WTA $75,000 Batumi Draw (Women's) - 2000

Click Here To Join The $75,000 Batumi Discussion!


Share This...


$75,000 Batumi Event Details:

2000-10-02Clay
OutdoorBatumi, Georgia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $75,000 Batumi draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FTatiana Poutchek (2) (BLR)Nadejda Ostrovskaya (1) (BLR)4-1 4-1 2-4 1-4 5-4(4) [H2H]
SFNadejda Ostrovskaya (1) (BLR)Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR)5-4(5) 4-1 4-0 [H2H]
SFTatiana Poutchek (2) (BLR)Mariana Diaz-Oliva (4) (ARG)5-4(9) 5-3 0-4 4-0 [H2H]
QFNadejda Ostrovskaya (1) (BLR)Julie Pullin (8) (GBR)4-1 4-2 5-4(5) [H2H]
QFTatiana Perebiynis (UKR)Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)4-2 4-2 4-1 [H2H]
QFMariana Diaz-Oliva (4) (ARG)Margalita Chakhnashvili (WC) (GEO)4-5(4) 4-1 4-1 1-4 4-2 [H2H]
QFTatiana Poutchek (2) (BLR)Tatiana Kovaltchouk (UKR)4-5(3) 4-2 2-4 4-1 4-0 [H2H]
R16Nadejda Ostrovskaya (1) (BLR)Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK)1-4 2-4 5-4(5) 4-1 4-0 [H2H]
R16Julie Pullin (8) (GBR)Roberta Vinci (ITA)4-2 4-5(5) 4-2 4-1 [H2H]
R16Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR)Louise Latimer (3) (GBR)4-1 4-0 4-0 [H2H]
R16Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)Zsofia Gubacsi (HUN)1-4 4-2 4-2 4-2 [H2H]
R16Margalita Chakhnashvili (WC) (GEO)Galina Fokina (Q) (RUS)1-4 4-2 4-0 4-1 [H2H]
R16Mariana Diaz-Oliva (4) (ARG)Hila Rosen (ISR)4-1 2-4 4-1 4-2 [H2H]
R16Tatiana Kovaltchouk (UKR)Desislava Topalova (8) (BUL)4-1 5-4(3) 0-4 5-4(5) [H2H]
R16Tatiana Poutchek (2) (BLR)Mara Santangelo (ITA)4-1 4-0 4-2 [H2H]
R32Nadejda Ostrovskaya (1) (BLR)Olga Lazarchuk (Q) (UKR)3-5 4-1 4-0 4-0 [H2H]
R32Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK)Shelley Stephens (NZL)0-4 4-0 4-1 4-1 [H2H]
R32Roberta Vinci (ITA)Antoaneta Pandjerova (BUL)3-5 4-2 4-2 4-1 [H2H]
R32Julie Pullin (8) (GBR)Raissa Gourevitch (Q) (RUS)4-2 4-0 5-4(4) [H2H]
R32Louise Latimer (3) (GBR)Maria Geznenge (BUL)2-4 2-4 4-2 5-4(3) 5-4(4) [H2H]
R32Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR)Antonella Serra Zanetti (ITA)5-3 4-2 4-1 [H2H]
R32Zsofia Gubacsi (HUN)Elena Kovalchuk (WC) (UKR)4-0 4-0 4-1 [H2H]
R32Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)Eva Dyrberg (7) (DEN)3-5 4-1 4-2 4-2 [H2H]
R32Galina Fokina (Q) (RUS)Amelie Cocheteux (5) (FRA)4-2 4-0 4-0 [H2H]
R32Margalita Chakhnashvili (WC) (GEO)Marina Lazarovska (MKD)2-4 4-2 4-0 2-4 4-0 [H2H]
R32Hila Rosen (ISR)Evelyn Fauth (AUT)1-4 2-4 4-1 4-2 4-2 [H2H]
R32Mariana Diaz-Oliva (4) (ARG)Alena Paulenkova (Q) (SVK)4-0 4-2 4-1 [H2H]
R32Desislava Topalova (8) (BUL)Helen Crook (GBR)4-2 4-0 4-0 [H2H]
R32Tatiana Kovaltchouk (UKR)Katarina Misic (SCG)4-0 4-0 4-1 [H2H]
R32Mara Santangelo (ITA)Lucie Ahl (GBR)5-3 5-4(6) 5-3 [H2H]
R32Tatiana Poutchek (2) (BLR)Nino Esebua (WC) (GEO)4-0 4-0 4-1 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FTatiana Perebiynis (2) (UKR)
Tatiana Poutchek (BLR)
Mariana Diaz-Oliva (1) (ARG)
Eva Dyrberg (DEN)
1-4 4-2 4-1 4-2
SFMariana Diaz-Oliva (1) (ARG)
Eva Dyrberg (DEN)
Zsofia Gubacsi (3) (HUN)
Nadejda Ostrovskaya (BLR)
4-1 4-0 5-3
SFTatiana Perebiynis (2) (UKR)
Tatiana Poutchek (BLR)
Galina Fokina (Q) (RUS)
Raissa Gourevitch (RUS)
4-0 2-4 4-1 0-4 4-2
QFMariana Diaz-Oliva (1) (ARG)
