WTA 100k+H Jounieh, Wk. 40 Draw (Women's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The 100k+H Jounieh, Wk. 40 Discussion!


Share This...


100k+H Jounieh, Wk. 40 Event Details:

2010-10-04Clay
OutdoorJounieh, Lebanon
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 100k+H Jounieh, Wk. 40 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FPetra Cetkovska (CZE)Mathilde Johansson (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
SFPetra Cetkovska (CZE)Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP)6-4 1-6 6-4[H2H]
SFMathilde Johansson (4) (FRA)Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (4) (AUT)2-6 7-6(6) 6-0[H2H]
QFPetra Cetkovska (CZE)Elise Tamaela (NLD)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
QFLourdes Dominguez Lino (3) (ESP)Laura Pous-Tio (3) (ESP)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFPatricia Mayr-Achleitner (5) (AUT)Zuzana Kucova (5) (SVK)6-0 2-1 Retired[H2H]
QFMathilde Johansson (6) (FRA)Sandra Zahlavova (6) (CZE)6-1 4-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Petra Cetkovska (1) (CZE)Renata Voracova (1) (CZE)7-6(2) 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Elise Tamaela (Q) (NLD)Olivia Sanchez (Q) (FRA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Lourdes Dominguez Lino (3) (ESP)Kristina Kucova (3) (SVK)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Laura Pous-Tio (ESP)Mariya Koryttseva (UKR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Zuzana Kucova (5) (SVK)Selima Sfar (5) (TUN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (Q) (AUT)Alexandra Cadantu (Q) (ROU)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Mathilde Johansson (6) (FRA)Michaela Pochabova (6) (SVK)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Sandra Zahlavova (CZE)Lesia Tsurenko (UKR)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Renata Voracova (1) (CZE)Darya Kustova (1) (BLR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Petra Cetkovska (CZE)Lenka Jurikova (SVK)5-7 6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Elise Tamaela (Q) (NLD)Laura Thorpe (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Olivia Sanchez (WC) (FRA)Maria Abramovic (WC) (CRO)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Lourdes Dominguez Lino (3) (ESP)Masa Zec-Peskiric (3) (SLO)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Kristina Kucova (SVK)Elena Chalova ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Mariya Koryttseva (UKR)Klaudia Boczova (SVK)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Laura Pous-Tio (ESP)Eva Birnerova (CZE)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Zuzana Kucova (5) (SVK)Zuzana Zlochova (5) (SVK)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Selima Sfar (WC) (TUN)Yuliana Fedak (WC) (UKR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Alexandra Cadantu (Q) (ROU)Stephanie Vogt (Q) (LIE)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT)Florencia Molinero (ARG)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Mathilde Johansson (6) (FRA)Nina Bratchikova (6) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Michaela Pochabova (SVK)Natalie Piquion (FRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Lesia Tsurenko (WC) (UKR)Shivika Burman (WC) (IND)4-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Sandra Zahlavova (Q) (CZE)Lenka Tvaroskova (Q) (SVK)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FPetra Cetkovska (4) (CZE)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
Eva Birnerova (4) (CZE)
Andreja Klepac (SLO)
7-5 6-2
SFEva Birnerova (1) (CZE)
Andreja Klepac (SLO)
Mariya Koryttseva (1) (UKR)
Darya Kustova (BLR)
6-3 1-6 [10-6]
SFPetra Cetkovska (WC) (CZE)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
Olivia Sanchez (WC) (FRA)
Selima Sfar (TUN)
7-5 7-5
QFMariya Koryttseva (1) (UKR)
Darya Kustova (BLR)
Maria Irigoyen (1) (ARG)
Florencia Molinero (ARG)
6-3 3-6 [10-7]
QFEva Birnerova (4) (CZE)
Andreja Klepac (SLO)
Maria Abramovic (4) (CRO)
Nicole Clerico (ITA)
3-6 7-5 [10-2]
QFOlivia Sanchez (WC) (FRA)
Selima Sfar (TUN)
Nina Bratchikova (WC) ()
Lesia Tsurenko (UKR)
6-4 6-4
QFPetra Cetkovska (CZE)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
Elena Chalova ()
Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)
7-6(4) 6-1
R16Mariya Koryttseva (1) (UKR)
Darya Kustova (BLR)
Katarina Kachlikova (1) (SVK)
Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK)
6-2 6-4
R16Maria Irigoyen (ARG)
Florencia Molinero (ARG)
Kristina Kucova (SVK)
Zuzana Kucova (SVK)
6-3 6-3
R16Eva Birnerova (4) (CZE)
Andreja Klepac (SLO)
Lourdes Dominguez Lino (4) (ESP)
Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO)
6-1 6-3
R16Maria Abramovic (CRO)
Nicole Clerico (ITA)
Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)
Yuliana Fedak (UKR)
6-4 6-4
R16Olivia Sanchez (FRA)
Selima Sfar (TUN)
Laura Pous-Tio (ESP)
Laura Thorpe (FRA)
6-3 6-1
R16Nina Bratchikova (WC) ()
Lesia Tsurenko (UKR)
Magali De Lattre (WC) (PRT)
Trang Phuong Dai Huynh ()
6-2 6-3
R16Elena Chalova ()
Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)
Veronika Kapshay (UKR)
Natalie Piquion (FRA)
7-5 6-4
R16Petra Cetkovska (CZE)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
Lenka Jurikova (SVK)
Michaela Pochabova (SVK)
6-4 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)Andreja Klepac (SLO)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Elise Tamaela (2) (NLD)Magali De Lattre (2) (PRT)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK)Stephanie Vogt (LIE)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Klaudia Boczova (SVK)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)7-6(2) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Cadantu (1) (ROU)Maria Irigoyen (1) (ARG)4-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Andreja Klepac (SLO)Valentine Confalonieri (ITA)5-7 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Elise Tamaela (2) (NLD)Trang Phuong Dai Huynh (2) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Magali De Lattre (WC) (PRT)Shakhlo Saidova (WC) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK)Marina Kachar (SRB)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Stephanie Vogt (LIE)Aleksandra Romanova (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Klaudia Boczova (4) (SVK)Veronika Kapshay (4) (UKR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)Xenia Suworowa ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Maria Irigoyen (1) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)Jenna Laroussi (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Valentine Confalonieri (ITA)Kamila Abdukadirova (AZE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Andreja Klepac (SLO)Katarina Kachlikova (SVK)7-6(5) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Elise Tamaela (2) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Trang Phuong Dai Huynh ()Tracy Dariane ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Shakhlo Saidova (WC) ()Sandrine Jabra (WC) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Magali De Lattre (PRT)Lara Rafful (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Lenka Tvaroskova (3) (SVK)Ksenia Palkina (3) (KGZ)6-7(8) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marina Kachar (SRB)Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Romanova (RUS)Mukhabbat Saidova ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Stephanie Vogt (LIE)Marina Melnikova ()6-4 6-7(3) 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Veronika Kapshay (4) (UKR)Ines Janbakhsh (4) (GBR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Klaudia Boczova (SVK)Lara Michel (SUI)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Xenia Suworowa ()Nancy Karaky ()7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)Nicole Clerico (ITA)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]