WTA 100k+H Athens, Wk. 37 Draw (Women's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The 100k+H Athens, Wk. 37 Discussion!


Share This...


100k+H Athens, Wk. 37 Event Details:

2008-09-08Clay
OutdoorAthens, Greece
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 100k+H Athens, Wk. 37 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FLourdes Dominguez Lino (1) (ESP)Sorana Cirstea (1) (ROU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFSorana Cirstea (1) (ROU)Kirsten Flipkens (1) (BEL)6-3 7-5[H2H]
SFLourdes Dominguez Lino (4) (ESP)Magdalena Rybarikova (4) (SVK)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFSorana Cirstea (1) (ROU)Maret Ani (1) (EST)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFKirsten Flipkens (BEL)Mathilde Johansson (FRA)7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
QFMagdalena Rybarikova (Q) (SVK)Roberta Vinci (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFLourdes Dominguez Lino (6) (ESP)Galina Voskoboeva (6) (KAZ)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Sorana Cirstea (1) (ROU)Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (1) (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Maret Ani (EST)Anna Lapushchenkova ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)Ekaterina Ivanova ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Mathilde Johansson (Q) (FRA)Sesil Karatantcheva (Q) (KAZ)3-6 7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R16Roberta Vinci (Q) (ITA)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK)Stephanie Foretz (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Lourdes Dominguez Lino (6) (ESP)Ekaterina Bychkova (6) (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ)Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Sorana Cirstea (1) (ROU)Kristina Barrois (1) (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (WC) (FRA)Eleni Kordolaimi (WC) (GRC)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Anna Lapushchenkova ()Vesna Manasieva (RUS)6-4 6-7(0) 6-3[H2H]
R32Maret Ani (WC) (EST)Anna Gerasimou (WC) (GRC)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Ivanova (3) ()Eleni Daniilidou (3) (GRC)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Kirsten Flipkens (LL) (BEL)Viktoria Kutuzova (LL) (UKR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Sesil Karatantcheva (Q) (KAZ)Yuliana Fedak (Q) (UKR)6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Mathilde Johansson (FRA)Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Roberta Vinci (5) (ITA)Jelena Kostanic Tosic (5) (CRO)1-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Silvia Soler-Espinosa (Q) (ESP)Julia Schruff (Q) (GER)6-7(6) 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Stephanie Foretz (FRA)Vanessa Henke (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK)Olivia Sanchez (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Lourdes Dominguez Lino (6) (ESP)Sofia Shapatava (6) (GEO)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS)Afroditi Latinopoulou ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Galina Voskoboeva (WC) (KAZ)Stamatia Fafaliou (WC) (GRC)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP)Violette Huck (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FSorana Cirstea (1) (ROU)
Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ)
Kristina Barrois (1) (GER)
Julia Schruff (GER)
6-2 6-4
SFSorana Cirstea (1) (ROU)
Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ)
Maret Ani (1) (EST)
Jelena Kostanic Tosic (CRO)
6-2 6-0
SFKristina Barrois (4) (GER)
Julia Schruff (GER)
Lourdes Dominguez Lino (4) (ESP)
Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP)
2-6 6-4 [10-7]
QFSorana Cirstea (1) (ROU)
Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ)
Vanessa Henke (1) (GER)
Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT)
6-3 6-2
QFMaret Ani (3) (EST)
Jelena Kostanic Tosic (CRO)
Sandra Klemenschits (3) (AUT)
Erica Krauth (ARG)
7-5 4-6 [12-10]
QFLourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP)
Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP)
Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS)
Vesna Manasieva (RUS)
7-6(8) 6-2
QFKristina Barrois (GER)
Julia Schruff (GER)
Yuliana Fedak (UKR)
Veronika Kapshay (UKR)
6-2 3-6 [10-6]
R16Sorana Cirstea (1) (ROU)
Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ)
Eirini Georgatou (1) (GRC)
Evagelia Roussi (GRC)
6-2 6-1
R16Vanessa Henke (GER)
Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT)
Anna Gerasimou (GRC)
Olivia Sanchez (FRA)
6-1 6-1
R16Maret Ani (3) (EST)
Jelena Kostanic Tosic (CRO)
Sarah Borwell (3) (GBR)
Courtney Nagle (USA)
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)
Erica Krauth (ARG)
Megan Moulton-Levy (USA)
Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
6-3 6-2
R16Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS)
Vesna Manasieva (RUS)
Mandy Minella (LUX)
Claudine Schaul (LUX)
6-3 6-3
R16Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP)
Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP)
Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA)
Mathilde Johansson (FRA)
6-3 6-4
R16Yuliana Fedak (UKR)
Veronika Kapshay (UKR)
Amanda Elliott (GBR)
Story Tweedie-Yates (USA)
6-1 6-4
R16Kristina Barrois (GER)
Julia Schruff (GER)
Eleni Daniilidou (GRC)
Jasmin Woehr (GER)
7-5 1-6 [10-6]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sofia Shapatava (1) (GEO)Viktoria Kutuzova (1) (UKR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)Vanessa Henke (GER)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Roberta Vinci (3) (ITA)Veronika Kapshay (3) (UKR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Sesil Karatantcheva (4) (KAZ)Mandy Minella (4) (LUX)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Viktoria Kutuzova (1) (UKR)Ariadne Katsouli (1) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sofia Shapatava (GEO)Amanda Elliott (GBR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Vanessa Henke (2) (GER)Oxana Lyubtsova (2) (UKR)6-4 Retired[H2H]
Q2Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)Eirini Georgatou (GRC)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Roberta Vinci (3) (ITA)Jasmin Woehr (3) (GER)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Veronika Kapshay (UKR)Anne Schaefer (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sesil Karatantcheva (4) (KAZ)Claudine Schaul (4) (LUX)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mandy Minella (WC) (LUX)Evagelia Roussi (WC) (GRC)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Viktoria Kutuzova (1) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ariadne Katsouli ()Chrisdula Kagga ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Amanda Elliott (GBR)Camila Giorgi (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sofia Shapatava (GEO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Oxana Lyubtsova (2) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vanessa Henke (GER)Megan Moulton-Levy (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Eirini Georgatou (GRC)Story Tweedie-Yates (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Roberta Vinci (3) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jasmin Woehr (WC) (GER)Nicole Rottmann (WC) (AUT)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Veronika Kapshay (UKR)Despina Papamichail (GRC)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Anne Schaefer (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sesil Karatantcheva (4) (KAZ)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Claudine Schaul (WC) (LUX)Simona Syleouni (WC) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Evagelia Roussi (WC) (GRC)Asimina Kaplani (WC) (GRC)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mandy Minella (LUX)ByeBye[H2H]