WTA $75,000 Bratislava Draw (Women's) - 1998

Click Here To Join The $75,000 Bratislava Discussion!


Share This...


$75,000 Bratislava Event Details:

1998-08-10Clay
OutdoorBratislava, Slovak Republic
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $75,000 Bratislava draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMaria Sanchez Lorenzo (ESP)Radka Bobkova (2) (CZE)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
SFMaria Sanchez Lorenzo (ESP)Sandra Nacuk (SCG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
SFRadka Bobkova (2) (CZE)Asa Svensson (5) (SWE)7-5 3-6 7-6 [H2H]
QFSandra Nacuk (SCG)Elena Pampoulova (1) (BUL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFMaria Sanchez Lorenzo (ESP)Jana Kandarr (8) (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
QFAsa Svensson (5) (SWE)Lenka Nemeckova (3) (CZE)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFRadka Bobkova (2) (CZE)Katarina Studenikova (7) (SVK)6-4 0-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Elena Pampoulova (1) (BUL)Conchita Martinez-Granados (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Sandra Nacuk (SCG)Fruzsina Siklosi (LL) (GER)4-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Maria Sanchez Lorenzo (ESP)Cristina Torrens Valero (4) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Jana Kandarr (8) (GER)Ludmila Cervanova (WC) (SVK)6-2 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Asa Svensson (5) (SWE)Janette Husarova (WC) (SVK)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
R16Lenka Nemeckova (3) (CZE)Aleksandra Olsza (POL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Katarina Studenikova (7) (SVK)Lenka Cenkova (Q) (CZE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Radka Bobkova (2) (CZE)Nadia Petrova (Q) (RUS)6-2 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Elena Pampoulova (1) (BUL)Marion Maruska (AUT)6-3 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Conchita Martinez-Granados (ESP)Olga Lugina (UKR)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Sandra Nacuk (SCG)Eva Bes-Ostariz (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Fruzsina Siklosi (LL) (GER)Sandra Dopfer (6) (AUT)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
R32Cristina Torrens Valero (4) (ESP)Libuse Prusova (WC) (CZE)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Maria Sanchez Lorenzo (ESP)Ludmila Richterova (CZE)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ludmila Cervanova (WC) (SVK)Denisa Chladkova (CZE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jana Kandarr (8) (GER)Radka Pelikanova (LL) (CZE)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Asa Svensson (5) (SWE)Daniela Hantuchova (Q) (SVK)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Janette Husarova (WC) (SVK)Mariam Ramon Climent (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Aleksandra Olsza (POL)Silvija Talaja (CRO)3-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Lenka Nemeckova (3) (CZE)Rosa-Maria Andres-Rodriguez (LL) (ESP)6-7 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Katarina Studenikova (7) (SVK)Laurence Courtois (BEL)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Lenka Cenkova (Q) (CZE)Tina Krizan (SLO)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nadia Petrova (Q) (RUS)Petra Begerow (GER)6-2 7-6 [H2H]
R32Radka Bobkova (2) (CZE)Laurence Andretto (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMilena Nekvapilova (CZE)
Hana Sromova (CZE)
Lenka Nemeckova (CZE)
Katarina Studenikova (SVK)
6-2 6-4
SFMilena Nekvapilova (CZE)
Hana Sromova (CZE)
Andrea Sebova (WC) (SVK)
Zuzana Valekova (SVK)
7-6 1-6 6-2
SFLenka Nemeckova (CZE)
Katarina Studenikova (SVK)
Rosa-Maria Andres-Rodriguez (ESP)
Eva Bes-Ostariz (ESP)
6-1 6-4
QFMilena Nekvapilova (CZE)
Hana Sromova (CZE)
Olga Lugina (1) (UKR)
Elena Pampoulova (BUL)
7-6 3-6 6-2
QFAndrea Sebova (WC) (SVK)
Zuzana Valekova (SVK)
Asa Svensson (4) (SWE)
Tina Krizan (SLO)
7-5 6-1
QFRosa-Maria Andres-Rodriguez (ESP)
