WTA 's-Hertogenbosch Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The 's-Hertogenbosch Discussion!


Share This...


's-Hertogenbosch Event Details:

2019-06-11Grass
OutdoorNetherlands
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 's-Hertogenbosch draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAlison Riske (USA)Kiki Bertens (1) (NLD)0-6 7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
SFKiki Bertens (1) (NLD)Elena Rybakina (q) (RUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFAlison Riske (USA)Veronika Kudermetova ()6-4 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFKiki Bertens (1) (NLD)Natalia Vikhlyantseva ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFElena Rybakina (q) (RUS)Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFAlison Riske (USA)Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFVeronika Kudermetova ()Greetje Minnen (q) (BEL)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Kiki Bertens (1) (NLD)Arantxa Rus (WC) (NLD)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Natalia Vikhlyantseva ()Paula Badosa Gibert (q) (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)Lesya Tsurenko (4) ()7-6(8) 7-5[H2H]
R16Elena Rybakina (q) (RUS)Alison Van Uytvanck (9) (BEL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Alison Riske (USA)Polona Hercog (SLO)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS)Ysaline Bonaventure (q) (BEL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Greetje Minnen (q) (BEL)Margarita Gasparyan ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Veronika Kudermetova ()Destanee AIAVA (WC) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Kiki Bertens (1) (NLD)Johanna Larsson (SWE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Arantxa Rus (WC) (NLD)Bibiane Schoofs (WC) (NLD)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Paula Badosa Gibert (q) (ESP)Priscilla Hon (q) (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Natalia Vikhlyantseva ()Anna Kalinskaya (LL) (RUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Lesya Tsurenko (4) ()Kristyna Pliskova (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Elena Rybakina (q) (RUS)Varvara Lepchenko (q) (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Alison Van Uytvanck (9) (BEL)Yafan Wang (CHN)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Polona Hercog (SLO)Christina McHale (LL) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Alison Riske (USA)Karolina Muchova (CZE)6-7(4) 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Ysaline Bonaventure (q) (BEL)Fiona Ferro (LL) (FRA)6-2 2-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS)Elise Mertens (3) (BEL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Margarita Gasparyan ()Viktoria Kuzmova (7) (SVK)2-6 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Greetje Minnen (q) (BEL)Mona Barthel (GER)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Veronika Kudermetova ()Ons Jabeur (TUN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Destanee AIAVA (WC) ()Aryna Sabalenka (2) (BLR)7-6(3) 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FShuko Aoyama (4) (JPN)
Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)
Lesley Kerkhove (WC) (NLD)
Bibiane Schoofs (NLD)
7-5 6-3
SFShuko Aoyama (4) (JPN)
Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)
Lesya Tsurenko ()
Yafan Wang (CHN)
6-3 3-6 13-11
SFLesley Kerkhove (WC) (NLD)
Bibiane Schoofs (NLD)
Kiki Bertens (2) (NLD)
Demi Schuurs (NLD)
6-1 6-4
QFLesya Tsurenko ()
Yafan Wang (CHN)
Kristyna Pliskova (CZE)
Barbora Stefkova (CZE)
6-3 6-2
QFShuko Aoyama (4) (JPN)
Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)
Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS)
Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ)
6-2 7-6(4)
QFLesley Kerkhove (WC) (NLD)
Bibiane Schoofs (NLD)
Nicola Geuer (GER)
Paula Kania (POL)
6-3 7-5
QFKiki Bertens (2) (NLD)
Demi Schuurs (NLD)
Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP)
Fanny Stollar (HUN)
7-5 6-2
R16Lesya Tsurenko ()
Yafan Wang (CHN)
Nicole Melichar (1) (USA)
Kveta Peschke (CZE)
0-6 6-3 10-7
R16Kristyna Pliskova (CZE)
Barbora Stefkova (CZE)
Lidziya Marozava (5) (BLR)
Storm Sanders (AUS)
6-2 1-6 10-7
R16Shuko Aoyama (4) (JPN)
Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)
Amanda Anisimova ()
Priscilla Hon (AUS)
6-4 6-0
R16Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS)
Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ)
Mona Barthel (GER)
Andreea Mitu (ROU)
6-3 7-5
R16Lesley Kerkhove (WC) (NLD)
Bibiane Schoofs (NLD)
Anna Kalinskaya (RUS)
Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK)
1-6 6-3 10-2
R16Nicola Geuer (GER)
Paula Kania (POL)
Monique Adamczak (3) (AUS)
Kaitlyn Christian (USA)
3-6 6-2 10-5
R16Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP)
Fanny Stollar (HUN)
Michaella Krajicek (WC) (NLD)
Arantxa Rus (NLD)
7-6(6) 7-6(4)
R16Kiki Bertens (2) (NLD)
Demi Schuurs (NLD)
Christina McHale (USA)
Alison Riske (USA)
3-6 6-2 11-9
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Greetje Minnen (q) (BEL)Fiona Ferro (LL) (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Elena Rybakina (q) (RUS)Christina McHale (LL) (USA)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Ysaline Bonaventure (q) (BEL)Antonia Lottner (GER)7-6(5) 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Paula Badosa Gibert (q) (ESP)Fanny Stollar (HUN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Varvara Lepchenko (q) (USA)Anna Kalinskaya (LL) (RUS)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Priscilla Hon (q) (AUS)Marina Melnikova ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Fiona Ferro (LL) (FRA)Noa LIAUW A Fong (NLD)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Greetje Minnen (q) (BEL)Sabine Lisicki (GER)6-7(5) 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Christina McHale (LL) (USA)Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NLD)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Elena Rybakina (q) (RUS)Barbora Stefkova (CZE)7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ysaline Bonaventure (q) (BEL)Arianne Hartono ()6-3 1-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Antonia Lottner (GER)Lesley Kerkhove (NLD)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Paula Badosa Gibert (q) (ESP)Katarzyna Kawa (POL)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Fanny Stollar (HUN)Tamara Korpatsch (GER)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Varvara Lepchenko (q) (USA)Indy De Vroome (NLD)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Anna Kalinskaya (LL) (RUS)Michaela Honcova (SVK)6-3 3-6 6-0[H2H]
Q3Priscilla Hon (q) (AUS)Dalma Galfi (HUN)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Marina Melnikova ()Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP)7-6(7) 4-1 ret.[H2H]