WTA 100k Kharkov, Wk. 37 Draw (Women's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The 100k Kharkov, Wk. 37 Discussion!


Share This...


100k Kharkov, Wk. 37 Event Details:

2007-09-10Hard
OutdoorKharkov, Ukraine
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 100k Kharkov, Wk. 37 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAlona Bondarenko (1WC) (UKR)Vesna Manasieva (1WC) (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
SFAlona Bondarenko (1WC) (UKR)Anne Kremer (1WC) (LUX)6-4 6-0[H2H]
SFVesna Manasieva (Q) (RUS)Tatiana Perebiynis (Q) (UKR)6-3 1-6 6-4[H2H]
QFAlona Bondarenko (1WC) (UKR)Elena Bovina (1WC) ()WO[H2H]
QFAnne Kremer (3) (LUX)Evgeniya Rodina (3) (RUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFVesna Manasieva (7) (RUS)Galina Voskoboeva (7) (KAZ)7-6(8) 5-7 6-4[H2H]
QFTatiana Perebiynis (UKR)Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)7-6(4) 6-7(5) 7-5[H2H]
R16Alona Bondarenko (1WC) (UKR)Angelika Bachmann (1WC) (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Elena Bovina (Q) ()Arina Rodionova (Q) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Anne Kremer (3) (LUX)Monica Niculescu (3) (ROU)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Evgeniya Rodina (LL) (RUS)Maria Mokh (LL) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Galina Voskoboeva (7) (KAZ)Anna Lapushchenkova (7) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Vesna Manasieva (RUS)Mariya Koryttseva (UKR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR)Viktoria Kutuzova (UKR)4-6 6-0 7-5[H2H]
R16Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)Regina Kulikova ()3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Alona Bondarenko (1WC) (UKR)Ekaterina Makarova (1WC) (RUS)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Angelika Bachmann (LL) (GER)Natalia Orlova (LL) ()6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Arina Rodionova ()Margit Ruutel (EST)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Elena Bovina (Q) ()Anastasia Yakimova (Q) (BLR)6-1 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Anne Kremer (3) (LUX)Yuliya Beygelzimer (3) (UKR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Monica Niculescu (ROU)Maxi Ehmer (GER)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Maria Mokh ()Agnes Szatmari (ROU)6-2 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)Katie O'Brien (GBR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Galina Voskoboeva (7) (KAZ)Hanna Nooni (7) (SWE)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Anna Lapushchenkova ()Darya Kustova (BLR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Mariya Koryttseva (WC) (UKR)Oxana Lyubtsova (WC) (UKR)6-2 3-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Vesna Manasieva (Q) (RUS)Yuliana Fedak (Q) (UKR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Tatiana Perebiynis (8) (UKR)Nika Ozegovic (8) (CRO)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Viktoria Kutuzova (UKR)Oksana Pavlova (UKR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Regina Kulikova ()Galyna Kosyk (UKR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Kateryna Bondarenko (Q) (UKR)Anastasia Pivovarova (Q) (RUS)6-4 3-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMariya Koryttseva (3) (UKR)
Darya Kustova (BLR)
Alona Bondarenko (3) (UKR)
Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)
7-6(10) 6-3
SFMariya Koryttseva (1) (UKR)
Darya Kustova (BLR)
Tatiana Perebiynis (1) (UKR)
Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ)
6-4 6-2
SFAlona Bondarenko (4) (UKR)
Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)
Ekaterina Makarova (4) (RUS)
Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)
6-3 5-7 [10-8]
QFTatiana Perebiynis (1) (UKR)
Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ)
Veronika Kapshay (1) (UKR)
Agnes Szatmari (ROU)
6-0 6-1
QFMariya Koryttseva (3) (UKR)
Darya Kustova (BLR)
Angelika Bachmann (3) (GER)
Elena Bovina ()
WO
QFEkaterina Makarova (RUS)
Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)
