WTA 100k Budapest, Wk. 27 Draw (Women's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The 100k Budapest, Wk. 27 Discussion!


Share This...


100k Budapest, Wk. 27 Event Details:

2016-07-04Clay
OutdoorHungary
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 100k Budapest, Wk. 27 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FElitsa Kostova (BUL)Viktoriya Tomova (BUL)6-0 7-6(3)[H2H]
SFElitsa Kostova (BUL)Fanni Stollar (WC) (HUN)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFViktoriya Tomova (BUL)Nicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (ROU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFElitsa Kostova (BUL)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFFanni Stollar (WC) (HUN)Jovana Jaksic (SRB)6-0 6-1[H2H]
QFViktoriya Tomova (BUL)Rebecca Peterson (5) (SWE)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
QFNicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (ROU)Cristina Dinu (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Elitsa Kostova (BUL)Sesil Karatantcheva (KAZ)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)Barbara Haas (7) (AUT)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Jovana Jaksic (SRB)Kristina Kucova (4) (SVK)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Fanni Stollar (WC) (HUN)Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP)6-2 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R16Rebecca Peterson (5) (SWE)Jesika Maleckova (CZE)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Viktoriya Tomova (BUL)Aryna Sabalenka (BLR)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R16Cristina Dinu (ROU)Stephanie Vogt (LIE)7-6(5) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Nicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (ROU)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Sesil Karatantcheva (KAZ)Saisai Zheng (1) (CHN)3-6 7-6(3) 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Elitsa Kostova (BUL)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)Agnes Bukta (WC) (HUN)4-6 7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
R32Barbara Haas (7) (AUT)Kathinka Von Deichmann (LIE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Kristina Kucova (4) (SVK)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)3-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Jovana Jaksic (SRB)Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA)7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
R32Fanni Stollar (WC) (HUN)Ekaterina Yashina ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP)Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Rebecca Peterson (5) (SWE)Tereza Mihalikova (WC) (SVK)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Jesika Maleckova (CZE)Ema Burgic Bucko (BIH)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Aryna Sabalenka (BLR)Olga Ianchuk (UKR)6-3 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Viktoriya Tomova (BUL)Viktorija Golubic (3) (SUI)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Stephanie Vogt (LIE)Jessica Pegula (8) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Cristina Dinu (ROU)Dia Evtimova (BUL)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Nicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (ROU)Dalma Galfi (HUN)6-3 6-7(3) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)Patricia Maria Tig (2) (ROU)0-3 Retired[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FEma Burgic Bucko (BIH)
Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP)
Lenka Kuncikova (2) (CZE)
Karolina Stuchla (CZE)
6-4 2-6 [12-10]
SFEma Burgic Bucko (BIH)
Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP)
Viktorija Golubic (1) (SUI)
Stephanie Vogt (LIE)
6-3 6-2
SFLenka Kuncikova (2) (CZE)
Karolina Stuchla (CZE)
Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
6-3 6-1
QFViktorija Golubic (1) (SUI)
Stephanie Vogt (LIE)
Jessica Pegula (USA)
Fanni Stollar (HUN)
0-6 6-3 13-11
QFEma Burgic Bucko (BIH)
Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP)
Reka-Luca Jani (3) (HUN)
Lidziya Marozava (BLR)
6-1 6-4
QFEkaterine Gorgodze (GEO)
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
Agnes Bukta (HUN)
Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)
7-5 7-5
QFLenka Kuncikova (2) (CZE)
Karolina Stuchla (CZE)
Olga Ianchuk (UKR)
Anastasia Pribylova ()
6-3 6-0
R16Viktorija Golubic (1) (SUI)
Stephanie Vogt (LIE)
Aryna Sabalenka (BLR)
Rebeka Stolmar (HUN)
6-3 6-4
R16Jessica Pegula (USA)
Fanni Stollar (HUN)
Dalma Galfi (HUN)
Ekaterina Yashina ()
6-1 6-2
R16Reka-Luca Jani (3) (HUN)
Lidziya Marozava (BLR)
Kristyna Hrabalova (CZE)
Sabina Machalova (CZE)
6-1 6-2
R16Ema Burgic Bucko (BIH)
Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP)
Cristina Dinu (ROU)
Jovana Jaksic (SRB)
6-1 6-1
R16Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
Adrienn Nagy (WC) (HUN)
Timea Visontai (HUN)
6-4 6-0
R16Agnes Bukta (HUN)
Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)
Elena Bogdan (4) (ROU)
Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)
6-7(10) 6-4 10-6
R16Olga Ianchuk (UKR)
Anastasia Pribylova ()
Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)
Dia Evtimova (BUL)
6-2 7-5
R16Lenka Kuncikova (2) (CZE)
Karolina Stuchla (CZE)
Elitsa Kostova (BUL)
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)
4-6 6-0 10-6
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ekaterina Yashina (6) ()Laura Svatikova (SVK)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Anastasiya Vasylyeva (2) (UKR)Elena Bogdan (ROU)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Ema Burgic Bucko (BIH)Anastasia Pribylova (3) ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Martina Di Giuseppe (4) (ITA)Sofia Kvatsabaia (5) (GEO)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Laura Svatikova (SVK)Vivien Juhaszova (1) (SVK)6-3 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Ekaterina Yashina (6) ()Timea Visontai (WC) (HUN)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Anastasiya Vasylyeva (2) (UKR)Luca Nagymihaly (HUN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Elena Bogdan (ROU)Lenka Jurikova (7) (SVK)0-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Anastasia Pribylova (3) ()Marina Kachar (SRB)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ema Burgic Bucko (BIH)Vanda Lukacs (8) (HUN)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Martina Di Giuseppe (4) (ITA)Rebeka Stolmar (HUN)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sofia Kvatsabaia (5) (GEO)Adrienn Nagy (HUN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Vivien Juhaszova (1) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Laura Svatikova (SVK)Virginia Eliana Tica (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedTimea Visontai (WC) (HUN)Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedEkaterina Yashina (6) ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Anastasiya Vasylyeva (2) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Luca Nagymihaly (HUN)Sandra Jamrichova (SVK)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Elena Bogdan (ROU)Anna Pribylova (RUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedLenka Jurikova (7) (SVK)Bye[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Pribylova (3) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marina Kachar (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ema Burgic Bucko (BIH)Lidziya Marozava (BLR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedVanda Lukacs (8) (HUN)Bye[H2H]
Q3Martina Di Giuseppe (4) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rebeka Stolmar (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Adrienn Nagy (HUN)Alexa Pirok (HUN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedSofia Kvatsabaia (5) (GEO)Bye[H2H]