WTA $75,000 Bucharest Draw (Women's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The $75,000 Bucharest Discussion!


Share This...


$75,000 Bucharest Event Details:

2010-07-26Clay
OutdoorBucharest, Romania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $75,000 Bucharest draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FJelena Dokic (3) (AUS)Zuzana Ondraskova (7) (CZE)3-6 6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
SFZuzana Ondraskova (7) (CZE)Maria-Elena Camerin (6) (ITA)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
SFJelena Dokic (3) (AUS)Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP)3-6 6-4 7-6(0) [H2H]
QFZuzana Ondraskova (7) (CZE)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (SR) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFMaria-Elena Camerin (6) (ITA)Monica Niculescu (4) (ROU)7-6(6) 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFJelena Dokic (3) (AUS)Andreea Mitu (Q) (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFLourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP)Laura Pous-Tio (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Eva Fernandez-Brugues (SR) (ESP)Kathrin Woerle (GER)1-6 7-6(7) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Zuzana Ondraskova (7) (CZE)Madalina Gojnea (WC) (ROU)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Monica Niculescu (4) (ROU)Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Maria-Elena Camerin (6) (ITA)Kiki Bertens (Q) (NED)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Andreea Mitu (Q) (ROU)Maria Irigoyen (ARG)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Jelena Dokic (3) (AUS)Laura Thorpe (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Laura Pous-Tio (ESP)Zuzana Kucova (5) (SVK)6-7(4) 6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R16Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP)Florencia Molinero (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Eva Fernandez-Brugues (SR) (ESP)Lucie Hradecka (1) (CZE)3-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Kathrin Woerle (GER)Anna Floris (ITA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Madalina Gojnea (WC) (ROU)Elena Bogdan (WC) (ROU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Zuzana Ondraskova (7) (CZE)Eva Birnerova (CZE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Monica Niculescu (4) (ROU)Ana Bogdan (WC) (ROU)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP)Raluca Elena Platon (LL) (ROU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Kiki Bertens (Q) (NED)Mandy Minella (LUX)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Maria-Elena Camerin (6) (ITA)Lenka Wienerova (SVK)6-2 6-7(7) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Maria Irigoyen (ARG)Sandra Martinovic (LL) (BIH)3-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Andreea Mitu (Q) (ROU)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Laura Thorpe (FRA)Irina-Camelia Begu (WC) (ROU)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Jelena Dokic (3) (AUS)Darija Jurak (Q) (CRO)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Zuzana Kucova (5) (SVK)Diana Enache (Q) (ROU)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Laura Pous-Tio (ESP)Danielle Harmsen (LL) (NED)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP)Kristina Kucova (SVK)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Florencia Molinero (ARG)Rosana De Los Rios (2) (PAR)6-4 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FIrina-Camelia Begu (ROU)
Elena Bogdan (ROU)
Maria Irigoyen (3) (ARG)
Florencia Molinero (ARG)
6-1 6-1
SFMaria Irigoyen (3) (ARG)
Florencia Molinero (ARG)
Lourdes Dominguez Lino (1) (ESP)
Darija Jurak (CRO)
7-6(5) 7-5
SFIrina-Camelia Begu (ROU)
Elena Bogdan (ROU)
Jorgelina Cravero (2) (ARG)
Kathrin Woerle (GER)
5-7 6-2 [11-9]
QFLourdes Dominguez Lino (1) (ESP)
Darija Jurak (CRO)
Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP)
Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)
6-4 6-0
QFMaria Irigoyen (3) (ARG)
Florencia Molinero (ARG)
Kiki Bertens (NED)
Danielle Harmsen (NED)
4-6 7-6(7) [10-7]
QFIrina-Camelia Begu (ROU)
Elena Bogdan (ROU)
Eva Birnerova (CZE)
Lenka Wienerova (SVK)
7-6(6) 7-6(1)
QFJorgelina Cravero (2) (ARG)
Kathrin Woerle (GER)
Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU)
Diana Marcu (ROU)
6-3 6-2
R16Lourdes Dominguez Lino (1) (ESP)
Darija Jurak (CRO)
Elena-Teodora Cadar (WC) (ROU)
Lorena Constantin (ROU)
6-2 6-2
R16Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP)
Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)
Elora Dabija (WC) (ROU)
Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)
6-4 6-3
R16Maria Irigoyen (3) (ARG)
Florencia Molinero (ARG)
Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)
Madalina Gojnea (ROU)
7-5 6-4
R16Kiki Bertens (NED)
Danielle Harmsen (NED)
Alexandra Damaschin (ROU)
Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)
7-5 6-2
R16Eva Birnerova (CZE)
Lenka Wienerova (SVK)
Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP)
Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (BUL)
7-5 6-0
R16Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU)
Elena Bogdan (ROU)
Laura Pous-Tio (4) (ESP)
Laura Thorpe (FRA)
6-4 6-7(3) [10-7]
R16Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU)
Diana Marcu (ROU)
Ioana Ducu (WC) (ROU)
Andreea Gradinaru Fometescu (ROU)
7-6(0) 6-1
R16Jorgelina Cravero (2) (ARG)
Kathrin Woerle (GER)
Diana Enache (ROU)
Andreea Mitu (ROU)
6-3 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Darija Jurak (1) (CRO)Danielle Harmsen (5) (NED)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Kiki Bertens (2) (NED)Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Diana Enache (6) (ROU)Jorgelina Cravero (3) (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Andreea Mitu (ROU)Sandra Martinovic (4) (BIH)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Darija Jurak (1) (CRO)Alexandra Damaschin (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Danielle Harmsen (5) (NED)Ingrid-Alexandra Radu (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Kiki Bertens (2) (NED)Diana Marcu (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)Valentina Sulpizio (8) (ITA)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jorgelina Cravero (3) (ARG)Dessislava Mladenova (BUL)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Diana Enache (6) (ROU)Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sandra Martinovic (4) (BIH)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)6-3 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Andreea Mitu (ROU)Elora Dabija (ROU)2-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Darija Jurak (1) (CRO)Patricia Maria Tig (WC) (ROU)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alexandra Damaschin (ROU)Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU)6-4 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ingrid-Alexandra Radu (ROU)Elena-Teodora Cadar (WC) (ROU)4-6 7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Danielle Harmsen (5) (NED)Bianca Hincu (ROU)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kiki Bertens (2) (NED)Valerie Verhamme (BEL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Diana Marcu (ROU)Anna Livadaru (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Valentina Sulpizio (8) (ITA)Lisa Sabino (SUI)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jorgelina Cravero (3) (ARG)Ana Maria Stroe (WC) (ROU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Dessislava Mladenova (BUL)Dalia Zafirova (BUL)6-7(3) 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA)7-5 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Diana Enache (6) (ROU)Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (BUL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sandra Martinovic (4) (BIH)Stefana Andrei (WC) (ROU)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)Sabina Lupu (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andreea Mitu (ROU)Claudia-Gianina Dumitrescu (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Elora Dabija (ROU)Anne Schaefer (7) (GER)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $75,000 Bucharest draw (Women's) 2010?
Who will win $75,000 Bucharest?