Eva Dyrberg (DEN)
Irina Kornienko (RUS)
Tatiana Kovaltchouk (UKR)
4-0 2-4 5-3 4-0
QFZsofia Gubacsi (3) (HUN)
Nadejda Ostrovskaya (BLR)
Jolanda Mens (NED)
Mara Santangelo (ITA)
4-0 1-4 4-0 4-5(3) 4-1
QFGalina Fokina (Q) (RUS)
Raissa Gourevitch (RUS)
Louise Latimer (GBR)
Julie Pullin (GBR)
4-1 Retired
QFTatiana Perebiynis (2) (UKR)
Tatiana Poutchek (BLR)
Antoaneta Pandjerova (BUL)
Desislava Topalova (BUL)
WO
R16Mariana Diaz-Oliva (1) (ARG)
Eva Dyrberg (DEN)
Evelyn Fauth (AUT)
Shelley Stephens (NZL)
4-0 4-0 4-1
R16Irina Kornienko (RUS)
Tatiana Kovaltchouk (UKR)
Katarina Misic (SCG)
Barbara Rosenberger (GER)
5-3 1-4 4-0 4-2
R16Zsofia Gubacsi (3) (HUN)
Nadejda Ostrovskaya (BLR)
Yuliya Beygelzimer (WC) (UKR)
Elena Kovalchuk (UKR)
4-0 2-4 5-3 4-1
R16Jolanda Mens (NED)
Mara Santangelo (ITA)
Lucie Ahl (GBR)
Helen Crook (GBR)
1-4 4-2 2-4 4-0 4-1
R16Louise Latimer (GBR)
Julie Pullin (GBR)
Maria Geznenge (BUL)
Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)
5-3 5-3 3-5 4-2
R16Galina Fokina (Q) (RUS)
Raissa Gourevitch (RUS)
Antonella Serra Zanetti (4) (ITA)
Roberta Vinci (ITA)
5-3 5-3 4-1
R16Antoaneta Pandjerova (BUL)
Desislava Topalova (BUL)
Irina Nossenko (Q) (UKR)
Kathrin Woerle (GER)
4-2 4-1 4-0
R16Tatiana Perebiynis (2) (UKR)
Tatiana Poutchek (BLR)
Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK)
Marina Lazarovska (MKD)
4-2 4-1 4-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Galina Fokina (1) (RUS)Jolanda Mens (5) (NED)4-2 5-4(1) 4-1 [H2H]
Q1Alena Paulenkova (8) (SVK)Irina Kornienko (RUS)4-1 4-2 2-4 4-1 [H2H]
Q1Olga Lazarchuk (4) (UKR)Barbara Rosenberger (6) (GER)4-2 4-2 4-2 [H2H]
Q1Raissa Gourevitch (RUS)Liudmila Nikoyan (ARM)5-4(4) 4-1 3-5 1-4 4-1 [H2H]
Q2Galina Fokina (1) (RUS)Victoria Chavleishvili (GEO)4-0 4-0 4-0 [H2H]
Q2Jolanda Mens (5) (NED)Kathrin Woerle (GER)4-5(4) 5-3 5-4(3) 2-4 5-3 [H2H]
Q2Irina Kornienko (RUS)Isabella Mitterlehner (3) (AUT)4-0 5-3 5-3 [H2H]
Q2Alena Paulenkova (8) (SVK)Irina Bobrysheva (RUS)5-3 4-1 4-1 [H2H]
Q2Barbara Rosenberger (6) (GER)Irina Nossenko (UKR)4-2 1-4 5-4(5) 4-0 [H2H]
Q2Olga Lazarchuk (4) (UKR)Tamara Kikaleishvili (GEO)5-3 4-1 4-1 [H2H]
Q2Raissa Gourevitch (RUS)Marianna Yuferova (RUS)4-1 5-4(4) 4-0 [H2H]
Q2Liudmila Nikoyan (ARM)Caroline Raba (2) (GER)4-1 4-2 4-2 [H2H]
Q3Galina Fokina (1) (RUS)Bye
Q3Victoria Chavleishvili (GEO)Natia Elizbarashvili (GEO)4-0 5-4(2) 4-0 [H2H]
Q3Kathrin Woerle (GER)Nana Urotadze (GEO)4-1 4-1 5-3 [H2H]
Q3Jolanda Mens (5) (NED)Bye
Q3Isabella Mitterlehner (3) (AUT)Bye
Q3Irina Kornienko (RUS)Tamar Akhobadze (GEO)4-1 4-1 4-1 [H2H]
Q3Irina Bobrysheva (RUS)Nino Kurdadze (GEO)4-0 4-0 5-3 [H2H]
Q3Alena Paulenkova (8) (SVK)Tamar Zedginidze (GEO)4-0 4-2 5-4(0) [H2H]
Q3Barbara Rosenberger (6) (GER)Bye
Q3Irina Nossenko (UKR)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR)5-4(5) 4-2 4-2 [H2H]
Q3Tamara Kikaleishvili (GEO)Liana Dalakishvili (GEO)4-1 4-1 4-1 [H2H]
Q3Olga Lazarchuk (4) (UKR)Bye
Q3Raissa Gourevitch (RUS)Olga Kalyuzhnaya (7) (RUS)4-2 4-0 4-2 [H2H]
Q3Marianna Yuferova (RUS)Anna Markovich (UKR)4-2 4-2 4-1 [H2H]
Q3Liudmila Nikoyan (ARM)Nino Metreveli (GEO)4-0 4-0 4-0 [H2H]
Q3Caroline Raba (2) (GER)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $75,000 Batumi draw (Women's) 2000?
Who will win $75,000 Batumi?