WTA 100k Olomouc, Wk. 29 Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The 100k Olomouc, Wk. 29 Discussion!


Share This...


100k Olomouc, Wk. 29 Event Details:

2013-07-15Clay
OutdoorOlomouc, Czech Republic
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 100k Olomouc, Wk. 29 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FPolona Hercog (1) (SLO)Katarzyna Piter (1) (POL)6-0 6-3[H2H]
SFPolona Hercog (1) (SLO)Maryna Zanevska (1) (UKR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
SFKatarzyna Piter (POL)Barbora Strycova (CZE)6-4 5-7 6-4[H2H]
QFPolona Hercog (1) (SLO)Nadiia Kichenok (1) (UKR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFMaryna Zanevska (UKR)Renata Voracova (CZE)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFKatarzyna Piter (POL)Cristina Dinu (ROU)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFBarbora Strycova (CZE)Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
R16Polona Hercog (1) (SLO)Jesika Maleckova (1) (CZE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Nadiia Kichenok (UKR)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Renata Voracova (Q) (CZE)Tereza Malikova (Q) (CZE)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Maryna Zanevska (UKR)Agnes Bukta (HUN)6-4 6-7(3) 6-3[H2H]
R16Katarzyna Piter (POL)Martina Borecka (CZE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Cristina Dinu (ROU)Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Alison Van Uytvanck (8) (BEL)Andreea Mitu (8) (ROU)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Barbora Strycova (Q) (CZE)Zuzana Zalabska (Q) (CZE)6-7(5) 7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Polona Hercog (1) (SLO)Gabriela Pantuckova (1) (CZE)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Jesika Maleckova (WC) (CZE)Stephanie Vogt (WC) (LIE)7-5 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Sandra Zahlavova (CZE)Magda Linette (POL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Nadiia Kichenok (WC) (UKR)Karolina Novotna (WC) (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Tereza Malikova (4) (CZE)Pauline Parmentier (4) (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Renata Voracova (CZE)Corinna Dentoni (ITA)7-6(2) 5-7 6-0[H2H]
R32Agnes Bukta (Q) (HUN)Petra Rohanova (Q) (CZE)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Maryna Zanevska (UKR)Paula Kania (POL)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Martina Borecka (6) (CZE)Nastassja Burnett (6) (ITA)6-1 5-7 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Katarzyna Piter (POL)Pernilla Mendesova (CZE)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Cristina Dinu (ROU)Kristina Kucova (SVK)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)Eva Birnerova (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Andreea Mitu (8) (ROU)Denisa Allertova (8) (CZE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Zuzana Zalabska (CZE)Ana Vrljic (CRO)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Barbora Strycova (WC) (CZE)Barbora Stefkova (WC) (CZE)3-6 7-6(4) 7-6(2)[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FRenata Voracova (1) (CZE)
Barbora Strycova (CZE)
Martina Borecka (1) (CZE)
Tereza Malikova (CZE)
6-3 6-4
SFRenata Voracova (1) (CZE)
Barbora Strycova (CZE)
Katarzyna Piter (1) (POL)
Ana Vrljic (CRO)
6-2 6-2
SFMartina Borecka (CZE)
Tereza Malikova (CZE)
Eva Birnerova (CZE)
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)
6-3 7-5
QFRenata Voracova (1) (CZE)
Barbora Strycova (CZE)
Denisa Allertova (1) (CZE)
Pernilla Mendesova (CZE)
6-4 6-3
QFKatarzyna Piter (3) (POL)
Ana Vrljic (CRO)
Michaela Boev (3) (BEL)
Nikola Frankova (CZE)
6-1 6-1
QFMartina Borecka (CZE)
Tereza Malikova (CZE)
Cristina Dinu (ROU)
Andreea Mitu (ROU)
6-2 6-0
QFEva Birnerova (CZE)
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)
Kristina Kucova (SVK)
Gabriela Pantuckova (CZE)
4-6 6-2 [10-7]
R16Renata Voracova (1) (CZE)
