WTA 100k Marseille, Wk. 23 Draw (Women's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The 100k Marseille, Wk. 23 Discussion!


Share This...


100k Marseille, Wk. 23 Event Details:

2011-06-06Clay
OutdoorMarseille, France
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 100k Marseille, Wk. 23 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FPauline Parmentier (4) (FRA)Irina-Camelia Begu (4) (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFPauline Parmentier (1) (FRA)Anastasia Pivovarova (1) (RUS)4-6 7-6(10) 7-6(5)[H2H]
SFIrina-Camelia Begu (3) (ROU)Anastasia Yakimova (3) (BLR)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFAnastasia Pivovarova (1) (RUS)Dijana Banovec (1) (CRO)6-2 2-6 6-1[H2H]
QFPauline Parmentier (4) (FRA)Carla Suarez Navarro (4) (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFIrina-Camelia Begu (6) (ROU)Sophie Ferguson (6) (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFAnastasia Yakimova (7) (BLR)Corinna Dentoni (7) (ITA)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Anastasia Pivovarova (1) (RUS)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (1) (ESP)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Dijana Banovec (Q) (CRO)Mandy Minella (Q) (LUX)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Pauline Parmentier (4) (FRA)Madalina Gojnea (4) (ROU)6-4 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP)Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Sophie Ferguson (6) (AUS)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (6) (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU)Lara Arruabarrena (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Corinna Dentoni (7) (ITA)Laura-Ioana Andrei (7) (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Anastasia Yakimova (BLR)Anais Laurendon (FRA)3-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Anastasia Pivovarova (1) (RUS)Elixane Lechemia (1) (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Eva Fernandez-Brugues (Q) (ESP)Estelle Cascino (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Dijana Banovec (Q) (CRO)Victoria Larriere (Q) (FRA)6-7(4) 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Mandy Minella (LUX)Audrey Bergot (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Pauline Parmentier (4) (FRA)Tereza Mrdeza (4) (CRO)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Madalina Gojnea (ROU)Nina Bratchikova ()4-6 7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
R32Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN)Estrella Cabeza Candela (ESP)3-6 6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN)3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Sophie Ferguson (6) (AUS)Julia Cohen (6) (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Silvia Soler-Espinosa (Q) (ESP)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (Q) (ESP)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Lara Arruabarrena (ESP)Laura Thorpe (FRA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Irina-Camelia Begu (WC) (ROU)Julie Coin (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Corinna Dentoni (7) (ITA)Natalie Piquion (7) (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)Olivia Sanchez (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Anais Laurendon (FRA)Tatjana Malek ()5-7 7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R32Anastasia Yakimova (BLR)Leticia Costas (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FIrina-Camelia Begu (1) (ROU)
Nina Bratchikova ()
Laura-Ioana Andrei (1) (ROU)
Madalina Gojnea (ROU)
6-2 6-2
SFIrina-Camelia Begu (1) (ROU)
Nina Bratchikova ()
Anastasia Pivovarova (1) (RUS)
Anastasia Yakimova (BLR)
6-4 6-1
SFLaura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)
Madalina Gojnea (ROU)
Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)
Tatjana Malek ()
5-7 7-6(5) [10-5]
QFIrina-Camelia Begu (1) (ROU)
Nina Bratchikova ()
Lara Arruabarrena (1) (ESP)
Leticia Costas (ESP)
6-4 6-3
QFAnastasia Pivovarova (4) (RUS)
Anastasia Yakimova (BLR)
Julie Coin (4) (FRA)
Aurelie Vedy (FRA)
4-6 6-4 [10-8]
QFLaura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)
Madalina Gojnea (ROU)
Julia Cohen (USA)
Victoria Larriere (FRA)
2-6 6-3 [10-3]
QFSandra Klemenschits (AUT)
Tatjana Malek ()
Estrella Cabeza Candela (ESP)
Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP)
6-4 6-2
R16Irina-Camelia Begu (1) (ROU)
Nina Bratchikova ()
Dijana Banovec (1) (CRO)
Natalie Piquion (FRA)
6-2 6-1
R16Lara Arruabarrena (ESP)
Leticia Costas (ESP)
Nikola Frankova (CZE)
Scarlett Werner (GER)
6-4 6-3
R16Julie Coin (4) (FRA)
Aurelie Vedy (FRA)
Pauline Parmentier (4) (FRA)
Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN)
6-3 6-2
R16Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS)
Anastasia Yakimova (BLR)
Audrey Bergot (FRA)
Mandy Minella (LUX)
6-3 6-1
R16Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)
Madalina Gojnea (ROU)
Estelle Cascino (FRA)
Lea Tholey (FRA)
WO
R16Julia Cohen (USA)
Victoria Larriere (FRA)
Ipek Senoglu (TUR)
Selima Sfar (TUN)
3-6 6-4 [10-2]
R16Estrella Cabeza Candela (ESP)
Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP)
Caroline Dhenin (FRA)
Manon Peral (FRA)
6-2 4-6 [10-5]
R16Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)
Tatjana Malek ()
Anais Laurendon (FRA)
Laura Thorpe (FRA)
4-6 6-2 [10-6]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Eva Fernandez-Brugues (1) (ESP)Celine Cattaneo (1) (FRA)WO[H2H]
Q1Ines Ferrer-Suarez (2) (ESP)Caroline Romeo (2) (FRA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1Dijana Banovec (CRO)Jessica Ginier (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Eva Fernandez-Brugues (1) (ESP)Amandine Cazeaux (1) (FRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Celine Cattaneo (FRA)Marion Gaud (FRA)6-7(9) 7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ines Ferrer-Suarez (2) (ESP)Carina Litfin (2) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Caroline Romeo (FRA)Valerie Verhamme (BEL)2-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Dijana Banovec (3) (CRO)Scarlett Werner (3) (GER)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jessica Ginier (FRA)Patrycja Sanduska (POL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)Nikola Frankova (CZE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)Sybille Gauvain (FRA)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Eva Fernandez-Brugues (1) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Amandine Cazeaux (FRA)Sara Sussarello (ITA)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Celine Cattaneo (FRA)Daria Sapogova (BLR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marion Gaud (FRA)Jil Nora Engelmann ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ines Ferrer-Suarez (2) (ESP)Marisa Gianotti (2) (AUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Carina Litfin ()Sarah Mateo (FRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Caroline Romeo (FRA)Camille Giacalone (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Valerie Verhamme (WC) (BEL)Agathe Timsit (WC) (FRA)2-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Scarlett Werner (3) (GER)Jade Suvrijn (3) (FRA)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Dijana Banovec (CRO)Manon Peral (FRA)3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jessica Ginier (WC) (FRA)Ipek Senoglu (WC) (TUR)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Patrycja Sanduska (POL)Flora Birnbaum (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tereza Mrdeza (4) (CRO)Aleksandrina Naydenova (4) (BUL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nikola Frankova (CZE)Micaela Moroni (ITA)6-2 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sybille Gauvain (FRA)Magalie Girard (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Laura-Ioana Andrei (WC) (ROU)Lea Tholey (WC) (FRA)4-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]