WTA 100k Astana, Wk. 30 Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The 100k Astana, Wk. 30 Discussion!


Share This...


100k Astana, Wk. 30 Event Details:

2013-07-22Hard
OutdoorAstana, Kazakhstan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 100k Astana, Wk. 30 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FNadiia Kichenok (1) (UKR)Maria Joao Koehler (1) (PRT)6-4 7-5[H2H]
SFMaria Joao Koehler (1) (PRT)Alize Lim (1) (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFNadiia Kichenok (UKR)Luksika Kumkhum (THA)7-6(9) 7-5[H2H]
QFMaria Joao Koehler (1) (PRT)Cagla Buyukakcay (1) (TUR)4-6 7-5 6-0[H2H]
QFAlize Lim (3) (FRA)Nina Bratchikova (3) ()7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
QFNadiia Kichenok (UKR)Alexandra Panova (RUS)6-0 6-3[H2H]
QFLuksika Kumkhum (8) (THA)Ekaterina Bychkova (8) (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Maria Joao Koehler (1) (PRT)Yana Buchina (1) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Nina Bratchikova (3) ()Lyudmyla Kichenok (3) (UKR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Alize Lim (FRA)Ksenia Pervak (KAZ)7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
R16Nadiia Kichenok (UKR)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Alexandra Panova (RUS)Margarita Gasparyan ()6-7(3) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Ekaterina Bychkova (8) (RUS)Zarina Diyas (8) (KAZ)6-2 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Luksika Kumkhum (THA)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Maria Joao Koehler (1) (PRT)Nudnida Luangnam (1) (THA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Yana Buchina (Q) ()Varvara Flink (Q) ()7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)Lisa Whybourn (GBR)7-5 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR)Sofia Shapatava (GEO)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Nina Bratchikova (3) ()Valeria Solovyeva (3) (RUS)6-0 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Alize Lim (FRA)Michaela Honcova (SVK)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Ksenia Pervak (WC) (KAZ)Kamila Kerimbayeva (WC) (KAZ)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Yuliya Beygelzimer (7) (UKR)Tamarine Tanasugarn (7) (THA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Nadiia Kichenok (UKR)Anastasiya Yepisheva (KAZ)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Margarita Gasparyan ()Paula Kania (POL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Alexandra Panova (WC) (RUS)Asiya Dair (WC) (KAZ)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Bychkova (8) (RUS)Ksenia Kirillova (8) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Zarina Diyas (KAZ)Anna Danilina (KAZ)2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA)Zi Yang (CHN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Luksika Kumkhum (Q) (THA)Eugeniya Pashkova (Q) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FLyudmyla Kichenok (1) (UKR)
Nadiia Kichenok (UKR)
Nina Bratchikova (1) ()
Valeria Solovyeva (RUS)
6-2 6-2
SFNina Bratchikova (1) ()
Valeria Solovyeva (RUS)
Luksika Kumkhum (1) (THA)
Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)
5-7 6-4 [10-6]
SFLyudmyla Kichenok (4) (UKR)
Nadiia Kichenok (UKR)
Paula Kania (4) (POL)
Alexandra Panova (RUS)
7-5 1-6 [12-10]
QFNina Bratchikova (1) ()
Valeria Solovyeva (RUS)
Yuliya Beygelzimer (1) (UKR)
Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR)
6-3 6-2
QFLuksika Kumkhum (3) (THA)
Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)
Varvara Flink (3) ()
Alize Lim (FRA)
6-7(7) 6-2 [10-7]
QFLyudmyla Kichenok (WC) (UKR)
Nadiia Kichenok (UKR)
Asiya Dair (WC) (KAZ)
Ekaterina Klyueva (KAZ)
6-1 6-0
QFPaula Kania (POL)
Alexandra Panova (RUS)
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA)
Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)
6-1 6-0
R16Nina Bratchikova (1) ()
Valeria Solovyeva (RUS)
Ekaterina Bychkova (1) (RUS)
Eugeniya Pashkova ()
6-1 6-2
R16Yuliya Beygelzimer (WC) (UKR)
Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR)
Sofia Smagina (WC) (RUS)
Anastasiya Yepisheva (KAZ)
6-3 6-0
R16Luksika Kumkhum (3) (THA)
Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)
Ksenia Palkina (3) (KGZ)
Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
6-2 6-3
R16Varvara Flink ()
Alize Lim (FRA)
Kamila Kerimbayeva (KAZ)
Zi Yang (CHN)
6-2 6-2
R16Asiya Dair (WC) (KAZ)
Ekaterina Klyueva (KAZ)
Alexandra Grinchishina (WC) (KAZ)
Yelena Nemchen (KAZ)
6-0 7-6(5)
R16Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR)
Nadiia Kichenok (UKR)
Ksenia Kirillova ()
Polina Monova (RUS)
6-4 6-2
R16Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA)
Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)
Maria Joao Koehler (PRT)
Ksenia Pervak (KAZ)
6-1 6-0
R16Paula Kania (POL)
Alexandra Panova (RUS)
Anna Danilina (KAZ)
Michaela Honcova (SVK)
6-3 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Yana Buchina (1) ()Elizaveta Kulichkova (1) (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Eugeniya Pashkova ()Gozal Ainitdinova (KAZ)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Ksenia Kirillova (3) ()Maya Gaverova (3) ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Varvara Flink (4) ()Anastasia Rudakova (4) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Yana Buchina (1) ()Yekaterina Sagitova (1) (KAZ)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS)Anna Kechko (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Gozal Ainitdinova (KAZ)Alena Mayevskaya (KAZ)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Eugeniya Pashkova ()Alexandra Grinchishina (KAZ)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ksenia Kirillova (3) ()Kamilla Bolatova (3) (KAZ)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Maya Gaverova ()Shakhlo Saidova ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Varvara Flink (4) ()Dariya Berezhnaya (4) (KAZ)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Anastasia Rudakova ()Polina Monova (RUS)5-7 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Yana Buchina (1) ()Julia Zakharova (1) (RUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Yekaterina Sagitova (KAZ)Yevgeniya Rezepkina (KAZ)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Anna Kechko (RUS)Mariya Taukumova (KAZ)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS)Yekaterina Gubanova (KAZ)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alena Mayevskaya (WC) (KAZ)Karina Kalkenova (WC) (KAZ)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Grinchishina (KAZ)Alla Safolova (KAZ)[H2H]
Q3Eugeniya Pashkova ()Anna Grigoryan (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sabina Latypova (3) (KAZ)Ksenia Kirillova (3) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kamilla Bolatova (KAZ)Sara Kalkenova (KAZ)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Maya Gaverova ()Sofia Smagina (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Shakhlo Saidova ()Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ekaterina Klyueva (4) (KAZ)Varvara Flink (4) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Dariya Berezhnaya (KAZ)Gulnaz Dokey (KAZ)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yelena Nemchen (KAZ)Anastasia Rudakova ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Polina Monova (RUS)Zarina Jumajanova (KAZ)6-1 6-1[H2H]