WTA 100k Budapest, Wk. 28 Draw (Women's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The 100k Budapest, Wk. 28 Discussion!


Share This...


100k Budapest, Wk. 28 Event Details:

2017-07-10Clay
OutdoorHungary
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 100k Budapest, Wk. 28 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FJana Cepelova (4) (SVK)Danka Kovinic (MNE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFDanka Kovinic (MNE)Viktoriya Tomova (BUL)6-4 6-7(3) 6-3[H2H]
SFJana Cepelova (4) (SVK)Kateryna Kozlova (UKR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
QFDanka Kovinic (MNE)Mariana Duque-Marino (8) (COL)6-3 2-6 6-2[H2H]
QFViktoriya Tomova (BUL)Chantal Skamlova (SVK)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFJana Cepelova (4) (SVK)Irina Khromacheva (5) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
QFKateryna Kozlova (UKR)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR)7-5 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Danka Kovinic (MNE)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Mariana Duque-Marino (8) (COL)Tereza Martincova (CZE)0-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Chantal Skamlova (SVK)Nadia Podoroska (ARG)2-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Viktoriya Tomova (BUL)Anna Schmiedlova (SVK)3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Irina Khromacheva (5) ()Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)6-3 2-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Jana Cepelova (4) (SVK)Sesil Karatantcheva (KAZ)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Kateryna Kozlova (UKR)Melanie Stokke (NOR)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR)Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
R32Danka Kovinic (MNE)Christina McHale (1) (USA)4-6 7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
R32Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)Agnes Bukta (WC) (HUN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Tereza Martincova (CZE)Jovana Jaksic (SRB)4-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Mariana Duque-Marino (8) (COL)Nina Potocnik ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Nadia Podoroska (ARG)Saisai Zheng (3) (CHN)3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Chantal Skamlova (SVK)Fanni Stollar (HUN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Viktoriya Tomova (BUL)Tena Lukas (WC) (CRO)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Anna Schmiedlova (SVK)Anna Zaja (GER)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
R32Irina Khromacheva (5) ()Alexa Glatch (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)Georgina Garcia-Perez (WC) (ESP)6-1 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Sesil Karatantcheva (KAZ)Catalina Pella (ARG)7-6(5) 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Jana Cepelova (4) (SVK)Panna Udvardy (WC) (HUN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Melanie Stokke (NOR)Maryna Zanevska (6) (UKR)0-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Kateryna Kozlova (UKR)Dalma Galfi (HUN)6-7(3) 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR)Nina Stojanovic (SRB)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK)Irina-Camelia Begu (2) (ROU)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMariana Duque-Marino (2) (COL)
Maria Irigoyen (ARG)
Aleksandra Krunic (1) (SRB)
Nina Stojanovic (SRB)
7-6(3) 7-5
SFAleksandra Krunic (1) (SRB)
Nina Stojanovic (SRB)
Chantal Skamlova (4) (SVK)
Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)
6-7(4) 6-4 10-6
SFMariana Duque-Marino (2) (COL)
Maria Irigoyen (ARG)
Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP)
Fanni Stollar (HUN)
5-7 6-4 10-6
QFAleksandra Krunic (1) (SRB)
Nina Stojanovic (SRB)
Tereza Martincova (CZE)
Panna Udvardy (HUN)
5-7 6-3 10-5
QFChantal Skamlova (4) (SVK)
Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)
Veronika Kapshay (UKR)
Anastasia Pribylova ()
7-5 4-6 10-5
QFGeorgina Garcia-Perez (ESP)
Fanni Stollar (HUN)
Irina Khromacheva (3) ()
Maryna Zanevska (UKR)
6-3 6-2
QFMariana Duque-Marino (2) (COL)
Maria Irigoyen (ARG)
Jovana Jaksic (SRB)
Catalina Pella (ARG)
6-2 6-3
R16Aleksandra Krunic (1) (SRB)
Nina Stojanovic (SRB)
Ayla Aksu (TUR)
Agnes Bukta (HUN)
6-3 6-2
R16Tereza Martincova (CZE)
Panna Udvardy (HUN)
Jana Jablonovska (WC) (SVK)
Barbora Palcatova (SVK)
6-2 5-1 Retired
R16Chantal Skamlova (4) (SVK)
Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)
Dalma Galfi (HUN)
Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)
6-3 6-2
R16Veronika Kapshay (UKR)
Anastasia Pribylova ()
Elena Bogdan (ROU)
Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)
7-5 6-3
R16Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP)
Fanni Stollar (HUN)
Katarzyna Kawa (POL)
Nadia Podoroska (ARG)
6-4 6-2
R16Irina Khromacheva (3) ()
Maryna Zanevska (UKR)
Nicola Geuer (GER)
Anna Zaja (GER)
6-4 6-2
R16Jovana Jaksic (SRB)
Catalina Pella (ARG)
Reka Farbas (WC) (HUN)
Adrienn Zsitvay (HUN)
6-2 6-1
R16Mariana Duque-Marino (2) (COL)
Maria Irigoyen (ARG)
Adrienn Horvath (WC) (HUN)
Reka Szalai (HUN)
6-2 6-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Anna Zaja (1) (GER)Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Nina Potocnik ()Anastasia Pribylova ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Catalina Pella (3) (ARG)Jana Jablonovska (SVK)6-3 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q1Melanie Stokke (4) (NOR)Chantal Skamlova (7) (SVK)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Anna Zaja (1) (GER)Elena Bogdan (ROU)2-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA)Magdalena Pantuckova (CZE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Anastasia Pribylova ()Ayla Aksu (2) (TUR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nina Potocnik ()Lenka Jurikova (SVK)7-5 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Catalina Pella (3) (ARG)Adrienn Zsitvay (WC) (HUN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jana Jablonovska (SVK)Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (ROU)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Melanie Stokke (4) (NOR)Veronika Kapshay (UKR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Chantal Skamlova (7) (SVK)Nastassja Burnett (ITA)2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Anna Zaja (1) (GER)Reka Szalai (WC) (HUN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Elena Bogdan (ROU)Adrienn Horvath (HUN)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA)Vendula Zovincova (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Magdalena Pantuckova (CZE)Katarzyna Kawa (8) (POL)6-3 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ayla Aksu (2) (TUR)Barbora Palcatova (SVK)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Pribylova ()Doroteja Eric (SRB)6-3 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lenka Jurikova (SVK)Reka Farbas (HUN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nina Potocnik ()Nicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (6) (ROU)WO[H2H]
Q3Catalina Pella (3) (ARG)Csilla Argyelan (HUN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Adrienn Zsitvay (WC) (HUN)Reka Pecsi (WC) (HUN)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jana Jablonovska (SVK)Matea Mamic (WC) ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (ROU)Gabriela Pantuckova (5) (CZE)6-1 3-6 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Melanie Stokke (4) (NOR)Greta Arn (WC) (HUN)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Veronika Kapshay (UKR)Laura Svatikova (SVK)6-4 6-7(1) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nastassja Burnett (ITA)Maria Irigoyen (WC) (ARG)7-6(4) 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Chantal Skamlova (7) (SVK)Dominika Toronyi (HUN)6-1 6-0[H2H]