WTA 100k Marseille, Wk. 23 Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The 100k Marseille, Wk. 23 Discussion!


Share This...


100k Marseille, Wk. 23 Event Details:

2013-06-03Clay
OutdoorMarseille, France
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 100k Marseille, Wk. 23 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAndrea Petkovic (1) (GER)Anabel Medina Garrigues (1) (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFAnabel Medina Garrigues (1) (ESP)Polona Hercog (1) (SLO)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
SFAndrea Petkovic (3) (GER)Monica Puig (3) (PRI)6-0 6-0[H2H]
QFAnabel Medina Garrigues (1) (ESP)Arantxa Rus (1) (NLD)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFPolona Hercog (4) (SLO)Alexandra Cadantu (4) (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFMonica Puig (PRI)Claire Feuerstein (FRA)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFAndrea Petkovic (WC) (GER)Paula Ormaechea (WC) (ARG)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Anabel Medina Garrigues (1) (ESP)Sesil Karatantcheva (1) (KAZ)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Arantxa Rus (NLD)Jessica Pegula (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Alexandra Cadantu (4) (ROU)Nadiia Kichenok (4) (UKR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Polona Hercog (SLO)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT)7-6(7) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Claire Feuerstein (8) (FRA)Tatjana Maria (8) (GER)7-5 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Monica Puig (PRI)Teliana Pereira (BRA)6-4 5-7 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Andrea Petkovic (5WC) (GER)Mathilde Johansson (5WC) (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Paula Ormaechea (ARG)Maria Irigoyen (ARG)4-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Anabel Medina Garrigues (1) (ESP)Grace Min (1) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Sesil Karatantcheva (KAZ)Daria Gavrilova ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Jessica Pegula (LL) (USA)Anaeve Pain (LL) (FRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Arantxa Rus (WC) (NLD)Myrtille Georges (WC) (FRA)6-2 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexandra Cadantu (4) (ROU)Irina Ramialison (4) (FRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Nadiia Kichenok (UKR)Alexandra Panova (RUS)7-5 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Yvonne Meusburger (WC) (AUT)Victoria Larriere (WC) (FRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Polona Hercog (SLO)Timea Babos (HUN)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
R32Tatjana Maria (8) (GER)Lyudmyla Kichenok (8) (UKR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Claire Feuerstein (FRA)Valeria Solovyeva (RUS)6-3 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Teliana Pereira (BRA)Amandine Hesse (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Monica Puig (PRI)Maryna Zanevska (UKR)7-6(5) 4-6 7-6(8)[H2H]
R32Mathilde Johansson (5WC) (FRA)Julia Glushko (5WC) (ISR)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Andrea Petkovic (WC) (GER)Anna-Lena Friedsam (WC) (GER)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Paula Ormaechea (ARG)Jill Craybas (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Maria Irigoyen (ARG)Julia Cohen (USA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FSandra Klemenschits (AUT)
Andreja Klepac (SLO)
Asia Muhammed (USA)
Allie Will (USA)
1-6 6-4 [10-5]
SFAsia Muhammed (USA)
Allie Will (USA)
Maria Irigoyen (ARG)
Paula Ormaechea (ARG)
6-4 6-2
SFSandra Klemenschits (3) (AUT)
Andreja Klepac (SLO)
Ines Ferrer-Suarez (3) (ESP)
Arantxa Rus (NLD)
6-2 7-5
QFAsia Muhammed (USA)
Allie Will (USA)
Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)
Jessica Pegula (USA)
6-4 6-0
QFMaria Irigoyen (4) (ARG)
Paula Ormaechea (ARG)
Lyudmyla Kichenok (4) (UKR)
Nadiia Kichenok (UKR)
7-5 3-6 [10-7]
QFSandra Klemenschits (AUT)
Andreja Klepac (SLO)
Nicole Clerico (ITA)
Nikola Frankova (CZE)
6-4 6-2
QFInes Ferrer-Suarez (ESP)
Arantxa Rus (NLD)
Maria Kondratieva ()
Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL)
6-1 6-2
R16Alexandra Cadantu (1) (ROU)
Jessica Pegula (USA)
Julia Cohen (1) (USA)
Tatjana Maria (GER)
6-3 6-3
R16Asia Muhammed (USA)
Allie Will (USA)
Claire Feuerstein (FRA)
Irina Ramialison (FRA)
5-7 6-1 [10-5]
R16Lyudmyla Kichenok (4) (UKR)
Nadiia Kichenok (UKR)
Valeria Solovyeva (4) (RUS)
Maryna Zanevska (UKR)
WO
R16Maria Irigoyen (ARG)
Paula Ormaechea (ARG)
Cecilia Costa Melgar (CHL)
Amandine Hesse (FRA)
6-4 6-2
R16Nicole Clerico (ITA)
Nikola Frankova (CZE)
Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA)
Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)
6-3 6-3
R16Sandra Klemenschits (WC) (AUT)
Andreja Klepac (SLO)
Dijana Banovec (WC) (CRO)
Caroline Romeo (FRA)
6-0 6-4
R16Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP)
Arantxa Rus (NLD)
Malou Ejdesgaard (DNK)
Jennifer Elie (USA)
6-2 6-2
R16Maria Kondratieva ()
Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL)
Irina Buryachok (UKR)
Julia Glushko (ISR)
6-4 1-6 [10-6]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Amandine Hesse (1) (FRA)Maria Irigoyen (1) (ARG)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Grace Min (2) (USA)Denisa Allertova (2) (CZE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Lyudmyla Kichenok (3) (UKR)Anaeve Pain (3) (FRA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q1Irina Ramialison (4) (FRA)Jill Craybas (4) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Maria Irigoyen (1) (ARG)Manon Arcangioli (1) (FRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Amandine Hesse (FRA)Imane Maelle Kocher ()3-6 7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Grace Min (2) (USA)Peangtarn Plipuech (2) (THA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Denisa Allertova (CZE)Jennifer Elie (USA)6-0 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lyudmyla Kichenok (3) (UKR)Laetitia Sarrazin (3) (FRA)2-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Anaeve Pain (FRA)Syna Kayser (GER)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jill Craybas (4) (USA)Cecilia Costa Melgar (4) (CHL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Irina Ramialison (FRA)Nicole Clerico (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Maria Irigoyen (1) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Manon Arcangioli (FRA)Yana Buchina ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Amandine Hesse (FRA)Malou Ejdesgaard (DNK)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Imane Maelle Kocher ()Asia Muhammed (USA)1-6 7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Grace Min (2) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)Paula Natalia Orlini Campos (ARG)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Jennifer Elie (USA)Claudia Coppola (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Denisa Allertova (CZE)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP)0-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lyudmyla Kichenok (3) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Laetitia Sarrazin (FRA)Maud Vigne (FRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Syna Kayser (GER)Svetlana Patakhonova (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Anaeve Pain (FRA)Allie Will (USA)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Jill Craybas (4) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Cecilia Costa Melgar (CHL)Jemma Buckler (GBR)WO[H2H]
Q3Irina Ramialison (FRA)Clothilde De Bernardi (FRA)7-6(5) 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Nicole Clerico (ITA)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA)6-4 6-3[H2H]