Barbora Strycova (CZE)
Adrijana Lekaj (1) (CRO)
Alena Tarasova ()
6-4 3-6 [10-6]
R16Denisa Allertova (CZE)
Pernilla Mendesova (CZE)
Lenka Kuncikova (CZE)
Jesika Maleckova (CZE)
6-4 6-4
R16Katarzyna Piter (3) (POL)
Ana Vrljic (CRO)
Karolina Novotna (3) (CZE)
Katerina Siskova (CZE)
6-1 6-1
R16Michaela Boev (BEL)
Nikola Frankova (CZE)
Lusine Avanesyan (RUS)
Barbora Stefkova (CZE)
2-6 6-4 [10-5]
R16Martina Borecka (CZE)
Tereza Malikova (CZE)
Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS)
Petra Rohanova (CZE)
6-4 6-3
R16Cristina Dinu (ROU)
Andreea Mitu (ROU)
Nadiia Kichenok (UKR)
Maryna Zanevska (UKR)
7-5 0-6 [10-8]
R16Kristina Kucova (SVK)
Gabriela Pantuckova (CZE)
Sabina Machalova (CZE)
Karolina Vlachova (CZE)
6-4 6-2
R16Eva Birnerova (Q) (CZE)
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)
Dominika Hrabalova (Q) (CZE)
Barbora Kollarova (SVK)
6-2 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Petra Rohanova (CZE)Alena Tarasova ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Zuzana Zalabska (2) (CZE)Ekaterina Alexandrova (2) (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Tereza Malikova (3) (CZE)Michaela Boev (3) (BEL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Pernilla Mendesova (4) (CZE)Adrijana Lekaj (4) (CRO)6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Petra Rohanova (1) (CZE)Chantal Skamlova (1) (SVK)7-5 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Alena Tarasova ()Karla Popovic (CRO)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ekaterina Alexandrova (2) (RUS)Dominika Paterova (2) (CZE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Zuzana Zalabska (CZE)Eva Rutarova (CZE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Tereza Malikova (3) (CZE)Jana Matouskova (3) (CZE)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Michaela Boev (BEL)Dejana Raickovic (GER)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Pernilla Mendesova (4) (CZE)Karolina Vlachova (4) (CZE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Adrijana Lekaj (CRO)Dea Herdzelas (BIH)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Chantal Skamlova (1) (SVK)Tereza Jankovska (1) (CZE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Petra Rohanova (CZE)Paulina Rustecka (POL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Karla Popovic (CRO)Lenka Kuncikova (CZE)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Alena Tarasova ()Darya Chernetsova (BLR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ekaterina Alexandrova (2) (RUS)Timea Jaruskova (2) (SVK)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Dominika Paterova (CZE)Marie Mayerova (CZE)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Eva Rutarova (CZE)Karolina Cechova (CZE)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Zuzana Zalabska (WC) (CZE)Barbora Kollarova (WC) (SVK)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tereza Malikova (3) (CZE)Nikola Frankova (3) (CZE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jana Matouskova (CZE)Dominika Hrabalova (CZE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Dejana Raickovic (WC) (GER)Natalie Suk (WC) (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Michaela Boev (BEL)Denisa Kulhankova (CZE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Pernilla Mendesova (4) (CZE)Marina Hruba (4) (CZE)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Karolina Vlachova (WC) (CZE)Lusine Avanesyan (WC) (RUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Dea Herdzelas (WC) (BIH)Magdalena Pantuckova (WC) (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Adrijana Lekaj (CRO)Martina Pradova (CZE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Dominika Hrabalova (CZE)
Barbora Kollarova (SVK)
Karolina Cechova (CZE)
Darya Chernetsova (BLR)
WO
Q1Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS)
Petra Rohanova (CZE)
Andrea Kulova (CZE)
Marie Mayerova (CZE)
WO