WTA 100k+H Taipei, Wk. 45 Draw (Women's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The 100k+H Taipei, Wk. 45 Discussion!


Share This...


100k+H Taipei, Wk. 45 Event Details:

2009-11-02Hard
OutdoorTaipei, Chinese Taipei
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 100k+H Taipei, Wk. 45 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FYung-Jan Chan (1) (RUS)Ayumi Morita (1) (JPN)6-4 2-6 6-2[H2H]
SFAyumi Morita (1) (JPN)Kai-Chen Chang (1) ()6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
SFYung-Jan Chan (4) (RUS)Kristina Mladenovic (4) (FRA)3-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFAyumi Morita (1) (JPN)Rika Fujiwara (1) (JPN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFKai-Chen Chang (3) ()Regina Kulikova (3) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFYung-Jan Chan (5) (RUS)Tamarine Tanasugarn (5) (THA)6-2 4-6 7-6(9)[H2H]
QFKristina Mladenovic (FRA)Sophie Ferguson (AUS)7-6(3) 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R16Ayumi Morita (1) (JPN)Katalin Marosi (1) (HUN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Rika Fujiwara (WC) (JPN)Chia-Jung Chuang (WC) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Kai-Chen Chang (3) ()Andrea Hlavackova (3) (CZE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Regina Kulikova ()Alexandra Panova (RUS)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Tamarine Tanasugarn (5) (THA)Oksana Kalashnikova (5) (GEO)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Yung-Jan Chan (RUS)Tomoko Yonemura (JPN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Sophie Ferguson (AUS)Yurika Sema (JPN)7-6(5) 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Kristina Mladenovic (Q) (FRA)So-Jung Kim (Q) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Ayumi Morita (1) (JPN)Carly Gullickson (1) (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Katalin Marosi (SR) (HUN)Anne Kremer (SR) (LUX)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Chia-Jung Chuang (WC) ()I-Hsuan Hwang (WC) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Rika Fujiwara (JPN)Kathrin Woerle ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Kai-Chen Chang (3) ()Zi Yan (3) (CHN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)Erika Sema (JPN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Alexandra Panova (RUS)Su-Wei Hsieh ()6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Regina Kulikova ()Suchanun Viratprasert (THA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Tamarine Tanasugarn (5) (THA)Andreja Klepac (5) (SLO)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Tomoko Yonemura (JPN)Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Yung-Jan Chan (WC) (RUS)Wen-Hsin Hsu (WC) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Sophie Ferguson (6) (AUS)Michelle Larcher De Brito (6) (PRT)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Yurika Sema (JPN)Aniko Kapros (HUN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32So-Jung Kim (Q) ()Yi Chen (Q) ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Kristina Mladenovic (FRA)Remi Tezuka (JPN)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FYung-Jan Chan (1) (RUS)
Chia-Jung Chuang ()
Yayuk Basuki (1) (IDN)
Riza Zalameda (USA)
6-3 3-6 [10-7]
SFYung-Jan Chan (1) (RUS)
Chia-Jung Chuang ()
Oksana Kalashnikova (1) (GEO)
Alexandra Panova (RUS)
6-1 6-4
SFYayuk Basuki (IDN)
Riza Zalameda (USA)
Chin-Wei Chan ()
Zi Yan (CHN)
6-4 6-2
QFYung-Jan Chan (1) (RUS)
Chia-Jung Chuang ()
Sophie Ferguson (1) (AUS)
Wen-Hsin Hsu ()
7-5 6-2
QFOksana Kalashnikova (3) (GEO)
Alexandra Panova (RUS)
Andrea Hlavackova (3) (CZE)
Andreja Klepac (SLO)
3-6 6-3 [10-8]
QFYayuk Basuki (IDN)
Riza Zalameda (USA)
Erika Sema (JPN)
Yurika Sema (JPN)
6-3 6-3
QFChin-Wei Chan ()
Zi Yan (CHN)
Kai-Chen Chang ()
Ayumi Morita (JPN)
6-3 7-6(3)
R16Yung-Jan Chan (1) (RUS)
Chia-Jung Chuang ()
Ayumi Oka (1) (JPN)
Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)
6-4 6-2
R16Sophie Ferguson (WC) (AUS)
Wen-Hsin Hsu ()
Shu-Ying Hsieh (WC) ()
Su-Wei Hsieh ()
3-6 6-3 [10-5]
R16Andrea Hlavackova (3) (CZE)
Andreja Klepac (SLO)
Yi Chen (3) ()
Rika Fujiwara (JPN)
6-7(7) 7-6(3) [10-6]
R16Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)
Alexandra Panova (RUS)
Hao-Ching Chan ()
Shao-Yuan Kao ()
6-4 7-5
R16Erika Sema (JPN)
Yurika Sema (JPN)
Aniko Kapros (HUN)
Katalin Marosi (HUN)
6-4 7-6(6)
R16Yayuk Basuki (IDN)
Riza Zalameda (USA)
Carly Gullickson (USA)
Nicole Kriz (AUS)
7-5 2-6 [14-12]
R16Kai-Chen Chang ()
Ayumi Morita (JPN)
I-Hsuan Hwang ()
Ling Zhang (HKG)
4-6 6-3 [10-2]
R16Chin-Wei Chan (WC) ()
Zi Yan (CHN)
Chi-Fan Liu (WC) ()
Shaozhuo Liu (CHN)
6-2 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Yi Chen ()Remi Tezuka (JPN)6-3 7-6(9)[H2H]
Q1Varatchaya Wongteanchai (2) (THA)Jin-A Lee (2) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Shiho Hisamatsu (3) (JPN)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (3) (THA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1So-Jung Kim (4) ()Nudnida Luangnam (4) (THA)7-6(1) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Yi Chen ()Shao-Yuan Kao ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Remi Tezuka (JPN)Kumiko Iijima (JPN)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jin-A Lee (2) ()Misa Eguchi (2) (JPN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)Ling Zhang (HKG)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Shiho Hisamatsu (3) (JPN)Chi-Fan Liu (3) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA)Shaozhuo Liu (CHN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2So-Jung Kim (4) ()Chin-Wei Chan (4) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nudnida Luangnam (THA)Qiang Wang (CHN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yi Chen (1) ()Chiaki Okadaue (1) (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Shao-Yuan Kao (WC) ()Yu-Ting Lin (WC) ()7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kumiko Iijima (JPN)Yumi Nakano (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Remi Tezuka (JPN)Ayaka Maekawa (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jin-A Lee (2) ()Riza Zalameda (2) (USA)7-6(1) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Misa Eguchi (JPN)Ting-Fei Juan ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)Akiko Yonemura (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ling Zhang (HKG)Maya Kato (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Shiho Hisamatsu (3) (JPN)Lu-Ling Chen (3) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Chi-Fan Liu (WC) ()Yui-Lynn Miao (WC) ()4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Shaozhuo Liu (CHN)Zi-Jun Yang (HKG)7-6(5) 5-7 7-5[H2H]
Q3Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA)Ayumi Oka (JPN)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q3So-Jung Kim (4) ()Chiao-Fang Lo (4) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Chin-Wei Chan ()Julia Moriarty (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nudnida Luangnam (WC) (THA)Shu-Ying Hsieh (WC) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Qiang Wang (CHN)Ivana King (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]