WTA 100k Manchester, Wk. 24 Draw (Women's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The 100k Manchester, Wk. 24 Discussion!


Share This...


100k Manchester, Wk. 24 Event Details:

2018-06-11Grass
OutdoorGreat Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 100k Manchester, Wk. 24 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FOns Jabeur (TUN)Sara Sorribes Tormo (5) (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
SFSara Sorribes Tormo (5) (ESP)Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
SFOns Jabeur (TUN)Evgeniya Rodina (6) (RUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFSara Sorribes Tormo (5) (ESP)Mayo Hibi (JPN)5-7 6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFYsaline Bonaventure (BEL)Harriet Dart (GBR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFOns Jabeur (TUN)Viktorija Golubic (3) (SUI)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFEvgeniya Rodina (6) (RUS)Marie Bouzkova (CZE)6-4 4-6 6-0[H2H]
R16Mayo Hibi (JPN)Nicole Gibbs (4) (USA)3-6 6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Sara Sorribes Tormo (5) (ESP)Mariam Bolkvadze (q) (GEO)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Marie Bouzkova (CZE)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Harriet Dart (GBR)Luksika Kumkhum (2) (THA)3-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Ons Jabeur (TUN)Sarah Beth Grey (WC) (_Un)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Viktorija Golubic (3) (SUI)Maria Sanchez (q) (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Evgeniya Rodina (6) (RUS)Claire Liu (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL)Karolina Muchova (CZE)2-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Karolina Muchova (CZE)Jasmine Paolini (8) (ITA)7-6(6) 6-0[H2H]
R32Viktorija Golubic (3) (SUI)Elitsa Kostova (BUL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Maria Sanchez (q) (USA)Tereza Smitkova (CZE)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Ons Jabeur (TUN)Naomi Broady (7) (GBR)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
R32Mariam Bolkvadze (q) (GEO)Jamie Loeb (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Nicole Gibbs (4) (USA)Katy Dunne (GBR)3-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Harriet Dart (GBR)Emma Raducanu (WC) ()6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Sara Sorribes Tormo (5) (ESP)Kimberly Birrell (q) (GER)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Evgeniya Rodina (6) (RUS)Maryna Zanevska (UKR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Marie Bouzkova (CZE)Emily Appleton (WC) (GBR)7-6(7) 6-1[H2H]
R32Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS)Jennifer Brady (1) (USA)6-1 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Luksika Kumkhum (2) (THA)Samantha Murray (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Sarah Beth Grey (WC) (_Un)Eden Richardson (q) (GBR)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Mayo Hibi (JPN)Carol Zhao (CAN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Claire Liu (USA)Dayana Yastremska (UKR)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FLuksika Kumkhum (THA)
Prarthana Thombare (IND)
Naomi Broady (GBR)
Asia Muhammad (USA)
7-6(5) 6-3
SFNaomi Broady (GBR)
Asia Muhammad (USA)
Jamie Loeb (USA)
An-Sophie Mestach (BEL)
7-5 5-7 10-8
SFLuksika Kumkhum (THA)
Prarthana Thombare (IND)
Harriet Dart (GBR)
Katy Dunne (GBR)
5-7 6-3 15-13
QFNaomi Broady (GBR)
Asia Muhammad (USA)
Sophie Chang (USA)
Alexandra Mueller (USA)
6-4 3-6 10-7
QFLuksika Kumkhum (THA)
Prarthana Thombare (IND)
Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)
Dayana Yastremska (UKR)
7-5 4-6 13-11
QFHarriet Dart (GBR)
Katy Dunne (GBR)
Ingrid Neel (USA)
Ankita Raina (IND)
6-2 6-3
QFJamie Loeb (USA)
An-Sophie Mestach (BEL)
Sarah Beth Grey (_Un)
Olivia Nicholls (GBR)
6-4 3-6 10-8
R16Ingrid Neel (USA)
Ankita Raina (IND)
Emily Appleton (GBR)
Samantha Murray (GBR)
3-6 6-4 10-3
R16Naomi Broady (GBR)
Asia Muhammad (USA)
Tara Moore (GBR)
Conny Perrin (SUI)
6-3 6-3
R16Harriet Dart (GBR)
Katy Dunne (GBR)
Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL)
Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP)
6-2 6-4
R16Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)
Dayana Yastremska (UKR)
Emina Bektas (USA)
Maria Sanchez (USA)
6-4 7-5
R16Luksika Kumkhum (THA)
Prarthana Thombare (IND)
Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)
Elitsa Kostova (BUL)
4-6 6-3 10-7
R16Sophie Chang (USA)
Alexandra Mueller (USA)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
Maryna Zanevska (UKR)
6-3 1-6 11-9
R16Jamie Loeb (USA)
An-Sophie Mestach (BEL)
Alicia Barnett (GBR)
Laura Sainsbury (GBR)
6-1 6-0
R16Sarah Beth Grey (_Un)
Olivia Nicholls (GBR)
Naiktha Bains (AUS)
Abigail Tere-Apisah (PNG)
6-1 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Maria Sanchez (q) (USA)Nadja Gilchrist (USA)7-6(3) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Mariam Bolkvadze (q) (GEO)Alicia Barnett (GBR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Eden Richardson (q) (GBR)Victoria Allen (GBR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Kimberly Birrell (q) (GER)Emina Bektas (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mariam Bolkvadze (q) (GEO)Alexandra Mueller (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Alicia Barnett (GBR)Asia Muhammad (USA)6-2 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q2Victoria Allen (GBR)Eva Siska (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Emina Bektas (USA)Summer Yardley (GBR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Maria Sanchez (q) (USA)Louise Holtum (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nadja Gilchrist (USA)An-Sophie Mestach (BEL)7-5 2-6 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q2Kimberly Birrell (q) (GER)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB)6-7(11) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Eden Richardson (q) (GBR)Sophie Chang (USA)1-6 6-1 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Kimberly Birrell (q) (GER)Alexandra Stevenson (USA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Bojana Jovanovski (SRB)Kerrie Cartwright ()6-0 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Summer Yardley (GBR)Katarzyna Pitak (GBR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Emina Bektas (USA)Yuriko Miyazaki (JPN)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Victoria Allen (GBR)Tammi Patterson (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Eva Siska (USA)Olivia French (GBR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Asia Muhammad (USA)Laura Sainsbury (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alicia Barnett (GBR)Lily Ghodrati (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Mueller (USA)Holly Staff (GBR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mariam Bolkvadze (q) (GEO)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)2-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Nadja Gilchrist (USA)Ellie Tsimbilakis (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3An-Sophie Mestach (BEL)Hannah Mccolgan (GBR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Louise Holtum (GBR)Zarah Mughal ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sophie Chang (USA)Holly Hutchinson (GBR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Maria Sanchez (q) (USA)Aleksandra Pitak (GBR)6-0 6-7(7) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Eden Richardson (q) (GBR)Emma Wilson ()6-2 6-0[H2H]