WTA $80,000+H Olomouc Draw (Women's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The $80,000+H Olomouc Discussion!


Share This...


$80,000+H Olomouc Event Details:

2017-07-17Clay
OutdoorCzech Republic
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $80,000+H Olomouc draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FBernarda Pera (USA)Kristyna Pliskova (1) (CZE)7-5 4-6 6-3[H2H]
SFKristyna Pliskova (1) (CZE)Denisa Allertova (3) (CZE)5-7 6-4 6-1[H2H]
SFBernarda Pera (USA)Michaela Honcova (SVK)6-4 2-6 6-1[H2H]
QFKristyna Pliskova (1) (CZE)Rebecca Peterson (6) (SWE)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFDenisa Allertova (3) (CZE)Lucie Hradecka (5) (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFMichaela Honcova (SVK)Jesika Maleckova (CZE)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
QFBernarda Pera (USA)Richel Hogenkamp (2) (NLD)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Kristyna Pliskova (1) (CZE)Karolina Muchova (CZE)6-4 5-7 7-5[H2H]
R16Rebecca Peterson (6) (SWE)Anastasia Pribylova (WC) ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Denisa Allertova (3) (CZE)Anna Morgina ()7-5 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Lucie Hradecka (5) (CZE)Anastasia Zarycka (_Cz)7-6(6) 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Jesika Maleckova (CZE)Anna Schmiedlova (8) (SVK)6-4 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R16Michaela Honcova (SVK)Jessica Pieri (ITA)4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Bernarda Pera (USA)Amandine Hesse (7) (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Richel Hogenkamp (2) (NLD)Laura Schaeder (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Kristyna Pliskova (1) (CZE)Sabrina Santamaria (USA)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R32Karolina Muchova (CZE)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Anastasia Pribylova (WC) ()Gabriela Pantuckova (CZE)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Rebecca Peterson (6) (SWE)Vendula Zovincova (CZE)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Denisa Allertova (3) (CZE)Raluca Georgiana Serban (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Anna Morgina ()Katarzyna Kawa (POL)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Anastasia Zarycka (_Cz)Viktoria Kamenskaya (RUS)6-4 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Lucie Hradecka (5) (CZE)Anna Siskova (WC) (CZE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Anna Schmiedlova (8) (SVK)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP)6-2 4-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Jesika Maleckova (CZE)Nina Potocnik ()6-3 5-7 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Michaela Honcova (SVK)Miriam Kolodziejova (WC) (CZE)7-6(4) 6-7(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Jessica Pieri (ITA)Dalila Jakupovic (4) (SLO)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Amandine Hesse (7) (FRA)Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Bernarda Pera (USA)Marie Benoit (WC) (BEL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Laura Schaeder (GER)Melanie Stokke (NOR)5-7 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Richel Hogenkamp (2) (NLD)Victoria Rodriguez (MEX)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAmandine Hesse (FRA)
Victoria Rodriguez (MEX)
Michaela Honcova (SVK)
Raluca Georgiana Serban (ROU)
3-6 6-2 [10-6]
SFAmandine Hesse (FRA)
Victoria Rodriguez (MEX)
Oleksandra Korashvili (4) (UKR)
Maria Marfutina ()
6-4 6-1
SFMichaela Honcova (SVK)
Raluca Georgiana Serban (ROU)
Richel Hogenkamp (NLD)
Karolina Muchova (CZE)
WO
QFAmandine Hesse (FRA)
Victoria Rodriguez (MEX)
Dalila Jakupovic (1) (SLO)
Lidziya Marozava (BLR)
6-3 2-6 10-8
QFOleksandra Korashvili (4) (UKR)
Maria Marfutina ()
Victoria Muntean (FRA)
Anastasia Zarycka (_Cz)
7-6(3) 1-6 10-5
QFRichel Hogenkamp (NLD)
Karolina Muchova (CZE)
Emma Laine (FIN)
Sabrina Santamaria (USA)
6-4 7-6(5)
QFMichaela Honcova (SVK)
Raluca Georgiana Serban (ROU)
Marie Benoit (BEL)
Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR)
6-4 6-3
R16Dalila Jakupovic (1) (SLO)
Lidziya Marozava (BLR)
Pia Konig (AUT)
Laura Schaeder (GER)
6-2 6-1
R16Amandine Hesse (FRA)
Victoria Rodriguez (MEX)
Ludmila Kareisova (WC) (CZE)
Barbora Kollarova (SVK)
7-6(2) 6-1
R16Oleksandra Korashvili (4) (UKR)
Maria Marfutina ()
Nikola Breckova (WC) (CZE)
Diana Sumova (CZE)
6-3 6-2
R16Victoria Muntean (FRA)
Anastasia Zarycka (_Cz)
Ani Mijacika (CRO)
Nina Potocnik ()
6-4 1-6 10-5
R16Emma Laine (FIN)
Sabrina Santamaria (USA)
Anastasia Pribylova ()
Anna Pribylova (RUS)
6-2 7-5
R16Richel Hogenkamp (NLD)
Karolina Muchova (CZE)
Anna Morgina (3) ()
Jasmina Tinjic (BIH)
6-4 6-4
R16Marie Benoit (BEL)
Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR)
Aneta Kladivova (WC) (CZE)
Anna Siskova (CZE)
6-2 3-6 10-4
R16Michaela Honcova (SVK)
Raluca Georgiana Serban (ROU)
Katarzyna Kawa (2) (POL)
Kotomi Takahata (JPN)
7-5 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Raluca Georgiana Serban (1) (ROU)Aneta Kladivova (CZE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Vendula Zovincova (CZE)Magdalena Pantuckova (7) (CZE)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Nina Potocnik (8) ()Ani Mijacika (CRO)6-0 2-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Sabrina Santamaria (4) (USA)Karen Barritza (5) (DEN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Raluca Georgiana Serban (1) (ROU)Anna Slovakova (CZE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Aneta Kladivova (CZE)Kristyna Hrabalova (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Vendula Zovincova (CZE)Maria Marfutina (2) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Magdalena Pantuckova (7) (CZE)Victoria Muntean (FRA)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ani Mijacika (CRO)Tereza Prochazkova (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nina Potocnik (8) ()Laura Svatikova (SVK)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Sabrina Santamaria (4) (USA)Barbora Miklova (CZE)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Karen Barritza (5) (DEN)Anna Pribylova (RUS)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Raluca Georgiana Serban (1) (ROU)Sabina Machalova (CZE)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Anna Slovakova (CZE)Pernilla Mendesova (CZE)3-6 6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Kristyna Hrabalova (CZE)Ludmila Kareisova (WC) (CZE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Aneta Kladivova (CZE)Oleksandra Korashvili (6) (UKR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Maria Marfutina (2) ()Irina Lapustina (LAT)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Vendula Zovincova (CZE)Sandra Jamrichova (SVK)6-7(3) 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Victoria Muntean (FRA)Clothilde De Bernardi (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Magdalena Pantuckova (7) (CZE)Karolina Novotna (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tereza Prochazkova (CZE)Pia Konig (3) (AUT)6-1 4-6 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ani Mijacika (CRO)Nikola Breckova (WC) (CZE)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Laura Svatikova (SVK)Simona Heinova (WC) (CZE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nina Potocnik (8) ()Barbora Kollarova (WC) (SVK)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sabrina Santamaria (4) (USA)Tereza Kolarova (CZE)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Barbora Miklova (CZE)Renata Ivandic (WC) (BIH)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Anna Pribylova (RUS)Barbora Palcatova (SVK)4-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Karen Barritza (5) (DEN)Karolina Cechova (CZE)6-3 6-1[H2H]