WTA 100k Bucharest, Wk. 19 Draw (Women's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The 100k Bucharest, Wk. 19 Discussion!


Share This...


100k Bucharest, Wk. 19 Event Details:

2009-05-04Clay
OutdoorBucharest, Romania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 100k Bucharest, Wk. 19 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAndrea Petkovic (GER)Stefanie Voegele (SUI)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFAndrea Petkovic (1) (GER)Jelena Dokic (1) (AUS)6-1 3-6 6-1[H2H]
SFStefanie Voegele (8) (SUI)Julia Goerges (8) (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFJelena Dokic (1) (AUS)Marta Domachowska (1) (POL)7-5 6-1[H2H]
QFAndrea Petkovic (WC) (GER)Simona Halep (WC) (ROU)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFStefanie Voegele (8) (SUI)Stephanie Foretz (8) (FRA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
QFJulia Goerges (GER)Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP)0-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Jelena Dokic (1) (AUS)Karla Mraz (1) (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Marta Domachowska (Q) (POL)Conny Perrin (Q) (SUI)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Simona Halep (ROU)Andreja Klepac (SLO)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Andrea Petkovic (GER)Kathrin Woerle ()3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Stefanie Voegele (8) (SUI)Lenka Tvaroskova (8) (SVK)6-4 4-6 4-5 Retired[H2H]
R16Stephanie Foretz (FRA)Renata Voracova (CZE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Arantxa Parra-Santonja (7) (ESP)Emilie Loit (7) (FRA)6-3 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R16Julia Goerges (WC) (GER)Mihaela Buzarnescu (WC) (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Jelena Dokic (1) (AUS)Valentina Sulpizio (1) (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Karla Mraz (Q) (FRA)Angelika Roesch (Q) (GER)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Conny Perrin (Q) (SUI)Diana Enache (Q) (ROU)6-4 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Marta Domachowska (POL)Lenka Wienerova (SVK)7-6(4) 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Andreja Klepac (4) (SLO)Stephanie Dubois (4) (CAN)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Simona Halep (WC) (ROU)Elena Bogdan (WC) (ROU)1-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Andrea Petkovic (GER)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Kathrin Woerle ()Raluca Olaru (ROU)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
R32Stefanie Voegele (8) (SUI)Eva Hrdinova (8) (CZE)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Renata Voracova (CZE)Yevheniia Savranska (UKR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Stephanie Foretz (FRA)Aniko Kapros (HUN)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Emilie Loit (7) (FRA)Alexandra Damaschin (7) (ROU)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP)Olivia Sanchez (FRA)7-6(3) 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU)Kristina Kucova (SVK)6-7(3) 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Julia Goerges (GER)Nina Bratchikova ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FIrina-Camelia Begu (ROU)
Simona Halep (ROU)
Julia Goerges (GER)
Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)
2-6 6-0 [12-10]
SFIrina-Camelia Begu (1) (ROU)
Simona Halep (ROU)
Andrea Hlavackova (1) (CZE)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
7-5 4-6 [10-8]
SFJulia Goerges (3) (GER)
Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)
Stephanie Dubois (3) (CAN)
Stephanie Foretz (FRA)
7-5 6-3
QFAndrea Hlavackova (1) (CZE)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
Mihaela Buzarnescu (1) (ROU)
Raluca Olaru (ROU)
6-1 6-2
QFIrina-Camelia Begu (4) (ROU)
Simona Halep (ROU)
Agnes Szatmari (4) (ROU)
Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK)
6-4 6-2
QFStephanie Dubois (WC) (CAN)
Stephanie Foretz (FRA)
Diana-Andreea Gae (WC) (ROU)
Bianca Hincu (ROU)
6-2 6-4
QFJulia Goerges (GER)
Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)
Marta Domachowska (POL)
Andreja Klepac (SLO)
6-4 6-1
R16Andrea Hlavackova (1) (CZE)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
Camelia-Elena Hristea (1) (ROU)
Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU)
6-1 6-0
R16Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU)
Raluca Olaru (ROU)
Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU)
Conny Perrin (SUI)
6-2 6-2
R16Agnes Szatmari (4) (ROU)
Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK)
Megan Moulton-Levy (4) (USA)
Kathrin Woerle ()
6-1 6-2
R16Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU)
Simona Halep (ROU)
Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (BUL)
Lenka Wienerova (SVK)
6-1 6-3
R16Diana-Andreea Gae (WC) (ROU)
Bianca Hincu (ROU)
Alexandra Damaschin (WC) (ROU)
Karla Mraz (FRA)
6-1 6-3
R16Stephanie Dubois (CAN)
Stephanie Foretz (FRA)
Huliya Velieva ()
Lyutfya Velieva ()
6-1 6-1
R16Julia Goerges (WC) (GER)
Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)
Elena Bogdan (WC) (ROU)
Diana Enache (ROU)
6-1 6-3
R16Marta Domachowska (POL)
Andreja Klepac (SLO)
Eva Hrdinova (CZE)
Aniko Kapros (HUN)
6-2 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Conny Perrin (1) (SUI)Megan Moulton-Levy (1) (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Valentina Sulpizio (ITA)Claudia-Gianina Dumitrescu (ROU)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Karla Mraz (3) (FRA)Jasmina Tinjic (3) (BIH)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Diana Enache (4) (ROU)Dia Evtimova (4) (BUL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Megan Moulton-Levy (1) (USA)Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (1) (BUL)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Conny Perrin (SUI)Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Claudia-Gianina Dumitrescu (2) (ROU)Agnes Szatmari (2) (ROU)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Valentina Sulpizio (ITA)Ingrid-Alexandra Radu (ROU)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Karla Mraz (3) (FRA)Ioana Ivan (3) (ROU)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jasmina Tinjic (BIH)Alice-Andrada Radu (ROU)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Dia Evtimova (4) (BUL)Tanya Germanlieva (4) (BUL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Diana Enache (ROU)Cristina-Bianca Danaila (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Megan Moulton-Levy (1) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (BUL)Sabina Stilu (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)Ioana-Andreea Cristea (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Conny Perrin (SUI)Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Agnes Szatmari (2) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Claudia-Gianina Dumitrescu (ROU)Alexandra Stan (ROU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ingrid-Alexandra Radu (ROU)Diana-Andreea Gae (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Valentina Sulpizio (ITA)Lyutfya Velieva ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Karla Mraz (3) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ioana Ivan (ROU)Alexandra Ion (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alice-Andrada Radu (ROU)Alexandra Alina Tincu (ROU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jasmina Tinjic (BIH)Huliya Velieva ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Dia Evtimova (4) (BUL)Dalia Zafirova (4) (BUL)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tanya Germanlieva (BUL)Bianca Hincu (ROU)6-3 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q3Cristina-Bianca Danaila (ROU)Diana Marcu (ROU)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Diana Enache (ROU)Veronica Popovici (ROU)6-2 7-5[H2H]