WTA 100k+H Johannesburg, Wk. 15 Draw (Women's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The 100k+H Johannesburg, Wk. 15 Discussion!


Share This...


100k+H Johannesburg, Wk. 15 Event Details:

2010-04-12Hard
OutdoorJohannesburg, South Africa
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 100k+H Johannesburg, Wk. 15 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FNina Bratchikova ()Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)7-5 7-6(2)[H2H]
SFNina Bratchikova (6) ()Jarmila Gajdosova (6) (AUS)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
SFTamarine Tanasugarn (THA)Mandy Minella (LUX)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFJarmila Gajdosova (1) (AUS)Elena Baltacha (1) (GBR)2-6 7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
QFNina Bratchikova ()Stephanie Dubois (CAN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFMandy Minella (5) (LUX)Mariya Koryttseva (5) (UKR)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
QFTamarine Tanasugarn (8) (THA)Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (8) (AUT)4-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Elena Baltacha (1) (GBR)Kathrin Woerle (1) ()7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R16Jarmila Gajdosova (AUS)Ksenia Lykina ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Nina Bratchikova ()Eirini Georgatou (GRC)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Stephanie Dubois (CAN)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R16Mariya Koryttseva (5) (UKR)Oksana Kalashnikova (5) (GEO)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Mandy Minella (LUX)Chanel Simmonds (RSA)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (8) (AUT)Justyna Jegiolka (8) (POL)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Tamarine Tanasugarn (Q) (THA)Ester Goldfeld (Q) (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Elena Baltacha (1) (GBR)Vitalia Diatchenko (1) (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Kathrin Woerle ()Maret Ani (EST)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Ksenia Lykina ()Christi Potgieter (RSA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Jarmila Gajdosova (WC) (AUS)Natasha Fourouclas (WC) (RSA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Nina Bratchikova (4) ()Katie O'Brien (4) (GBR)6-4 5-7 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Eirini Georgatou (GRC)Scarlett Werner (GER)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Bojana Jovanovski (SRB)Elena Bovina ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Stephanie Dubois (CAN)Rebecca Marino (CAN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Mariya Koryttseva (5) (UKR)Naomi Broady (5) (GBR)6-3 6-7(3) 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)Lesia Tsurenko (UKR)6-3 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Mandy Minella (LUX)Neuza Silva (PRT)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Chanel Simmonds (WC) (RSA)Klara Zakopalova (WC) (CZE)6-1 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (8) (AUT)Kristina Antoniychuk (8) (UKR)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Justyna Jegiolka (Q) (POL)Anne Kremer (Q) (LUX)5-7 6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Ester Goldfeld (Q) (USA)Nikola Hofmanova (Q) (AUT)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Tamarine Tanasugarn (WC) (THA)Welma Luus (WC) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FVitalia Diatchenko (4) (RUS)
Eirini Georgatou (GRC)
Marina Erakovic (4) (NZL)
Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)
6-3 5-7 [16-14]
SFMarina Erakovic (1) (NZL)
Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)
Maret Ani (1) (EST)
Mariya Koryttseva (UKR)
4-6 6-4 [13-11]
SFVitalia Diatchenko (RUS)
Eirini Georgatou (GRC)
Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)
Andreja Klepac (SLO)
7-5 6-2
QFMaret Ani (1) (EST)
Mariya Koryttseva (UKR)
Jarmila Gajdosova (1) (AUS)
Klara Zakopalova (CZE)
WO
QFMarina Erakovic (4) (NZL)
Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)
Christina Fusano (4) (USA)
Courtney Nagle (USA)
7-5 6-1
QFVitalia Diatchenko (RUS)
Eirini Georgatou (GRC)
Jade Hopper (AUS)
Justyna Jegiolka (POL)
6-2 6-2
QFOksana Kalashnikova (WC) (GEO)
Andreja Klepac (SLO)
Katie O'Brien (WC) (GBR)
Neuza Silva (PRT)
6-3 6-4
R16Maret Ani (1) (EST)
Mariya Koryttseva (UKR)
Kristina Antoniychuk (1) (UKR)
Ksenia Lykina ()
6-3 6-2
R16Jarmila Gajdosova (WC) (AUS)
Klara Zakopalova (CZE)
Tegan Edwards (WC) (RSA)
Welma Luus ()
6-2 6-4
R16Marina Erakovic (4) (NZL)
Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)
Elena Bovina (4) ()
Lesia Tsurenko (UKR)
6-2 6-2
R16Christina Fusano (USA)
Courtney Nagle (USA)
Nikola Hofmanova (AUT)
Alexandra Riley (USA)
6-0 6-2
R16Jade Hopper (AUS)
Justyna Jegiolka (POL)
Christi Potgieter (RSA)
Chanel Simmonds (RSA)
6-4 6-1
R16Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS)
Eirini Georgatou (GRC)
Nina Bratchikova ()
Kathrin Woerle ()
6-4 4-6 [11-9]
R16Katie O'Brien (WC) (GBR)
Neuza Silva (PRT)
Naomi Broady (WC) (GBR)
Jade Curtis (GBR)
7-5 6-3
R16Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)
Andreja Klepac (SLO)
Stephanie Dubois (CAN)
Mandy Minella (LUX)
2-6 6-3 [10-4]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Naomi Broady (1) (GBR)Justyna Jegiolka (1) (POL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Anne Kremer (2) (LUX)Magali De Lattre (2) (PRT)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ester Goldfeld (USA)Jasmina Tinjic (BIH)6-0 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Scarlett Werner (GER)Jessica Kahts ()6-7(4) 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Naomi Broady (1) (GBR)Courtney Nagle (1) (USA)4-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Justyna Jegiolka (POL)Tegan Edwards (RSA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Anne Kremer (2) (LUX)Mokkgadi Abigail Marakalala (2) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Magali De Lattre (PRT)Marina Erakovic (NZL)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Jasmina Tinjic (3) (BIH)Jade Curtis (3) (GBR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ester Goldfeld (USA)Jade Hopper (AUS)0-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Scarlett Werner (4) (GER)Amra Sadikovic (4) (SUI)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Jessica Kahts ()Andreja Klepac (SLO)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Naomi Broady (1) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Courtney Nagle (USA)Veruska Monique Van Wyk ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tegan Edwards (RSA)Zanmarie Pienaar ()7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Justyna Jegiolka (POL)Sarah Lynn Du Plessis ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Anne Kremer (2) (LUX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mokkgadi Abigail Marakalala ()Laura Collins (GBR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marina Erakovic (NZL)Alexandra Riley (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Magali De Lattre (PRT)Syna Kayser (GER)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jade Curtis (3) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jasmina Tinjic (BIH)Isabela Miro (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jade Hopper (WC) (AUS)Christina Fusano (WC) (USA)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ester Goldfeld (USA)Bintou Barry ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Amra Sadikovic (4) (SUI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Scarlett Werner (GER)Clorinda Wessels ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jessica Kahts ()Mikayla Morkel-Brink ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Andreja Klepac (SLO)Tracy Plant ()6-3 6-1[H2H]