WTA 100k+H Ningbo, Wk. 37 Draw (Women's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The 100k+H Ningbo, Wk. 37 Discussion!


Share This...


100k+H Ningbo, Wk. 37 Event Details:

2012-09-10Hard
OutdoorNingbo, China, P.R.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 100k+H Ningbo, Wk. 37 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FSu-Wei Hsieh (1) ()Shuai Zhang (1) (CHN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFSu-Wei Hsieh (1) ()Ying-Ying Duan (1) (CHN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFShuai Zhang (CHN)Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFSu-Wei Hsieh (1) ()Kurumi Nara (1) (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFYing-Ying Duan (Q) (CHN)Yi-Miao Zhou (Q) (CHN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFTamarine Tanasugarn (7) (THA)Alberta Brianti (7) (ITA)3-6 7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFShuai Zhang (CHN)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Su-Wei Hsieh (1) ()Olga Savchuk (1) (UKR)7-5 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Kurumi Nara (JPN)Saisai Zheng (CHN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Yi-Miao Zhou (4) (CHN)Kai-Chen Chang (4) ()5-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Ying-Ying Duan (CHN)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Alberta Brianti (7) (ITA)Tetiana Luzhanska (7) (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)Irena Pavlovic (FRA)6-3 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Shuai Zhang (CHN)Jill Craybas (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Yi-Fan Xu (WC) (CHN)Mandy Minella (WC) (LUX)6-7(7) 7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R32Su-Wei Hsieh (1) ()Zhaoxuan Yang (1) (CHN)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Olga Savchuk (UKR)Monique Adamczak (AUS)2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Saisai Zheng (CHN)Yurika Sema (JPN)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Kurumi Nara (JPN)Maria Joao Koehler (PRT)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Kai-Chen Chang (4) ()Luksika Kumkhum (4) (THA)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN)Caroline Garcia (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)Qiang Wang (CHN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Ying-Ying Duan (CHN)Valeria Savinykh ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Alberta Brianti (7) (ITA)Victoria Larriere (7) (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Tetiana Luzhanska (WC) (USA)Xinyun Han (WC) (CHN)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Tamarine Tanasugarn (SR) (THA)Zarina Diyas (SR) (KAZ)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Irena Pavlovic (FRA)Anne Keothavong (GBR)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Jill Craybas (5) (USA)Erika Sema (5) (JPN)6-4 0-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Shuai Zhang (Q) (CHN)Fangzhou Liu (Q) (CHN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Yi-Fan Xu (WC) (CHN)Hao Chen Tang (WC) (CHN)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Mandy Minella (WC) (LUX)Yafan Wang (WC) (CHN)5-7 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FShuko Aoyama (JPN)
Kai-Chen Chang ()
Tetiana Luzhanska (USA)
Saisai Zheng (CHN)
6-2 7-5
SFTetiana Luzhanska (USA)
Saisai Zheng (CHN)
Chin-Wei Chan ()
Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)
6-3 6-2
SFShuko Aoyama (JPN)
Kai-Chen Chang ()
Erika Sema (JPN)
Yurika Sema (JPN)
6-3 6-2
QFTetiana Luzhanska (USA)
Saisai Zheng (CHN)
Wan-Ting Liu (CHN)
Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN)
6-1 7-6(5)
QFChin-Wei Chan (4) ()
Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)
Jill Craybas (4) (USA)
Olga Savchuk (UKR)
6-2 7-5
QFShuko Aoyama (JPN)
Kai-Chen Chang ()
Monique Adamczak (AUS)
Xinyun Han (CHN)
3-6 6-4 [11-9]
QFErika Sema (JPN)
Yurika Sema (JPN)
Alberta Brianti (ITA)
Caroline Garcia (FRA)
7-5 6-7(4) [10-8]
R16Tetiana Luzhanska (1) (USA)
Saisai Zheng (CHN)
Hao-Ching Chan (1) ()
Rika Fujiwara (JPN)
2-6 6-4 [10-6]
R16Wan-Ting Liu (CHN)
Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN)
Luksika Kumkhum (THA)
Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)
6-3 7-6(3)
R16Jill Craybas (4) (USA)
Olga Savchuk (UKR)
Chen Liang (4) (CHN)
Ran Tian (CHN)
6-4 6-4
R16Chin-Wei Chan (WC) ()
Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)
Yue-Yue Hu (WC) (CHN)
Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN)
7-5 4-6 [10-0]
R16Shuko Aoyama (JPN)
Kai-Chen Chang ()
Shu-Ying Hsieh ()
Su-Wei Hsieh ()
6-2 6-2
R16Monique Adamczak (AUS)
Xinyun Han (CHN)
Anne Keothavong (GBR)
Mandy Minella (LUX)
6-1 6-2
R16Alberta Brianti (ITA)
Caroline Garcia (FRA)
Ying-Ying Duan (CHN)
Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN)
WO
R16Erika Sema (JPN)
Yurika Sema (JPN)
Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)
Shuai Zhang (CHN)
6-1 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Yi-Miao Zhou (1) (CHN)Nudnida Luangnam (1) (THA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Zhaoxuan Yang (2) (CHN)Chin-Wei Chan (2) ()6-4 4-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q1Tetiana Luzhanska (3) (USA)Yue-Yue Hu (3) (CHN)2-6 6-1 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q1Fangzhou Liu (CHN)Ting Li (CHN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nudnida Luangnam (1) (THA)Chen Liang (1) (CHN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN)Ran Tian (CHN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Chin-Wei Chan (2) ()Ya Qi Deng (2) (CHN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN)5-7 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Yue-Yue Hu (3) (CHN)Kai-Lin Zhang (3) (CHN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Tetiana Luzhanska (USA)Chang Liu (CHN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ting Li (4) (CHN)Rika Fujiwara (4) (JPN)6-3 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q2Fangzhou Liu (CHN)Sung-Hee Han ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nudnida Luangnam (1) (THA)Zi Yang (1) (CHN)1-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Chen Liang (CHN)Di Zhao (CHN)6-3 6-7(5) 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Ran Tian (CHN)Xinyi Yu (CHN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Chin-Wei Chan (2) ()So-Jung Kim (2) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ya Qi Deng (CHN)Poornima Poornima (IND)WO[H2H]
Q3Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN)Chang Liu (CHN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)Ling Zhang (HKG)6-7(1) 7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Yue-Yue Hu (3) (CHN)Lu Guo (3) (CHN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN)Zhen Yan (CHN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Chang Liu (CHN)Xiao Zhou (CHN)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tetiana Luzhanska (USA)Boyan Wang (CHN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Rika Fujiwara (4) (JPN)Xi-Wei Cai (4) (CHN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ting Li (CHN)Xiao Jing Lu (CHN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Fangzhou Liu (CHN)Ai Wen Zhu (CHN)7-6(5) 6-7(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sung-Hee Han (WC) ()Chaoyi Chen (WC) (CHN)6-4 6-2[H2H]