WTA 100k+H Bratislava, Wk. 44 Draw (Women's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The 100k+H Bratislava, Wk. 44 Discussion!


Share This...


100k+H Bratislava, Wk. 44 Event Details:

2008-10-27Hard
OutdoorBratislava, Slovak Republic
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 100k+H Bratislava, Wk. 44 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAnastasia Pavlyuchenkova (Q) (RUS)Michaella Krajicek (Q) (NLD)6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFMichaella Krajicek (Q) (NLD)Gisela Dulko (Q) (ARG)6-2 0-6 7-6(9)[H2H]
SFAnastasia Pavlyuchenkova (8) (RUS)Monica Niculescu (8) (ROU)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFMichaella Krajicek (NLD)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFGisela Dulko (4) (ARG)Magdalena Rybarikova (4) (SVK)7-6(9) 6-3[H2H]
QFAnastasia Pavlyuchenkova (8) (RUS)Petra Kvitova (8) (CZE)6-4 2-6 7-6(7)[H2H]
QFMonica Niculescu (6) (ROU)Iveta Benesova (6) (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS)Anna Lapushchenkova ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Michaella Krajicek (NLD)Sesil Karatantcheva (KAZ)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
R16Gisela Dulko (4) (ARG)Tatjana Malek (4) ()3-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Magdalena Rybarikova (Q) (SVK)Lina Stanciute (Q) (LAT)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (8) (RUS)Elena Vesnina (8) (RUS)3-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Petra Kvitova (CZE)Barbora Strycova (CZE)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Monica Niculescu (6) (ROU)Anne Keothavong (6) (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Iveta Benesova (LL) (CZE)Ana Jovanovic (LL) (SRB)6-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Anna Lapushchenkova (1) ()Alisa Kleybanova (1) (RUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Bychkova (Q) (RUS)Petra Martic (Q) (CRO)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Sesil Karatantcheva (WC) (KAZ)Kristyna Pliskova (WC) (CZE)6-0 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Michaella Krajicek (NLD)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Gisela Dulko (4) (ARG)Klaudia Boczova (4) (SVK)6-3 7-6(8)[H2H]
R32Tatjana Malek (Q) ()Stephanie Vongsouthi (Q) (FRA)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Lina Stanciute (LAT)Andreja Klepac (SLO)7-5 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK)Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)7-6(3) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (8) (RUS)Lucie Safarova (8) (CZE)6-1 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Elena Vesnina (RUS)Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA)5-7 6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Barbora Strycova (CZE)Elena Bovina ()6-7(6) 7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Petra Kvitova (CZE)Eleni Daniilidou (GRC)4-6 7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
R32Monica Niculescu (6) (ROU)Kristina Kucova (6) (SVK)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Anne Keothavong (GBR)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Ana Jovanovic (WC) (SRB)Lenka Wienerova (WC) (SVK)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Iveta Benesova (CZE)Lucie Hradecka (CZE)7-5 6-7(6) 7-6(6)[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAndrea Hlavackova (3) (CZE)
Lucie Hradecka (CZE)
Akgul Amanmuradova (3) (UZB)
Monica Niculescu (ROU)
7-6(1) 6-1
SFAkgul Amanmuradova (1) (UZB)
Monica Niculescu (ROU)
Iveta Benesova (1) (CZE)
Barbora Strycova (CZE)
4-6 6-2 [10-7]
SFAndrea Hlavackova (4) (CZE)
Lucie Hradecka (CZE)
Ekaterina Bychkova (4) (RUS)
Anna Lapushchenkova ()
6-7(5) 7-6(3) [11-9]
QFIveta Benesova (1) (CZE)
Barbora Strycova (CZE)
Aleksandra Rosolska (1) (POL)
Alicja Rosolska (POL)
6-2 6-4
QFAkgul Amanmuradova (3) (UZB)
Monica Niculescu (ROU)
Tatjana Malek (3) ()
Yvonne Meusburger (AUT)
6-1 6-4
QFAndrea Hlavackova (WC) (CZE)
