WTA 100k Petange, Wk. 29 Draw (Women's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The 100k Petange, Wk. 29 Discussion!


Share This...


100k Petange, Wk. 29 Event Details:

2010-07-19Clay
OutdoorPetange, Luxembourg
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 100k Petange, Wk. 29 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMathilde Johansson (FRA)Monica Niculescu (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFMathilde Johansson (FRA)Anna Floris (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFMonica Niculescu (3) (ROU)Darya Kustova (3) (BLR)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFMathilde Johansson (1) (FRA)Kristina Barrois (1) (GER)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFAnna Floris (ITA)Ekaterina Ivanova ()6-4 1-6 6-3[H2H]
QFMonica Niculescu (ROU)Eva Birnerova (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFDarya Kustova (BLR)Elena Bogdan (ROU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Kristina Barrois (1) (GER)Irina-Camelia Begu (1) (ROU)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Mathilde Johansson (FRA)Mandy Minella (LUX)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Anna Floris (4) (ITA)Evgeniya Rodina (4) (RUS)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Ekaterina Ivanova ()Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Eva Birnerova (7) (CZE)Nina Bratchikova (7) ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Monica Niculescu (Q) (ROU)Anna-Giulia Remondina (Q) (ITA)6-2 4-6 6-0[H2H]
R16Darya Kustova (BLR)Maryna Zanevska (UKR)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Elena Bogdan (Q) (ROU)Romina Oprandi (Q) (SUI)WO[H2H]
R32Kristina Barrois (1) (GER)Lenka Wienerova (1) (SVK)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU)Melanie Maietti (FRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Mandy Minella (LUX)Stephanie Vogt (LIE)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Mathilde Johansson (FRA)Anne Kremer (LUX)1-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Evgeniya Rodina (4) (RUS)Petra Cetkovska (4) (CZE)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Anna Floris (ITA)Sarah Gronert (GER)6-3 6-7(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Ivanova (WC) ()Fiona Gervais (WC) (FRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP)Olivia Sanchez (FRA)6-2 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Nina Bratchikova (7) ()Silvia Soler-Espinosa (7) (ESP)1-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Eva Birnerova (CZE)Elena Chalova ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Anna-Giulia Remondina (Q) (ITA)Claire De Gubernatis (Q) (FRA)6-1 0-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Monica Niculescu (ROU)Camila Giorgi (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Darya Kustova (5) (BLR)Ekaterina Bychkova (5) (RUS)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R32Maryna Zanevska (WC) (UKR)Sharon Fichman (WC) (CAN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Elena Bogdan (Q) (ROU)Sally Peers (Q) (AUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Romina Oprandi (SUI)Beatriz Garcia Vidagany (ESP)7-5 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FSharon Fichman (1) (CAN)
Monica Niculescu (ROU)
Sophie Lefevre (1) (FRA)
Laura Thorpe (FRA)
6-4 6-2
SFSharon Fichman (1) (CAN)
Monica Niculescu (ROU)
Darya Kustova (1) (BLR)
Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)
6-3 6-2
SFSophie Lefevre (4) (FRA)
Laura Thorpe (FRA)
Elena Chalova (4) ()
Marina Melnikova ()
6-2 7-6(4)
QFSharon Fichman (1) (CAN)
Monica Niculescu (ROU)
Hana Birnerova (1) (CZE)
Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS)
6-1 6-2
QFDarya Kustova (3) (BLR)
Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)
Nina Bratchikova (3) ()
Ekaterina Ivanova ()
7-5 6-1
QFSophie Lefevre (FRA)
Laura Thorpe (FRA)
Elise Tamaela (NLD)
Scarlett Werner (GER)
6-1 6-4
QFElena Chalova ()
Marina Melnikova ()
Sally Peers (AUS)
Aurelie Vedy (FRA)
7-6(3) 5-7 [10-3]
R16Sharon Fichman (1) (CAN)
Monica Niculescu (ROU)
Julia Moriarty (1) (AUS)
Monika Wejnert (AUS)
6-0 6-3
R16Hana Birnerova (CZE)
Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS)
Claire De Gubernatis (FRA)
Mandy Minella (LUX)
2-6 7-5 [10-6]
R16Nina Bratchikova (3) ()
Ekaterina Ivanova ()
Magdalena Kiszczynska (3) (POL)
Teodora Mircic (SRB)
3-6 6-3 [10-5]
R16Darya Kustova (WC) (BLR)
Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)
Anna Livadaru (WC) (GER)
Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER)
6-1 6-2
R16Elise Tamaela (NLD)
Scarlett Werner (GER)
Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU)
Eva Birnerova (CZE)
7-5 6-3
R16Sophie Lefevre (WC) (FRA)
Laura Thorpe (FRA)
Fiona Gervais (WC) (FRA)
Melanie Maietti (FRA)
6-1 6-2
R16Elena Chalova ()
Marina Melnikova ()
Beatriz Garcia Vidagany (ESP)
Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)
3-6 7-6(2) [10-3]
R16Sally Peers (AUS)
Aurelie Vedy (FRA)
Elena Bogdan (ROU)
Lenka Wienerova (SVK)
6-2 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Stephanie Vogt (1WC) (LIE)Anne Kremer (1WC) (LUX)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Anna-Giulia Remondina (2) (ITA)Aleksandra Romanova (2) (RUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Lenka Wienerova (3) (SVK)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (3) (GER)2-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Elena Bogdan (ROU)Iveta Gerlova (CZE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Anne Kremer (1WC) (LUX)Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (1WC) (ESP)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q2Stephanie Vogt (LIE)Elizaveta Kuzmina ()7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Anna-Giulia Remondina (2) (ITA)Julia Moriarty (2) (AUS)6-0 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Aleksandra Romanova (RUS)Marina Melnikova ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Lenka Wienerova (3) (SVK)Samantha Hoerter (3) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER)Jasmina Tinjic (BIH)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Iveta Gerlova (4) (CZE)Anna Korzeniak (4) (POL)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Elena Bogdan (ROU)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Anne Kremer (1WC) (LUX)Conny Perrin (1WC) (SUI)6-3 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP)Nina Wellnitz ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Stephanie Vogt (LIE)Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL)5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Elizaveta Kuzmina ()Monika Wejnert (AUS)1-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Anna-Giulia Remondina (2) (ITA)Anna Livadaru (2) (GER)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Julia Moriarty (AUS)Tiffany Cornelius (LUX)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Romanova (RUS)Vanessa Henke (GER)7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Marina Melnikova ()Marija Mirkovic (AUS)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lenka Wienerova (3) (SVK)Valerie Prosperi (3) (LUX)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Samantha Hoerter (WC) ()Alexandra Ion (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER)Daria Gavrilova ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jasmina Tinjic (BIH)Elise Tamaela (NLD)2-6 7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Anna Korzeniak (4) (POL)Teodora Mircic (4) (SRB)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Iveta Gerlova (WC) (CZE)Natalie Proese (WC) (GER)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Valentina Sulpizio (WC) (ITA)Jara Ghadri (WC) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Elena Bogdan (ROU)Scarlett Werner (GER)3-6 7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]