WTA 100k Midland, MI, Wk. 7 Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The 100k Midland, MI, Wk. 7 Discussion!


Share This...


100k Midland, MI, Wk. 7 Event Details:

2014-02-10Hard
OutdoorMidland, MI, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 100k Midland, MI, Wk. 7 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FHeather Watson (GBR)Ksenia Pervak (KAZ)6-4 6-0[H2H]
SFKsenia Pervak (6) (KAZ)Sharon Fichman (6) (CAN)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
SFHeather Watson (GBR)Sofia Arvidsson (SWE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFSharon Fichman (1) (CAN)Urszula Radwanska (1) (POL)6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFKsenia Pervak (KAZ)Vesna Dolonc (SRB)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFHeather Watson (GBR)Olga Govortsova (BLR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFSofia Arvidsson (SWE)Lauren Davis (USA)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Urszula Radwanska (1) (POL)Katerina Siniakova (1) (CZE)2-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Sharon Fichman (CAN)Stephanie Foretz Gacon (FRA)6-0 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Ksenia Pervak (KAZ)Victoria Duval (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Vesna Dolonc (SRB)Shelby Rogers (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Heather Watson (7) (GBR)Anna Tatishvili (7) (GEO)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Olga Govortsova (Q) (BLR)Lena Litvak (Q) (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Sofia Arvidsson (SWE)Francoise Abanda (CAN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Lauren Davis (USA)Lucie Hradecka (CZE)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Urszula Radwanska (1) (POL)Sachia Vickery (1) (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Katerina Siniakova (CZE)Madison Brengle (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Stephanie Foretz Gacon (FRA)Allie Kiick (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Sharon Fichman (CAN)Jovana Jaksic (SRB)7-5 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Ksenia Pervak (3) (KAZ)Romina Oprandi (3) (SUI)7-6(2) 6-0[H2H]
R32Victoria Duval (USA)Sesil Karatantcheva (KAZ)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Shelby Rogers (USA)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Vesna Dolonc (WC) (SRB)Tornado Alicia Black (WC) (USA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Anna Tatishvili (7) (GEO)Taylor Townsend (7) (USA)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R32Heather Watson (GBR)Eleni Daniilidou (GRC)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Lena Litvak (WC) (USA)Brooke Austin (WC) (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Olga Govortsova (Q) (BLR)Naomi Osaka (Q) (JPN)6-4 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Sofia Arvidsson (5) (SWE)Coco Vandeweghe (5) (USA)7-6(3) 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Francoise Abanda (Q) (CAN)Maria Sanchez (Q) (USA)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Lucie Hradecka (CZE)Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Lauren Davis (Q) (USA)Alexandra Mueller (Q) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAnna Tatishvili (4) (GEO)
Heather Watson (GBR)
Sharon Fichman (4) (CAN)
Maria Sanchez (USA)
7-5 5-7 [10-6]
SFAnna Tatishvili (GEO)
Heather Watson (GBR)
Nicole Melichar (USA)
Natalie Pluskota (USA)
6-1 6-4
SFSharon Fichman (CAN)
Maria Sanchez (USA)
Olga Govortsova (BLR)
Romina Oprandi (SUI)
WO
QFNicole Melichar (USA)
Natalie Pluskota (USA)
Jan Abaza (USA)
Allie Will (USA)
6-3 7-5
QFAnna Tatishvili (4) (GEO)
Heather Watson (GBR)
Liga Dekmeijere (4) (LVA)
Nikola Frankova (CZE)
6-2 5-7 [10-6]
QFOlga Govortsova (BLR)
Romina Oprandi (SUI)
Eleni Daniilidou (GRC)
Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)
6-1 6-3
QFSharon Fichman (CAN)
Maria Sanchez (USA)
Jacqueline Cako (USA)
Samantha Murray (GBR)
6-2 6-3
R16Jan Abaza (1) (USA)
Allie Will (USA)
Stephanie Foretz Gacon (1) (FRA)
Eva Hrdinova (CZE)
4-6 6-3 [10-8]
R16Nicole Melichar (USA)
Natalie Pluskota (USA)
Nicola Slater (GBR)
Coco Vandeweghe (USA)
7-6(6) 4-6 [10-5]
R16Anna Tatishvili (4) (GEO)
Heather Watson (GBR)
Asia Muhammed (4) (USA)
Taylor Townsend (USA)
6-4 7-5
R16Liga Dekmeijere (LVA)
Nikola Frankova (CZE)
Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA)
Vesna Dolonc (SRB)
6-3 4-6 [10-4]
R16Olga Govortsova (BLR)
Romina Oprandi (SUI)
Lauren Davis (USA)
Shelby Rogers (USA)
6-4 6-1
R16Eleni Daniilidou (GRC)
Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)
Lucie Hradecka (CZE)
Katerina Siniakova (CZE)
2-6 6-4 [10-5]
R16Jacqueline Cako (USA)
Samantha Murray (GBR)
Caroline Dolehide (USA)
Brienne Minor (USA)
7-6(4) 6-3
R16Sharon Fichman (WC) (CAN)
Maria Sanchez (USA)
Madison Brengle (WC) (USA)
Victoria Duval (USA)
4-6 6-1 [10-5]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Lena Litvak (USA)Marina Kachar (SRB)6-3 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q1Alexandra Mueller (2) (USA)Samantha Murray (2) (GBR)7-6(3) 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q1Francoise Abanda (3) (CAN)Melinda Czink (3) (HUN)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Naomi Osaka (JPN)Asia Muhammed (USA)1-6 7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Lena Litvak (1) (USA)Petra Rampre (1) (SLO)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Marina Kachar (SRB)Mari Osaka (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Samantha Murray (2) (GBR)Natalie Pluskota (2) (USA)6-4 4-6 6-0[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Mueller (USA)Allie Will (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Melinda Czink (3) (HUN)Liudmila Vasilyeva (3) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Francoise Abanda (CAN)Denise Muresan (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Naomi Osaka (JPN)Tori Kinard (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Asia Muhammed (USA)Jacqueline Cako (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Petra Rampre (1) (SLO)Jan Abaza (1) (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Lena Litvak (USA)Jillian O'Neill (CAN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marina Kachar (SRB)Sara Daavettila (USA)2-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Mari Osaka (JPN)Alexandra Stevenson (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Samantha Murray (2) (GBR)Jennifer Elie (2) (USA)2-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Natalie Pluskota (USA)Naomi Totka (HUN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Mueller (USA)Jainy Scheepens (NLD)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Allie Will (USA)Jessica Lawrence (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Melinda Czink (3) (HUN)Nicole Melichar (3) (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Liudmila Vasilyeva (WC) ()Alexandra Sanford (WC) (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Denise Muresan (USA)Meghan Joy Woody (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Francoise Abanda (WC) (CAN)Teona Velehorschi (WC) (CAN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Naomi Osaka (4) (JPN)Heidi El Tabakh (4) (CAN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tori Kinard (USA)Sonja Molnar (CAN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jacqueline Cako (WC) (USA)Caroline Dolehide (WC) (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Asia Muhammed (WC) (USA)Alexandria S. Najarian (WC) (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]