WTA 100k Biella, Wk. 36 Draw (Women's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The 100k Biella, Wk. 36 Discussion!


Share This...


100k Biella, Wk. 36 Event Details:

2011-09-05Clay
OutdoorBiella, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 100k Biella, Wk. 36 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAlexandra Cadantu (Q) (ROU)Mariana Duque-Marino (Q) (COL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFMariana Duque-Marino (1WC) (COL)Kaia Kanepi (1WC) (EST)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFAlexandra Cadantu (Q) (ROU)Margalita Chakhnashvili (Q) (GEO)7-6(3) 2-6 6-3[H2H]
QFKaia Kanepi (1WC) (EST)Karin Knapp (1WC) (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFMariana Duque-Marino (3) (COL)Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (3) (AUT)6-4 5-7 6-3[H2H]
QFMargalita Chakhnashvili (GEO)Sharon Fichman (CAN)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFAlexandra Cadantu (ROU)Laura Pous-Tio (ESP)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Kaia Kanepi (1WC) (EST)Anna Floris (1WC) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Karin Knapp (ITA)Kristina Kucova (SVK)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (3) (AUT)Ekaterina Ivanova (3) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Mariana Duque-Marino (COL)Leticia Costas (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Sharon Fichman (CAN)Tatjana Malek ()4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Margalita Chakhnashvili (Q) (GEO)Alize Cornet (Q) (FRA)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R16Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)Sesil Karatantcheva (KAZ)3-6 7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R16Laura Pous-Tio (ESP)Julia Cohen (USA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Kaia Kanepi (1WC) (EST)Stefanie Voegele (1WC) (SUI)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Anna Floris (WC) (ITA)Sara Eccel (WC) (ITA)7-6(1) 6-0[H2H]
R32Karin Knapp (ITA)Elitsa Kostova (BUL)7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
R32Kristina Kucova (SVK)Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (3) (AUT)Olga Savchuk (3) (UKR)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Ivanova ()Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Leticia Costas (ESP)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE)7-5 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Mariana Duque-Marino (Q) (COL)Romina Oprandi (Q) (SUI)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Tatjana Malek (6) ()Renata Voracova (6) (CZE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Sharon Fichman (CAN)Estrella Cabeza Candela (ESP)7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
R32Margalita Chakhnashvili (Q) (GEO)Nastja Kolar (Q) (SLO)7-6(5) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Alize Cornet (WC) (FRA)Laura Thorpe (WC) (FRA)3-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Alexandra Cadantu (7) (ROU)Yvonne Meusburger (7) (AUT)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Sesil Karatantcheva (KAZ)Tadeja Majeric (SLO)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Julia Cohen (USA)Lara Arruabarrena (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Laura Pous-Tio (ESP)Kiki Bertens (NLD)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FLara Arruabarrena (ESP)
Ekaterina Ivanova ()
Janette Husarova (SVK)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
6-3 0-6 [10-3]
SFJanette Husarova (SVK)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
Julia Cohen (USA)
Sesil Karatantcheva (KAZ)
6-4 7-6(4)
SFLara Arruabarrena (ESP)
Ekaterina Ivanova ()
Alice Balducci (ITA)
Karin Knapp (ITA)
7-5 6-2
QFJanette Husarova (1) (SVK)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
Maria-Elena Camerin (1) (ITA)
Ipek Senoglu (TUR)
6-1 6-4
QFJulia Cohen (USA)
Sesil Karatantcheva (KAZ)
Estrella Cabeza Candela (ESP)
Laura Thorpe (FRA)
5-7 6-3 [10-6]
QFAlice Balducci (ITA)
Karin Knapp (ITA)
Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)
Tatjana Malek ()
6-1 6-4
QFLara Arruabarrena (ESP)
Ekaterina Ivanova ()
Stefanie Voegele (SUI)
Lenka Wienerova (SVK)
4-6 6-4 [10-6]
R16Maria-Elena Camerin (1) (ITA)
Ipek Senoglu (TUR)
Bye
R16Janette Husarova (SVK)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)
Kristina Kucova (SVK)
6-2 7-5
R16Julia Cohen (4) (USA)
Sesil Karatantcheva (KAZ)
Sharon Fichman (4) (CAN)
Laura Pous-Tio (ESP)
6-7(3) 6-2 [10-5]
R16Estrella Cabeza Candela (ESP)
Laura Thorpe (FRA)
Francesca Palmigiano (ITA)
Martina Parmigiani (ITA)
6-2 6-2
R16Alice Balducci (ITA)
Karin Knapp (ITA)
Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO)
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
6-3 6-0
R16Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)
Tatjana Malek ()
Catalina Castano (COL)
Mariana Duque-Marino (COL)
6-0 6-3
R16Stefanie Voegele (SUI)
Lenka Wienerova (SVK)
Elitsa Kostova (BUL)
Sandra Zahlavova (CZE)
6-4 6-1
R16Lara Arruabarrena (ESP)
Ekaterina Ivanova ()
Alize Cornet (FRA)
Darija Jurak (CRO)
6-4 6-7(4) [13-11]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Margalita Chakhnashvili (1) (GEO)Celine Cattaneo (1) (FRA)4-6 7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q1Nastja Kolar (2) (SLO)Lenka Wienerova (2) (SVK)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Tadeja Majeric (SLO)Annalisa Bona (ITA)2-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Mariana Duque-Marino (4) (COL)Catalina Castano (4) (COL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Margalita Chakhnashvili (1) (GEO)Stefania Chieppa (1) (ITA)7-6(0) 2-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Celine Cattaneo (FRA)Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)7-5 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Lenka Wienerova (2) (SVK)Natalia Ryzhonkova (2) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nastja Kolar (SLO)Alice Balducci (ITA)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Tadeja Majeric (3) (SLO)Anna-Giulia Remondina (3) (ITA)7-5 1-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Annalisa Bona (ITA)Carolina Pillot (ITA)1-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Catalina Castano (4) (COL)Lenka Jurikova (4) (SVK)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mariana Duque-Marino (COL)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Margalita Chakhnashvili (1) (GEO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Stefania Chieppa (ITA)Costanza Mecchi (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Celine Cattaneo (FRA)Camilla Rosatello (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)Anais Laurendon (FRA)2-6 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Lenka Wienerova (2) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Natalia Ryzhonkova ()Carlotta Ripa (ITA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alice Balducci (ITA)Francesca Palmigiano (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nastja Kolar (SLO)Gioia Barbieri (ITA)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Anna-Giulia Remondina (3) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tadeja Majeric (SLO)Darija Jurak (CRO)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Carolina Pillot (ITA)Michela Isella (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Annalisa Bona (ITA)Martina Parmigiani (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Catalina Castano (4) (COL)Angelica Moratelli (4) (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Lenka Jurikova (SVK)Martina Caregaro (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Dalila Jakupovic (WC) (SLO)Federica Arcidiacono (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mariana Duque-Marino (COL)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]