WTA 's-Hertogenbosch Draw (Women's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The 's-Hertogenbosch Discussion!


Share This...


's-Hertogenbosch Event Details:

2012-06-18Grass
Outdoor's-Hertogenbosch, Netherlands
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 's-Hertogenbosch draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FNadia Petrova (8) ()Urszula Radwanska (Q) (POL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFNadia Petrova (8) ()Kirsten Flipkens (Q) (BEL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFUrszula Radwanska (Q) (POL)Kim Clijsters (BEL)WO[H2H]
QFKirsten Flipkens (Q) (BEL)Roberta Vinci (6) (ITA)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFNadia Petrova (8) ()Dominika Cibulkova (3) (SVK)6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFUrszula Radwanska (Q) (POL)Sofia Arvidsson (SWE)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFKim Clijsters (BEL)Francesca Schiavone (ITA)6-3 7-6(7)[H2H]
R16Kirsten Flipkens (Q) (BEL)Daria Gavrilova (Q) ()7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Roberta Vinci (6) (ITA)Monica Niculescu (ROU)6-3 6-7(4) 6-0[H2H]
R16Dominika Cibulkova (3) (SVK)Shahar Peer (ISR)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Nadia Petrova (8) ()Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Sofia Arvidsson (SWE)Arantxa Rus (WC) (NLD)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Urszula Radwanska (Q) (POL)Flavia Pennetta (4) (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Francesca Schiavone (ITA)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU)6-2 2-6 7-6(8)[H2H]
R16Kim Clijsters (BEL)Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Kirsten Flipkens (Q) (BEL)Samantha Stosur (1) (AUS)7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
R32Daria Gavrilova (Q) ()Yanina Wickmayer (BEL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Monica Niculescu (ROU)Barbora Strycova (CZE)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
R32Roberta Vinci (6) (ITA)Eleni Daniilidou (GRC)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Dominika Cibulkova (3) (SVK)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Shahar Peer (ISR)Akgul Amanmuradova (Q) (UZB)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP)Simona Halep (ROU)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R32Nadia Petrova (8) ()Kiki Bertens (WC) (NLD)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Sofia Arvidsson (SWE)Jelena Jankovic (7WC) (SRB)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Arantxa Rus (WC) (NLD)Pauline Parmentier (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Urszula Radwanska (Q) (POL)Ksenia Pervak (KAZ)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Flavia Pennetta (4) (ITA)Olga Govortsova (BLR)2-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Francesca Schiavone (ITA)Maria Kirilenko (5) (RUS)6-4 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU)Iveta Benesova (CZE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Kim Clijsters (BEL)Romina Oprandi (SUI)6-7(5) 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)Sara Errani (2) (ITA)5-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FSara Errani (1) (ITA)
Roberta Vinci (ITA)
Maria Kirilenko (2) (RUS)
Nadia Petrova ()
6-4 3-6 [11-9]
SFSara Errani (1) (ITA)
Roberta Vinci (ITA)
Dominika Cibulkova (SVK)
Barbora Strycova (CZE)
3-6 6-3 [10-6]
SFMaria Kirilenko (2) (RUS)
Nadia Petrova ()
Flavia Pennetta (ITA)
Francesca Schiavone (ITA)
WO
QFSara Errani (1) (ITA)
Roberta Vinci (ITA)
Andreja Klepac (SLO)
Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)
6-2 6-4
QFDominika Cibulkova (SVK)
Barbora Strycova (CZE)
Anabel Medina Garrigues (3) (ESP)
Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP)
6-3 5-7 [10-8]
QFFlavia Pennetta (ITA)
Francesca Schiavone (ITA)
Irina-Camelia Begu (4) (ROU)
Monica Niculescu (ROU)
6-4 5-7 [10-3]
QFMaria Kirilenko (2) (RUS)
Nadia Petrova ()
Olga Govortsova (BLR)
Mandy Minella (LUX)
7-5 6-1
R16Sara Errani (1) (ITA)
Roberta Vinci (ITA)
Eleni Daniilidou (GRC)
Rika Fujiwara (JPN)
6-1 6-2
R16Andreja Klepac (SLO)
Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)
Indy De Vroome (WC) (NLD)
Demi Schuurs (NLD)
6-2 2-6 [10-5]
R16Anabel Medina Garrigues (3) (ESP)
Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP)
Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)
Nina Bratchikova ()
7-6(1) 6-0
R16Dominika Cibulkova (SVK)
Barbora Strycova (CZE)
Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)
Liga Dekmeijere (LVA)
6-4 6-4
R16Flavia Pennetta (ITA)
Francesca Schiavone (ITA)
Kiki Bertens (WC) (NLD)
Arantxa Rus (NLD)
7-6(2) 7-5
R16Irina-Camelia Begu (4) (ROU)
Monica Niculescu (ROU)
Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)
Shahar Peer (ISR)
6-3 6-3
R16Olga Govortsova (BLR)
Mandy Minella (LUX)
Stephanie Bengson (AUS)
Daniella Dominikovic (AUS)
6-0 3-6 [10-6]
R16Maria Kirilenko (2) (RUS)
Nadia Petrova ()
Alize Cornet (FRA)
Pauline Parmentier (FRA)
6-2 6-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Urszula Radwanska (1) (POL)Audrey Bergot (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Kirsten Flipkens (8) (BEL)Nina Bratchikova (2) ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Akgul Amanmuradova (3) (UZB)Arantxa Parra-Santonja (6) (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Daria Gavrilova ()Yuliya Beygelzimer (5) (UKR)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Urszula Radwanska (1) (POL)Belinda Bencic (WC) (SUI)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Audrey Bergot (FRA)Richel Hogenkamp (7) (NLD)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nina Bratchikova (2) ()Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Kirsten Flipkens (8) (BEL)Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Akgul Amanmuradova (3) (UZB)Indy De Vroome (WC) (NLD)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Arantxa Parra-Santonja (6) (ESP)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Daria Gavrilova ()Anastasia Rodionova (4) (AUS)7-6(4) 5-3 Retired[H2H]
Q2Yuliya Beygelzimer (5) (UKR)Nicola Geuer (GER)6-2 6-1[H2H]