WTA 100k Biarritz, Wk. 37 Draw (Women's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The 100k Biarritz, Wk. 37 Discussion!


Share This...


100k Biarritz, Wk. 37 Event Details:

2016-09-12Clay
OutdoorFrance
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 100k Biarritz, Wk. 37 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FRebecca Sramkova (8) (SVK)Martina Trevisan (ITA)6-3 4-6 6-1[H2H]
SFMartina Trevisan (ITA)Chloe Paquet (WC) (FRA)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
SFRebecca Sramkova (8) (SVK)Sorana Cirstea (2) (ROU)6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFMartina Trevisan (ITA)Pauline Parmentier (1) (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFChloe Paquet (WC) (FRA)Irina Khromacheva (4) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFRebecca Sramkova (8) (SVK)Carina Witthoeft (3) (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFSorana Cirstea (2) (ROU)Veronika Kudermetova ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Pauline Parmentier (1) (FRA)Jasmine Paolini (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Martina Trevisan (ITA)Olga Saez Larra (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Irina Khromacheva (4) ()Varvara Flink ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Chloe Paquet (WC) (FRA)Catalina Pella (ARG)0-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Rebecca Sramkova (8) (SVK)Nina Stojanovic (SRB)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Carina Witthoeft (3) (GER)Amanda Carreras (GBR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Veronika Kudermetova ()Maryna Zanevska (UKR)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Sorana Cirstea (2) (ROU)Daniela Seguel (CHL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Pauline Parmentier (1) (FRA)Myrtille Georges (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Jasmine Paolini (ITA)Fiona Ferro (FRA)4-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Olga Saez Larra (ESP)Claire Feuerstein (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Martina Trevisan (ITA)Cindy Burger (7) (NLD)3-6 6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Irina Khromacheva (4) ()Harmony Tan (WC) (FRA)6-0 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Varvara Flink ()Tereza Smitkova (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Chloe Paquet (WC) (FRA)Jessika Ponchet (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-7(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Catalina Pella (ARG)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (5) (ESP)5-7 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Rebecca Sramkova (8) (SVK)Laura Pous-Tio (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Nina Stojanovic (SRB)Sara Cakarevic (WC) (FRA)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Amanda Carreras (GBR)Natalia Vikhlyantseva ()7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Carina Witthoeft (3) (GER)Virginie Razzano (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Veronika Kudermetova ()Teliana Pereira (6) (BRA)6-3 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Maryna Zanevska (UKR)Tamara Korpatsch (GER)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R32Daniela Seguel (CHL)Polina Leykina ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Sorana Cirstea (2) (ROU)Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA)6-1 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FIrina Khromacheva (3) ()
Maryna Zanevska (UKR)
Cornelia Lister (SWE)
Nina Stojanovic (SRB)
4-6 7-5 [10-8]
SFCornelia Lister (SWE)
Nina Stojanovic (SRB)
Polina Leykina ()
Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)
6-3 7-5
SFIrina Khromacheva (3) ()
Maryna Zanevska (UKR)
Elyne Boeykens (BEL)
Nicola Geuer (GER)
6-3 6-2
QFPolina Leykina ()
Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)
Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA)
Rebecca Sramkova (SVK)
WO
QFCornelia Lister (SWE)
Nina Stojanovic (SRB)
Myrtille Georges (WC) (FRA)
Jade Suvrijn (FRA)
6-4 2-6 10-6
QFIrina Khromacheva (3) ()
Maryna Zanevska (UKR)
Audrey Albie (WC) (FRA)
Lea Tholey (FRA)
6-2 6-4
QFElyne Boeykens (BEL)
Nicola Geuer (GER)
Catalina Pella (2) (ARG)
Daniela Seguel (CHL)
WO
R16Polina Leykina ()
Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)
Laura Pous-Tio (1) (ESP)
Prarthana G. Thombare (IND)
6-3 2-6 10-8
R16Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA)
Rebecca Sramkova (SVK)
Fiona Ferro (FRA)
Margot Yerolymos (FRA)
4-6 7-6(2) 10-4
R16Cornelia Lister (SWE)
Nina Stojanovic (SRB)
Cindy Burger (4) (NLD)
Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)
6-4 6-2
R16Myrtille Georges (WC) (FRA)
Jade Suvrijn (FRA)
Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)
Camilla Rosatello (ITA)
5-7 6-4 10-2
R16Audrey Albie (WC) (FRA)
Lea Tholey (FRA)
Jessika Ponchet (WC) (FRA)
Harmony Tan (FRA)
7-5 4-6 10-4
R16Irina Khromacheva (3) ()
Maryna Zanevska (UKR)
Chloe Paquet (FRA)
Natalia Vikhlyantseva ()
6-7(5) 6-2 10-6
R16Elyne Boeykens (BEL)
Nicola Geuer (GER)
Amanda Carreras (GBR)
Alice Savoretti (ITA)
6-3 6-7(5) 11-9
R16Catalina Pella (2) (ARG)
Daniela Seguel (CHL)
Pauline Parmentier (FRA)
Carina Witthoeft (GER)
7-5 6-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jasmine Paolini (1) (ITA)Elyne Boeykens (5) (BEL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Varvara Flink (2) ()Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (8) (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Beatriz Haddad Maia (3) (BRA)Alberta Brianti (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Martina Trevisan (ITA)Camilla Rosatello (ITA)6-1 7-6(8)[H2H]
Q2Jasmine Paolini (1) (ITA)Josephine Boualem (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Elyne Boeykens (5) (BEL)Cristina Bucsa (MDA)6-4 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q2Varvara Flink (2) ()Cornelia Lister (SWE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (8) (ESP)Jade Suvrijn (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Beatriz Haddad Maia (3) (BRA)Manon Arcangioli (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alberta Brianti (ITA)Audrey Albie (FRA)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Camilla Rosatello (ITA)Karen Barritza (DEN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Martina Trevisan (ITA)Diana Marcinkevica (6) (LVA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jasmine Paolini (1) (ITA)Alice Savoretti (ITA)4-6 6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Josephine Boualem (FRA)Kelia LE Bihan (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Cristina Bucsa (MDA)Aleksandra Pospelova (RUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Elyne Boeykens (5) (BEL)Loudmilla Bencheikh (WC) (FRA)6-7(4) 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Varvara Flink (2) ()Eleni Kordolaimi (GRC)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Cornelia Lister (SWE)Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jade Suvrijn (FRA)Anastasia Pribylova ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (8) (ESP)Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Beatriz Haddad Maia (3) (BRA)Margot Yerolymos (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Manon Arcangioli (FRA)Lea Tholey (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Audrey Albie (FRA)Schena Benamar (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alberta Brianti (ITA)Andrea Gamiz (7) ()5-7 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Camilla Rosatello (ITA)Laura Pigossi (4) (BRA)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Karen Barritza (DEN)Camille Maisonnave (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Martina Trevisan (ITA)Louise Lampla (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Diana Marcinkevica (6) (LVA)Lea Godallier (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]