WTA 100K+H Dubai, Wk. 50 Draw (Women's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The 100K+H Dubai, Wk. 50 Discussion!


Share This...


100K+H Dubai, Wk. 50 Event Details:

2017-12-11Hard
OutdoorUAE
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 100K+H Dubai, Wk. 50 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FBelinda Bencic (5) (SUI)Ajla Tomljanovic (7) (CRO)6-4 ret.[H2H]
SFAjla Tomljanovic (7) (CRO)Stefanie Voegele (SUI)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFBelinda Bencic (5) (SUI)Sara Errani (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFSara Errani (ITA)Viktoriya Tomova (BUL)2-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
QFStefanie Voegele (SUI)Dalila Jakupovic (q) (SLO)5-1 ret.[H2H]
QFAjla Tomljanovic (7) (CRO)Magdalena Frech (POL)7-5 7-5[H2H]
QFBelinda Bencic (5) (SUI)Mihaela Buzarnescu (2) (ROU)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R16Sara Errani (ITA)Vera Lapko (8) (BLR)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Stefanie Voegele (SUI)Su-Wei Hsieh (3) ()6-1 5-7 6-0[H2H]
R16Mihaela Buzarnescu (2) (ROU)Dalma Galfi (WC) (HUN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Ajla Tomljanovic (7) (CRO)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Dalila Jakupovic (q) (SLO)Fanny Stollar (q) (HUN)7-5 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R16Viktoriya Tomova (BUL)Kateryna Kozlova (4) (UKR)7-6(6) 5-4 ret.[H2H]
R16Belinda Bencic (5) (SUI)Tereza Martincova (CZE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Magdalena Frech (POL)Polina Monova (RUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Su-Wei Hsieh (3) ()Anastasia Potapova (WC) (RUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Sara Errani (ITA)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Stefanie Voegele (SUI)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Mihaela Buzarnescu (2) (ROU)Ayumi Morita (WC) (JPN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Ajla Tomljanovic (7) (CRO)Fiona Ferro (q) (FRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR)Ivana Jorovic (SRB)7-5 6-7(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Dalila Jakupovic (q) (SLO)Cornelia Lister (WC) (SWE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Kateryna Kozlova (4) (UKR)Sabina Sharipova (UZB)2-6 7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Viktoriya Tomova (BUL)Lesley Kerkhove (NLD)3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Polina Monova (RUS)Timea Babos (1) (HUN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Tereza Martincova (CZE)Tamara Zidansek (SLO)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Belinda Bencic (5) (SUI)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Magdalena Frech (POL)Patty Schnyder (SUI)7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
R32Dalma Galfi (WC) (HUN)Michaella Krajicek (q) (NLD)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Fanny Stollar (q) (HUN)Jana Cepelova (6) (SVK)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Vera Lapko (8) (BLR)Dayana Yastremska (UKR)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMihaela Buzarnescu (ROU)
Alena Fomina ()
Lesley Kerkhove (NLD)
Lidziya Marozava (BLR)
6-4 6-3
SFLesley Kerkhove (NLD)
Lidziya Marozava (BLR)
Michaella Krajicek (NLD)
Alla Kudryavtseva ()
7-5 3-6 10-7
SFMihaela Buzarnescu (ROU)
Alena Fomina ()
Polina Monova (RUS)
Yana Sizikova ()
4-6 7-6(5) 11-9
QFPolina Monova (RUS)
Yana Sizikova ()
Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)
Eva Wacanno (NLD)
4-6 7-6(2) 10-3
QFLesley Kerkhove (NLD)
Lidziya Marozava (BLR)
Shu-Ying Hsieh ()
Su-Wei Hsieh ()
6-4 6-2
QFMihaela Buzarnescu (ROU)
Alena Fomina ()
Sara Errani (ITA)
Alicja Rosolska (POL)
3-6 6-4 10-3
QFMichaella Krajicek (NLD)
Alla Kudryavtseva ()
Vera Lapko (BLR)
Cornelia Lister (SWE)
6-4 6-2
R16Shu-Ying Hsieh ()
Su-Wei Hsieh ()
Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)
Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR)
4-6 6-2 10-5
R16Polina Monova (RUS)
Yana Sizikova ()
Alexa Guarachi (USA)
Valeria Savinykh ()
6-2 6-0
R16Lesley Kerkhove (NLD)
Lidziya Marozava (BLR)
Kaitlyn Christian (USA)
Sabrina Santamaria (USA)
6-1 6-0
R16Sara Errani (ITA)
Alicja Rosolska (POL)
Amra Sadikovic (SUI)
Patty Schnyder (SUI)
6-3 7-6(5)
R16Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU)
Alena Fomina ()
Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)
Lisa Ponomar (GER)
6-3 6-7(6) 10-6
R16Vera Lapko (BLR)
Cornelia Lister (SWE)
Sabina Sharipova (UZB)
Prarthana Thombare (IND)
6-3 6-3
R16Michaella Krajicek (NLD)
Alla Kudryavtseva ()
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)
Fanny Stollar (HUN)
6-4 6-4
R16Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)
Eva Wacanno (NLD)
Natela Dzalamidze ()
Dalma Galfi (HUN)
6-4 7-5
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Michaella Krajicek (q) (NLD)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Dalila Jakupovic (q) (SLO)Cristiana Ferrando (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Fiona Ferro (q) (FRA)Margarita Gasparyan ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Fanny Stollar (q) (HUN)Greta Arn (HUN)6-3 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q2Greta Arn (HUN)Valeria Savinykh ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Michaella Krajicek (q) (NLD)Amra Sadikovic (SUI)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Dalila Jakupovic (q) (SLO)Raluca Georgiana Serban (ROU)7-5 3-6 2-0 ret.[H2H]
Q2Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Margarita Gasparyan ()Anastasia Gasanova ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Cristiana Ferrando (ITA)Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Fiona Ferro (q) (FRA)Alexa Guarachi (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Fanny Stollar (q) (HUN)Sabrina Santamaria (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Greta Arn (HUN)Alicja Rosolska (POL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Michaella Krajicek (q) (NLD)Nicoleta Dascalu (ROU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Amra Sadikovic (SUI)Oana Gavrila (ROU)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)Aleksandra Pospelova (RUS)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Alexa Guarachi (USA)Lidziya Marozava (BLR)4-6 7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Valeria Savinykh ()Shu-Ying Hsieh ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Dalila Jakupovic (q) (SLO)Alla Kudryavtseva ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)Angelina Gabueva ()4-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Sabrina Santamaria (USA)Lisa Ponomar (GER)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Margarita Gasparyan ()Amandine Hesse (FRA)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Cristiana Ferrando (ITA)Nigina Abduraimova (UZB)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Fiona Ferro (q) (FRA)Katherine Sebov (CAN)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Raluca Georgiana Serban (ROU)Alena Fomina ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Gasanova ()Natela Dzalamidze ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Fanny Stollar (q) (HUN)Elena Rybakina (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (ROU)Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)5-7 6-4 6-0[H2H]