lucie Safarova (CZE)
Ana Jovanovic (4) (SRB)
Darija Jurak (CRO)
6-4 6-4
R16Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR)
Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO)
Julia Kushnereva (RUS)
Melissa Laharrague (FRA)
6-0 6-0
R16Ekaterina Ivanova ()
Anastasia Yakimova (BLR)
Maria Kondratieva ()
Sophie Lefevre (FRA)
6-2 2-6 [10-5]
R16Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA)
Stephanie Foretz (FRA)
Aline Laurioux (FRA)
Pauline Paire (FRA)
6-1 6-1
R16Julia Goerges (GER)
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS)
Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS)
Vesna Manasieva (RUS)
7-5 6-4
R16Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)
Monica Niculescu (ROU)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Vesna Manasieva (1) (RUS)Yuliya Beygelzimer (1) (UKR)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Ekaterina Ivanova (2) ()Anais Laurendon (2) (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ana Jovanovic (3) (SRB)Margit Ruutel (3) (EST)6-7(6) 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Oxana Lyubtsova (4) (UKR)Margalita Chakhnashvili (4) (GEO)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Vesna Manasieva (1) (RUS)Estelle Guisard (1) (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ekaterina Ivanova (2) ()Hannah Gondran (2) (FRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Anais Laurendon (WC) (FRA)Maria Kondratieva (WC) ()6-2 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Margit Ruutel (3) (EST)Darija Jurak (3) (CRO)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ana Jovanovic (WC) (SRB)Natalie Piquion (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Oxana Lyubtsova (4) (UKR)Magalie Girard (4) (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO)Sophie Lefevre (FRA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Vesna Manasieva (1) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Estelle Guisard (FRA)Malou Ejdesgaard (DNK)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR)Marie-Perrine Baudouin (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)Eleonor Picot (FRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ekaterina Ivanova (2) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Hannah Gondran (WC) (FRA)Julia Kushnereva (WC) (RUS)6-0 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Anais Laurendon (WC) (FRA)Pauline Paire (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Maria Kondratieva ()Segolene Berger (FRA)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Margit Ruutel (3) (EST)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Darija Jurak (CRO)Sherazad Benamar (FRA)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Natalie Piquion (FRA)Camila Giorgi (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ana Jovanovic (SRB)Melissa Laharrague (FRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Oxana Lyubtsova (4) (UKR)Elixane Lechemia (4) (FRA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Magalie Girard (FRA)Anne-Valerie Evain (FRA)6-3 4-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Sophie Lefevre (WC) (FRA)Aline Laurioux (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO)Yera Campos-Molina (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]