Lucie Hradecka (CZE)
Lenka Jurikova (WC) (SVK)
Kristina Kucova (SVK)
6-4 6-1
QFEkaterina Bychkova (RUS)
Anna Lapushchenkova ()
Veronika Kapshay (UKR)
Andreja Klepac (SLO)
6-2 6-3
R16Iveta Benesova (1) (CZE)
Barbora Strycova (CZE)
Eleni Daniilidou (1) (GRC)
Jasmin Woehr (GER)
6-3 6-2
R16Aleksandra Rosolska (POL)
Alicja Rosolska (POL)
Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA)
Gisela Dulko (ARG)
6-3 6-7(10) [10-6]
R16Akgul Amanmuradova (3) (UZB)
Monica Niculescu (ROU)
Alisa Kleybanova (3) (RUS)
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS)
6-3 3-6 [10-8]
R16Tatjana Malek (WC) ()
Yvonne Meusburger (AUT)
Petra Kvitova (WC) (CZE)
Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK)
7-6(2) 6-3
R16Lenka Jurikova (WC) (SVK)
Kristina Kucova (SVK)
Kelly Anderson (WC) (RSA)
Anne Keothavong (GBR)
3-6 6-2 [11-9]
R16Andrea Hlavackova (WC) (CZE)
Lucie Hradecka (CZE)
Klaudia Boczova (WC) (SVK)
Lenka Wienerova (SVK)
6-2 7-5
R16Veronika Kapshay (UKR)
Andreja Klepac (SLO)
Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)
Darina Sedenkova (CZE)
4-6 6-4 [10-5]
R16Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS)
Anna Lapushchenkova ()
Eva Hrdinova (CZE)
Vladimira Uhlirova (CZE)
6-2 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Lina Stanciute (1) (LAT)Elena Bovina (1) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA)Ana Jovanovic (SRB)6-1 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Petra Martic (3) (CRO)Dominika Nociarova (3) (SVK)7-6(4) 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q1Michaella Krajicek (NLD)Lenka Jurikova (SVK)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Elena Bovina (1) ()Chantal Skamlova (1) (SVK)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Lina Stanciute (LAT)Tina Schiechtl (AUT)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Stephanie Vongsouthi (2) (FRA)Anastasija Sevastova (2) (LVA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Ana Jovanovic (WC) (SRB)Zarina Diyas (WC) (KAZ)6-3 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q2Petra Martic (3) (CRO)Simona Dobra (3) (CZE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Dominika Nociarova (SVK)Elena Kulikova ()1-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Lenka Jurikova (SVK)Romana Caroline Tabak (SVK)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Michaella Krajicek (NLD)Eva Hrdinova (CZE)6-2 7-6(10)[H2H]
Q3Elena Bovina (1) ()Franziska Klotz (1) (AUT)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Chantal Skamlova (WC) (SVK)Huliya Velieva (WC) ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tina Schiechtl (AUT)Michaela Pochabova (SVK)6-2 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Lina Stanciute (LAT)Nicole Rottmann (AUT)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Anastasija Sevastova (2) (LVA)Dajana Csongradyova (2) (SVK)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA)Nikola Vajdova (SVK)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Zarina Diyas (WC) (KAZ)Ionela-Andreea Iova (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ana Jovanovic (SRB)Monika Kochanova (SVK)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Petra Martic (3) (CRO)Evelyn Mayr (3) (ITA)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Simona Dobra (CZE)Lucia Zavarcikova (SVK)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Elena Kulikova (WC) ()Zuzana Luknarova (WC) (SVK)6-2 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q3Dominika Nociarova (WC) (SVK)Jana Cepelova (WC) (SVK)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Romana Caroline Tabak (4) (SVK)Tereza Hladikova (4) (CZE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lenka Jurikova (SVK)Karin Morgosova (SVK)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Michaella Krajicek (NLD)Kelly Anderson (RSA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Eva Hrdinova (CZE)Veronika Kapshay (UKR)7-5 5-7 6-2[H2H]