WTA $75,000 Denain Draw (Women's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The $75,000 Denain Discussion!


Share This...


$75,000 Denain Event Details:

2004-09-06Clay
OutdoorDenain, France
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $75,000 Denain draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAnna-Lena Groenefeld (2WC) (GER)Dally Randriantefy (3) (MAD)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFDally Randriantefy (3) (MAD)Capucine Rousseau (FRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
SFAnna-Lena Groenefeld (2WC) (GER)Yuliana Fedak (4) (UKR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFCapucine Rousseau (FRA)Lubomira Kurhajcova (1) (SVK)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFDally Randriantefy (3) (MAD)Zuzana Ondraskova (6) (CZE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFYuliana Fedak (4) (UKR)Eva Hrdinova (CZE)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFAnna-Lena Groenefeld (2WC) (GER)Pauline Parmentier (FRA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Lubomira Kurhajcova (1) (SVK)Katarina Kachlikova (LL) (SVK)6-0 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Capucine Rousseau (FRA)Stephanie Foretz (5) (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Dally Randriantefy (3) (MAD)Tereza Veverkova (CZE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Zuzana Ondraskova (6) (CZE)Shelley Stephens (NZL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Eva Hrdinova (CZE)Laurence Combes (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Yuliana Fedak (4) (UKR)Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Pauline Parmentier (FRA)Andrea Petkovic (LL) (GER)5-7 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Anna-Lena Groenefeld (2WC) (GER)Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Lubomira Kurhajcova (1) (SVK)Mariya Koryttseva (WC) (UKR)6-1 0-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Katarina Kachlikova (LL) (SVK)Debbrich Feys (Q) (BEL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Capucine Rousseau (FRA)Michaela Michalkova (LL) (SVK)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Stephanie Foretz (5) (FRA)Stephanie Rizzi (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Dally Randriantefy (3) (MAD)Lubomira Bacheva (BUL)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tereza Veverkova (CZE)Emmanuelle Edon (FRA)2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Shelley Stephens (NZL)Galina Fokina (RUS)2-6 6-0 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Zuzana Ondraskova (6) (CZE)Marina Caiazzo (WC) (FRA)6-0 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Eva Hrdinova (CZE)Michaela Pastikova (8) (CZE)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Laurence Combes (WC) (FRA)Mandy Minella (Q) (LUX)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)Elena Tatarkova (UKR)6-3 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Yuliana Fedak (4) (UKR)Angelika Bachmann (GER)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Andrea Petkovic (LL) (GER)Virginie Pichet (7) (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Pauline Parmentier (FRA)Karolina Kosinska (POL)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK)Gaelle Widmer (SUI)6-4 0-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Anna-Lena Groenefeld (2WC) (GER)Matea Mezak (Q) (CRO)1-6 7-6(2) 7-5 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FYuliana Fedak (2) (UKR)
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER)
Lubomira Bacheva (1) (BUL)
Michaela Pastikova (CZE)
1-6 6-1 6-2
SFLubomira Bacheva (1) (BUL)
Michaela Pastikova (CZE)
Mariya Koryttseva (3) (UKR)
Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK)
6-1 7-5
SFYuliana Fedak (2) (UKR)
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER)
Eva Hrdinova (4) (CZE)
Katarina Kachlikova (SVK)
6-1 6-1
QFLubomira Bacheva (1) (BUL)
Michaela Pastikova (CZE)
Galina Fokina (RUS)
Matea Mezak (CRO)
6-1 6-2
QFMariya Koryttseva (3) (UKR)
Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK)
Dally Randriantefy (MAD)
Natacha Randriantefy (MAD)
7-6(2) 7-6(4)
QFEva Hrdinova (4) (CZE)
Katarina Kachlikova (SVK)
Leslie Butkiewicz (BEL)
Eveline Vanhyfte (BEL)
6-0 6-1
QFYuliana Fedak (2) (UKR)
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER)
Emmanuelle Edon (FRA)
Samia Medjahdi (ALG)
WO
R16Lubomira Bacheva (1) (BUL)
Michaela Pastikova (CZE)
Bye
R16Galina Fokina (RUS)
Matea Mezak (CRO)
Celine Cattaneo (WC) (FRA)
Gaelle Widmer (SUI)
6-1 6-3
R16Mariya Koryttseva (3) (UKR)
Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK)
Bye
R16Dally Randriantefy (MAD)
Natacha Randriantefy (MAD)
Karolina Kosinska (POL)
Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE)
3-6 6-3 7-6(3)
R16Leslie Butkiewicz (BEL)
Eveline Vanhyfte (BEL)
Debbrich Feys (BEL)
Shelley Stephens (NZL)
6-0 7-6(1)
R16Eva Hrdinova (4) (CZE)
Katarina Kachlikova (SVK)
Michaela Michalkova (SVK)
Tereza Veverkova (CZE)
6-4 6-2
R16Emmanuelle Edon (FRA)
Samia Medjahdi (ALG)
Capucine Rousseau (FRA)
Gaelle Taton (BEL)
7-5 5-7 6-4
R16Yuliana Fedak (2) (UKR)
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Debbrich Feys (5) (BEL)Stephanie Greau (FRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Mandy Minella (2) (LUX)Michaela Michalkova (6) (SVK)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Matea Mezak (3) (CRO)Alexandra Popa (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Stephanie Rizzi (FRA)Andrea Petkovic (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Stephanie Greau (FRA)Katarina Kachlikova (1) (SVK)WO[H2H]
Q2Debbrich Feys (5) (BEL)Marta Kokot (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mandy Minella (2) (LUX)Amandine Cazeaux (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Michaela Michalkova (6) (SVK)Sabrina Wist (GER)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Matea Mezak (3) (CRO)Emilie Bacquet (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alexandra Popa (ROU)Claudia Kardys (7) (GER)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Andrea Petkovic (GER)Celine Cattaneo (WC) (FRA)7-6(3) 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Stephanie Rizzi (FRA)Laura Rocchi (8) (FRA)6-3 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Katarina Kachlikova (1) (SVK)Bye
Q3Stephanie Greau (FRA)Samia Medjahdi (ALG)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marta Kokot (WC) (FRA)Bye
Q3Debbrich Feys (5) (BEL)Bye
Q3Mandy Minella (2) (LUX)Bye
Q3Amandine Cazeaux (WC) (FRA)Bye
Q3Sabrina Wist (GER)Cecile Baijot (WC) (BEL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Michaela Michalkova (6) (SVK)Bye
Q3Matea Mezak (3) (CRO)Bye
Q3Emilie Bacquet (FRA)Bye
Q3Alexandra Popa (ROU)Bye
Q3Claudia Kardys (7) (GER)Bye
Q3Andrea Petkovic (GER)Bye
Q3Celine Cattaneo (WC) (FRA)Natacha Randriantefy (MAD)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Stephanie Rizzi (FRA)Bye
Q3Laura Rocchi (8) (FRA)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $75,000 Denain draw (Women's) 2004?
Who will win $75,000 Denain?