Vasilisa Davydova ()
Marina Shamayko ()
6-2 6-3
QFAlona Bondarenko (WC) (UKR)
Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)
Cagla Buyukakcay (WC) (TUR)
Pemra Ozgen (TUR)
6-1 6-2
R16Tatiana Perebiynis (1) (UKR)
Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ)
Anne Kremer (1) (LUX)
Monica Niculescu (ROU)
7-5 6-3
R16Veronika Kapshay (UKR)
Agnes Szatmari (ROU)
Katie O'Brien (GBR)
Margit Ruutel (EST)
6-3 3-6 [10-4]
R16Mariya Koryttseva (3) (UKR)
Darya Kustova (BLR)
Tatsiana Kapshay (3) (BLR)
Hanna Nooni (SWE)
6-2 6-3
R16Angelika Bachmann (Q) (GER)
Elena Bovina ()
Katerina Avdiyenko (Q) (UKR)
Oksana Teplyakova (UKR)
6-3 6-1
R16Vasilisa Davydova ()
Marina Shamayko ()
Varvara Galanina ()
Maria Zharkova ()
7-5 6-7(3) [10-3]
R16Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)
Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)
Amina Rakhim (KAZ)
Arina Rodionova ()
6-0 6-3
R16Cagla Buyukakcay (WC) (TUR)
Pemra Ozgen (TUR)
Hanna Andreyeva (WC) (UKR)
Valeria Bondarenko (UKR)
6-4 6-2
R16Alona Bondarenko (Q) (UKR)
Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)
Nika Ozegovic (Q) (CRO)
Lina Stanciute (LAT)
6-4 6-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Vesna Manasieva (1) (RUS)Maya Gaverova (1) ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Elena Bovina (WC) ()Natalia Orlova (WC) ()3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Anastasia Pivovarova (3) (RUS)Oksana Pavlova (3) (UKR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Arina Rodionova ()Maxi Ehmer (GER)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Vesna Manasieva (1) (RUS)Maria Mokh (1) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Maya Gaverova ()Oksana Teplyakova (UKR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Elena Bovina (2) ()Amina Rakhim (2) (KAZ)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Natalia Orlova ()Maria Zharkova ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Anastasia Pivovarova (3) (RUS)Korina Perkovic (3) (GER)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Oksana Pavlova (WC) (UKR)Katerina Avdiyenko (WC) (UKR)6-2 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Maxi Ehmer (4) (GER)Lina Stanciute (4) (LAT)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Arina Rodionova ()Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Vesna Manasieva (1) (RUS)Magdalena Rybarikova (1) (SVK)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Maria Mokh (A) ()Ekaterina Pushkareva (A) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Oksana Teplyakova (UKR)Tatsiana Kapshay (BLR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Maya Gaverova ()Pemra Ozgen (TUR)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Amina Rakhim (2) (KAZ)Veronika Kapshay (2) (UKR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Elena Bovina (WC) ()Tatiana Kotelnikova (WC) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Maria Zharkova (WC) ()Hanna Andreyeva (WC) (UKR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Natalia Orlova (WC) ()Kristina Antoniychuk (WC) (UKR)1-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Pivovarova (3) (RUS)Erica Krauth (3) (ARG)5-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Korina Perkovic (GER)Katharina Brown (GBR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Oksana Pavlova (WC) (UKR)Varvara Galanina (WC) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR)Stella Menna (ITA)6-2 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Lina Stanciute (4) (LAT)Aleksandra Razumova (4) (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Maxi Ehmer (WC) (GER)Yuliya Lyndina (WC) (UKR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR)2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Arina Rodionova ()Marina Shamayko ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Katerina Avdiyenko (1) (UKR)
Oksana Teplyakova (UKR)
Varvara Galanina (1) ()
Maria Zharkova ()
4-2 4-2
Q1Nika Ozegovic (2) (CRO)
Lina Stanciute (LAT)
Tetyana Arefyeva (2) (UKR)
Oksana Pavlova (UKR)
4-0 5-4(3)