Eva Bes-Ostariz (ESP)
Ludmila Cervanova (SVK)
Gabriela Chmelinova (CZE)
2-6 6-2 7-5
QFLenka Nemeckova (CZE)
Katarina Studenikova (SVK)
Lenka Cenkova (CZE)
Katerina Kroupova (CZE)
6-4 0-6 6-4
R16Olga Lugina (1) (UKR)
Elena Pampoulova (BUL)
Rebecca Jensen (USA)
Danielle Jones (AUS)
6-1 6-2
R16Milena Nekvapilova (CZE)
Hana Sromova (CZE)
Conchita Martinez-Granados (ESP)
Sandra Nacuk (SCG)
4-6 6-2 6-3
R16Asa Svensson (4) (SWE)
Tina Krizan (SLO)
Mariam Ramon Climent (ESP)
Cristina Torrens Valero (ESP)
6-2 6-3
R16Andrea Sebova (WC) (SVK)
Zuzana Valekova (SVK)
Jana Pospisilova (CZE)
Ludmila Richterova (CZE)
6-2 6-7 7-5
R16Ludmila Cervanova (SVK)
Gabriela Chmelinova (CZE)
Eva Martincova (CZE)
Helena Vildova (CZE)
6-2 6-1
R16Rosa-Maria Andres-Rodriguez (ESP)
Eva Bes-Ostariz (ESP)
Laurence Courtois (3) (BEL)
Aleksandra Olsza (POL)
6-2 6-0
R16Lenka Cenkova (CZE)
Katerina Kroupova (CZE)
Olga Vymetalkova (CZE)
Jana Ondrouchova (CZE)
6-4 6-2
R16Lenka Nemeckova (CZE)
Katarina Studenikova (SVK)
Svetlana Krivencheva (2) (BUL)
Petra Langrova (CZE)
6-1 7-6
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nadia Petrova (RUS)Rosa-Maria Andres-Rodriguez (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Lenka Cenkova (6) (CZE)Fruzsina Siklosi (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Daniela Hantuchova (WC) (SVK)Radka Pelikanova (7) (CZE)6-3 3-6 7-6 [H2H]
Q1Mariam Ramon Climent (ESP)Andrea Sebova (WC) (SVK)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nadia Petrova (RUS)Katarzyna Nowak (POL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Rosa-Maria Andres-Rodriguez (ESP)Antonella Serra Zanetti (8) (ITA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Fruzsina Siklosi (GER)Gabriela Kucerova (4) (GER)5-7 6-4 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Lenka Cenkova (6) (CZE)Milena Nekvapilova (CZE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Radka Pelikanova (7) (CZE)Karolina Jagieniak (FRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Daniela Hantuchova (WC) (SVK)Maria-Paola Zavagli (3) (ITA)5-7 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Mariam Ramon Climent (ESP)Eva Martincova (A) (CZE)4-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Andrea Sebova (WC) (SVK)Marlene Weingartner (2) (GER)WO[H2H]
Q3Nadia Petrova (RUS)Rita Kuti Kis (1) (HUN)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Katarzyna Nowak (POL)Andreea Ehritt-Vanc (ROU)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Rosa-Maria Andres-Rodriguez (ESP)Katarina Basternakova (WC) (SVK)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Antonella Serra Zanetti (8) (ITA)Anca Barna (GER)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Gabriela Kucerova (4) (GER)Gabriela Volekova (WC) (SVK)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Fruzsina Siklosi (GER)Michaela Pastikova (CZE)6-4 6-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Milena Nekvapilova (CZE)Giulia Casoni (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Lenka Cenkova (6) (CZE)Jana Pospisilova (CZE)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Radka Pelikanova (7) (CZE)Petra Langrova (CZE)6-7 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Karolina Jagieniak (FRA)Katarzyna Straczy (POL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Daniela Hantuchova (WC) (SVK)Mira Radu (ROU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Maria-Paola Zavagli (3) (ITA)Tatiana Poutchek (BLR)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mariam Ramon Climent (ESP)Svetlana Krivencheva (5) (BUL)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Eva Martincova (A) (CZE)Angeles Montolio (ESP)3-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Andrea Sebova (WC) (SVK)Zuzana Valekova (SVK)2-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marlene Weingartner (2) (GER)Alena Vaskova (CZE)6-0 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $75,000 Bratislava draw (Women's) 1998?
Who will win $75,000 Bratislava?