WTA $75,000 Trnava Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The $75,000 Trnava Discussion!


Share This...


$75,000 Trnava Event Details:

2014-05-05Clay
OutdoorTrnava, Slovak Republic
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $75,000 Trnava draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAnna Karolina Schmiedlova (2) (SVK)Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (1) (CZE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFBarbora Zahlavova Strycova (1) (CZE)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
SFAnna Karolina Schmiedlova (2) (SVK)Lesia Tsurenko (UKR)7-6(1) 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFBarbora Zahlavova Strycova (1) (CZE)Madison Brengle (USA)7-6(4) 7-6(3) [H2H]
QFAleksandra Krunic (SRB)Olivia Rogowska (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFLesia Tsurenko (UKR)Danka Kovinic (MNE)2-6 7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
QFAnna Karolina Schmiedlova (2) (SVK)Katerina Siniakova (CZE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (1) (CZE)Lucie Hradecka (CZE)6-3 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
R16Madison Brengle (USA)Andreea Mitu (Q) (ROU)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Olivia Rogowska (AUS)Tadeja Majeric (SLO)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)Denisa Allertova (Q) (CZE)WO[H2H]
R16Lesia Tsurenko (UKR)Saisai Zheng (CHN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Danka Kovinic (MNE)Petra Martic (4) (CRO)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Katerina Siniakova (CZE)Anna-Lena Friedsam (5) (GER)6-3 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (2) (SVK)Margarita Gasparyan (Q) (RUS)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (1) (CZE)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR)4-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Lucie Hradecka (CZE)Dalma Galfi (WC) (HUN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Madison Brengle (USA)Viktorija Golubic (SUI)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Andreea Mitu (Q) (ROU)Barbora Krejcikova (LL) (CZE)7-6(4) 5-7 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Tadeja Majeric (SLO)Julia Glushko (3) (ISR)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Olivia Rogowska (AUS)Kristina Schmiedlova (WC) (SVK)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Denisa Allertova (Q) (CZE)Viktoria Kuzmova (WC) (SVK)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)Vesna Dolonc (8) (SRB)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Lesia Tsurenko (UKR)Jovana Jaksic (6) (SRB)2-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Saisai Zheng (CHN)Kristina Kucova (SVK)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Danka Kovinic (MNE)Tereza Smitkova (WC) (CZE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Petra Martic (4) (CRO)Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Anna-Lena Friedsam (5) (GER)Eva Birnerova (CZE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Katerina Siniakova (CZE)Stephanie Vogt (LIE)4-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Margarita Gasparyan (Q) (RUS)Evgeniya Rodina (SR) (RUS)6-4 6-7(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (2) (SVK)Renata Voracova (Q) (CZE)2-6 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FStephanie Vogt (2) (LIE)
Saisai Zheng (CHN)
Margarita Gasparyan (RUS)
Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)
6-4 6-2
SFMargarita Gasparyan (RUS)
Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)
Yuliya Beygelzimer (1) (UKR)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
6-4 6-2
SFStephanie Vogt (2) (LIE)
Saisai Zheng (CHN)
Danka Kovinic (MNE)
Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR)
6-2 7-5
QFYuliya Beygelzimer (1) (UKR)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)
Veronika Kapshay (UKR)
6-2 4-6 [10-7]
QFMargarita Gasparyan (RUS)
Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)
Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER)
Tadeja Majeric (SLO)
7-5 6-3
QFDanka Kovinic (MNE)
Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR)
Vesna Dolonc (4) (SRB)
Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)
6-4 7-5
QFStephanie Vogt (2) (LIE)
Saisai Zheng (CHN)
Nikola Frankova (CZE)
Katerina Siniakova (CZE)
5-7 6-0 [11-9]
R16Yuliya Beygelzimer (1) (UKR)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
Denisa Allertova (CZE)
Petra Krejsova (CZE)
3-0 Retired
R16Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)
Veronika Kapshay (UKR)
Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (WC) (SVK)
Petra Uberalova (SVK)
6-4 6-4
R16Margarita Gasparyan (RUS)
Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)
Raluca Olaru (3) (ROU)
Olivia Rogowska (AUS)
4-6 7-6(6) [10-4]
R16Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER)
Tadeja Majeric (SLO)
Viktoria Kuzmova (WC) (SVK)
Kristina Schmiedlova (SVK)
6-3 6-4
R16Danka Kovinic (MNE)
Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR)
Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR)
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)
6-4 6-3
R16Vesna Dolonc (4) (SRB)
Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)
Viktorija Golubic (SUI)
Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR)
6-2 6-3
R16Nikola Frankova (CZE)
Katerina Siniakova (CZE)
Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)
Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)
6-2 5-7 [12-10]
R16Stephanie Vogt (2) (LIE)
Saisai Zheng (CHN)
Lenka Jurikova (WC) (SVK)
Karin Morgosova (SVK)
7-5 6-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Denisa Allertova (6) (CZE)Yuliya Beygelzimer (1) (UKR)6-7(5) 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Margarita Gasparyan (8) (RUS)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Renata Voracova (3) (CZE)Milana Spremo (SRB)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Andreea Mitu (5) (ROU)Barbora Krejcikova (WC) (CZE)7-6(9) 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Yuliya Beygelzimer (1) (UKR)Mayya Katsitadze (RUS)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Denisa Allertova (6) (CZE)Karin Morgosova (SVK)6-0 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR)Yvonne Neuwirth (AUT)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Margarita Gasparyan (8) (RUS)Michaela Honcova (SVK)4-6 6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Renata Voracova (3) (CZE)Nikola Vajdova (A) (SVK)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Milana Spremo (SRB)Sandra Zaniewska (POL)6-3 5-7 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Barbora Krejcikova (WC) (CZE)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (4) (UKR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Andreea Mitu (5) (ROU)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)5-7 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Yuliya Beygelzimer (1) (UKR)Lenka Jurikova (WC) (SVK)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mayya Katsitadze (RUS)Petra Krejsova (CZE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Karin Morgosova (SVK)Agnes Bukta (HUN)3-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Denisa Allertova (6) (CZE)Tereza Malikova (CZE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR)Ksenia Pervak (2) (KAZ)WO[H2H]
Q3Yvonne Neuwirth (AUT)Zuzana Luknarova (WC) (SVK)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Michaela Honcova (SVK)Nina Zander (GER)6-4 6-7(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Margarita Gasparyan (8) (RUS)Veronika Kapshay (UKR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Renata Voracova (3) (CZE)Bianca Botto (SR) (PER)6-4 6-7(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nikola Vajdova (A) (SVK)Tereza Mihalikova (WC) (SVK)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sandra Zaniewska (POL)Rebecca Sramkova (WC) (SVK)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Milana Spremo (SRB)Dalila Jakupovic (7) (SLO)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Anastasiya Vasylyeva (4) (UKR)Tereza Martincova (CZE)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Barbora Krejcikova (WC) (CZE)Martina Kubicikova (CZE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)Tamara Kupkova (WC) (SVK)7-6(2) 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andreea Mitu (5) (ROU)Petra Uberalova (SVK)6-3 4-6 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $75,000 Trnava draw (Women's) 2014?
Who will win $75,000 Trnava?