WTA 100k Ilkley, Wk. 25 Draw (Women's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The 100k Ilkley, Wk. 25 Discussion!


Share This...


100k Ilkley, Wk. 25 Event Details:

2017-06-19Grass
OutdoorGreat Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 100k Ilkley, Wk. 25 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMagdalena Rybarikova (SVK)Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL)7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
SFAlison Van Uytvanck (BEL)Marina Erakovic (NZL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFMagdalena Rybarikova (SVK)Andrea Petkovic (6) (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFAlison Van Uytvanck (BEL)Maria Sakkari (GRC)6-7(5) 6-4 3-0 Retired[H2H]
QFMarina Erakovic (NZL)Maryna Zanevska (UKR)5-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFAndrea Petkovic (6) (GER)Tatjana Maria (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFMagdalena Rybarikova (SVK)Madison Brengle (5) (USA)6-7(2) 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL)Zarina Diyas (KAZ)7-5 6-7(4) 6-1[H2H]
R16Maria Sakkari (GRC)Kai-Chen Chang ()3-6 6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Marina Erakovic (NZL)Denisa Allertova (CZE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Maryna Zanevska (UKR)Laura Robson (WC) (GBR)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Andrea Petkovic (6) (GER)Maria Sanchez (USA)2-6 6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Tatjana Maria (GER)Jasmine Paolini (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Madison Brengle (5) (USA)Asia Muhammad (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK)Viktorija Golubic (2) (SUI)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Zarina Diyas (KAZ)Oceane Dodin (1) (FRA)2-6 6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL)Caroline Dolehide (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Maria Sakkari (GRC)Harriet Dart (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Kai-Chen Chang ()Julia Boserup (7) (USA)4-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Denisa Allertova (CZE)Evgeniya Rodina (4) (RUS)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Marina Erakovic (NZL)Lin Zhu (CHN)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Laura Robson (WC) (GBR)Anna Blinkova (RUS)4-6 7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
R32Maryna Zanevska (UKR)Kurumi Nara (8) (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Andrea Petkovic (6) (GER)Freya Christie (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Maria Sanchez (USA)Xinyun Han (CHN)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Tatjana Maria (GER)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)1-6 6-1 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Jasmine Paolini (ITA)Aryna Sabalenka (BLR)4-6 7-5 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Madison Brengle (5) (USA)Su Jeong Jang ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Asia Muhammad (USA)Natela Dzalamidze ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK)Gabriella Taylor (WC) (GBR)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Viktorija Golubic (2) (SUI)Kristina Kucova (SVK)7-5 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAnna Blinkova (RUS)
Alla Kudryavtseva ()
Paula Kania (POL)
Maryna Zanevska (UKR)
6-1 6-4
SFAnna Blinkova (RUS)
Alla Kudryavtseva ()
Petra Martic (CRO)
Andrea Petkovic (GER)
7-6(4) 6-4
SFPaula Kania (POL)
Maryna Zanevska (UKR)
Jocelyn Rae (3) (GBR)
Maria Sanchez (USA)
6-3 6-3
QFPetra Martic (CRO)
Andrea Petkovic (GER)
Viktorija Golubic (1) (SUI)
Asia Muhammad (USA)
6-2 6-1
QFAnna Blinkova (RUS)
Alla Kudryavtseva ()
Xinyun Han (4) (CHN)
Lin Zhu (CHN)
6-3 6-3
QFJocelyn Rae (3) (GBR)
Maria Sanchez (USA)
Arina Rodionova ()
Valeria Savinykh ()
6-4 6-4
QFPaula Kania (POL)
Maryna Zanevska (UKR)
Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRC)
Cornelia Lister (SWE)
6-3 7-6(5)
R16Viktorija Golubic (1) (SUI)
Asia Muhammad (USA)
Monique Adamczak (AUS)
Storm Sanders (AUS)
6-3 3-6 10-4
R16Petra Martic (CRO)
Andrea Petkovic (GER)
Lesley Kerkhove (NLD)
Lidziya Marozava (BLR)
6-3 6-4
R16Xinyun Han (4) (CHN)
Lin Zhu (CHN)
Ashley Weinhold (USA)
Caitlin Whoriskey (USA)
6-1 6-4
R16Anna Blinkova (RUS)
Alla Kudryavtseva ()
Kristie Ahn (USA)
Lizette Cabrera (AUS)
6-2 6-4
R16Arina Rodionova ()
Valeria Savinykh ()
Soumeya Anane (GBR)
Natasha Hillyer (GBR)
6-3 6-2
R16Jocelyn Rae (3) (GBR)
Maria Sanchez (USA)
Aleksandra Pitak (GBR)
Katarzyna Pitak (GBR)
6-0 6-0
R16Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRC)
Cornelia Lister (SWE)
Kai-Chen Chang ()
Akiko Omae (JPN)
6-4 6-4
R16Paula Kania (POL)
Maryna Zanevska (UKR)
Natela Dzalamidze (2) ()
Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)
3-6 6-2 10-8
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Maria Sanchez (USA)Valeria Savinykh ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Caroline Dolehide (USA)Bianca Andreescu (CAN)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q1Marina Erakovic (5) (NZL)Jasmine Paolini (3) (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Natela Dzalamidze ()Francoise Abanda (4) (CAN)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Maria Sanchez (USA)Kimberly Birrell (GER)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Valeria Savinykh ()Luksika Kumkhum (7) (THA)6-4 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q2Bianca Andreescu (CAN)Alicia Barnett (WC) (GBR)6-3 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q2Caroline Dolehide (USA)Destanee AIAVA ()7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jasmine Paolini (3) (ITA)Danielle Rose Collins (USA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Marina Erakovic (5) (NZL)Akiko Omae (JPN)4-6 7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Francoise Abanda (4) (CAN)Alla Kudryavtseva ()5-7 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Natela Dzalamidze ()Valentini Grammatikopoulou (6) (GRC)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Maria Sanchez (USA)Petra Martic (1) (CRO)6-3 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kimberly Birrell (GER)Paula Kania (POL)6-2 3-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Valeria Savinykh ()Sofya Zhuk ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Luksika Kumkhum (7) (THA)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Bianca Andreescu (CAN)Sandra Zaniewska (POL)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Alicia Barnett (WC) (GBR)Francesca Jones (WC) (GBR)6-3 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Destanee AIAVA ()Caitlin Whoriskey (USA)6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Caroline Dolehide (USA)Arina Rodionova (8) ()2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jasmine Paolini (3) (ITA)Laura Deigman (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Danielle Rose Collins (USA)Abigail Tere-Apisah (PNG)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Akiko Omae (JPN)Sarah Beth Grey (WC) (_Un)6-7(5) 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Marina Erakovic (5) (NZL)Alexandra Stevenson (USA)6-7(3) 7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Francoise Abanda (4) (CAN)Eden Silva (WC) (GBR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alla Kudryavtseva ()Lesley Kerkhove (NLD)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Natela Dzalamidze ()Hannah Mccolgan (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Valentini Grammatikopoulou (6) (GRC)Naiktha Bains (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]